Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden3:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S GLORY6527NBTRobert Hoare
2FLO JO622423.64Maureen West
3RUFUS RUFFCUTNBTAdam Wade
4GRACIE WEBBA7362NBTJohn Howson
5ABDULLAH DIXIE22NBTRobbie Neville
6RUFF AND TINGLE762324.53Roger Sandes
7ROBBIE GALLEN8822NBTWilliam Bright
8TOMMY’S TERROR38NBTJohn Callaughan
9TROUBLE TOTALLY777623.81Michael Bonser
10MR. MILKSHAKE67624.14Timothy Murray
Race No. 2Teds Pest Control Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BLACK GLORY465NBTRobert Hoare
2LIL’ BLACK MISS433223.63Maureen West
3RAMBO ROCK2775NBTMark Davidson
4TIENE NADA682524.07Michael Bonser
5HOT AIRNBTKenneth Barnden
6KIKEM DIANA7574NBTWayne Robertson
7SAVAGE OTTI4NBTWarwick Brown
8SUPER LOVENBTAmy Bennett
9SILVER NUGGET75NBTJohn Edwards
10JOY’S GLORY857NBTRobert Hoare
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARFIRE KEROMA338723.16Darryl Fitzsimmons
2LAURIE’S BOY215623.93John Byrne
3LUCY VO1221NBTRobert Green
4SHOWTIME LUCY3212NBTBrian Smoothy
5PRINCE RUFUS161NBTCorey Spliet
6SPRING DALE1115NBTMaureen West
7LAURIE’S SPECIAL254223.37John Stewart
8FOXY ROGAN5224NBTRon Herbert
9LAURIE’S FIRST236823.37Rita Nicolaou
10KYL’S ME MUM174323.52Adam Wade
Race No. 4Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes4:42 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE FREDDO452230.35Shane Hill
2EBONY STING638530.00Sharon Grey
3KANGA ROO717431.35Adam Wade
4BEYOND DREAMING4724NBTJohn Stewart
5BOPPA LOUIE257130.23Corey Spliet
6GYPSY GREY474130.37Warren Harper
7EXTERMINATOR247530.38Beverley Sloan
8KELLY PHONICS423730.37Sharon Mitchell
9PROUD AS PUNCH4853NBTAaron Shearman
10SORRENTO MOON7446NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 5All Town Skips Stakes5:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKAY436223.17Gerald Lee
2SHIRL’S CRUSHER373223.76Brian Smoothy
3LORD LICRICK35X4NBTRobert Green
4SENOR PETE7315NBTCorey Spliet
5UNO KITTY2538NBTAnne Kada
6SECRET TOUCH3474NBTNeville Stokes
7PERCY CLUMP255823.16Michael Bonser
8KRAZY CAPER275423.07Timothy Murray
9KIM CAN DASHIAN241723.88Warwick Brown
10MY MATE RAT264823.59Shane Hill
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes5:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER STEEL537323.08Louise Mcgee
2MACOREKA383423.22Corey Spliet
3GRIN TO WIN421X23.04Rita Nicolaou
4MISS MIGARO526322.77Warwick Brown
5FEAR ZA OYSTER235722.93George Brown
6DARCY DOO112522.95Darryl Wilson
7RUBELLY MAGIC117622.99Rodney O’brien
8EL ROY521522.91Nancy Mcintosh
9JIM DANDY717323.21Beverley Sloan
10EXOTIC PEARL355623.52Ronald Bell
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:40 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA HOT SORT752129.98Kevin Crowfoot
2FIRE ELUSIVE441630.26Mark Moroney
3LUCY LIPS223529.78Susan Smith
4SWIFT INDIAN535230.45Maureen West
5BLACK LAGOON653430.07Rodney O’brien
6ANITA MAY6361NBTMaureen West
7INTERROGATED252129.91Michelle Shambler
8ARCHER JOHN154630.35Frederick Goodall
9KYABRA JAKE474430.37Clive Miller
10DAVETTES DYNASTY665630.05David Burgess
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Best 8 S…5:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $3,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BLANCO361735.23Dean Swain
2SWAN’S MAVIS251635.74Dean Swain
3ZIPPING SONNY4523NBTJason Mackay
4GRACIE SEE MORE4333NBTNeville Stokes
5BULLETPROOF ESKY1214NBTWalter Simmons
6BENT ABILITY752337.25Aaron Shearman
7COSMIC LANE2462NBTWayne Attwill
8LUNAR SKY8783NBTAmy Bennett
9MISS FICTION472635.27Ivan Hanna
10ALBERT KNOWS744535.25Shane Hill
Race No. 9Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERS ON682223.57John Stewart
2BLUE TONGUE BLUE343223.76Adam Wade
3BROMAC BOY541223.31Simon Brown
4USAIN BOWLO5442NBTWilliam Bright
5JACK’S JET1763NBTJohn Callaughan
6MRS. RIGHT333323.30Rita Nicolaou
7PARISIAN DIVA2422NBTShane Hill
8MOON FLASH281423.81James York
9HILLBILLY JO2135NBTTracey Miller
10MOLLIE’S STAR468423.09Ron Herbert
Race No. 10Gosford Signs Stakes6:31 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT BISCUIT737331.11Aaron Shearman
2ARROGANT KITTY2771NBTAnne Kada
3PRINCE ZESTA322229.87Jason Mackay
4VANDER LEE625530.28Allan Buman
5COSMIC SHOWER271NBTJohn Howson
6MISS CAVANOVA452130.68John Edwards
7BIG TEE REX2145NBTTroy Macdonald
8ONE SAMUEL5162NBTCarole Eaton
9BLUE SHARK416NBTPeter Tobin
10WHITE SMOKE257830.64Timothy Murray