Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 10 January 2017

Race No. 1Gosford Staff Apprec. Mdn Ht1 Ma…6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE BOY2264NBTGary Stewart
2SHOWY’S YA DADDY7NBTDavid Sanderson
3SMALL MAGIC2285NBTEvelyn Harris
4SITTING PRETTY257224.29Paul Roderick
5STORM MARLOW323.83Keith Pedrana
6BAD GIRL TERESANBTFred Xuereb
7SCOTT NOTHINGNBTChristopher Kedwell
8EVENING ROWENBTPeter Seaton
9WHERE’S MY MOOLA566423.27Rita Nicolaou
10O’HARA55NBTBrian Tuft
Race No. 2Gosford Staff Apprec. Mdn Ht2 Ma…7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T TELL JO2423NBTFrank Sanotti
2MOLLY CONNELL8NBTDavid Ruse
3RESIDUAL4728NBTPeter Mattress
4HONEYBADGER DOLL24223.60Christopher Kedwell
5JUSTIFIED EGO367523.67Rita Nicolaou
6FASCINATE JACOB223.67Noelene Holloway
7GLAMA BOY7NBTRhonda Davis
8SHADOW QUEEN836623.44Ernest Wilson
9FORTUNE CALLS476823.87Rita Nicolaou
10OVER THE BORDER656524.69Paul Roderick
Race No. 3Gosford To Wenty Heat1 Gosford -…7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AN FANCY7787NBTPeter Parker
2MY GIRL DIGGER133829.95Victor Hokin
3MA MO4768NBTJacqueline Davis
4QUICKLEE CASSIE414630.10Lorraine Atchison
5JODY LEE KADE3321NBTRobert Blakely
6KING PANDA4471NBTJason Laurence
7BRIETTA624330.40Susan Pitstock
8DECLARED BLACK615330.09Darren Sultana
9JET BOY BLUE447530.47John Byrne
10WINSOME SANDY7148NBTDamien Lee
Race No. 4Gosford Staff Apprec. Mdn Ht3 Ma…7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMATREE ALICE352423.76Gary Stewart
2KING CARMODY35NBTJohn Chapman
3FAB CONTROLLERNBTPeter Honnery
4KING LOGIE52524.17Carole Eaton
5NEVERLAND PIRATE746323.64Garry Kedwell
6GOD CHILD7NBTFred Xuereb
7DUCHESS LILLY675423.91Timmy Graham
8SCOTT NO IDEANBTChristopher Kedwell
9FORT SANTIAGO44723.78John Mooney
10NIC’S KARMA6524.23Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Gosford To Wenty Heat2 Gosford -…8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBBY CHANCE4311NBTMichael Eberand
2JENNEKE7664NBTShane Pulbrook
3HIGH BALLING332530.16Frank Cini
4BUGATTI SNIPPER3746NBTJacqueline Davis
5LAURIE’S PREMIER375730.77Rita Nicolaou
6GREYSYND KEZZ742330.32Barry Yates
7ZIPPING MONTANA214630.06Ronald Bell
8JAMES EXPRESS531430.86Jason Keller
9WINSOME SANDY7148NBTDamien Lee
10DIGGER MAGIC773430.13Victor Hokin
Race No. 6Narara Plumbing Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDEN GOSSIP121X34.94Douglas Rogers
2MIAGI SON411735.86John Edwards
3SAWADEE331834.93John Callaughan
4TAHITI PEARL52X1NBTRonald Bell
5OCHRE KEROMA633235.91Debbie Flint
6VINCE FAWN1154NBTNeil Staines
7RAPID EXIT2124NBTRobert Mccolm
8SMOKE DA JUDGE5141NBTJohn Callaughan
9ROCK SISTER876435.32Glen Mckinley
10GATE JUAN864535.17George Borg
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stks8:58 PM
FFA event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JU JU315229.73Robert Howard
2ALMOST BLACK125530.20John Chapman
3MYSTAGOGY244830.16George Borg
4MISS SPRITELY531129.80Evelyn Harris
5BLUE PIRATE752330.19John Buckley
6NACHO NELLIE224529.81Peter Rodgers
7CAMDEN VALLEYWAY337429.63Douglas Rogers
8DUCK’S LUCK577129.67Raymond Morris
9CURLY MAGIC187429.91George Borg
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DIRECTION3617NBTMark Davidson
2RODEO SWEETHEART5154NBTBenjamin Mccauley
3TONIGHT LIVE8328NBTThomas Kelly
4TEXAS TEA445436.39Shane Sinclair-wadham
5GOLDEN ZIPPER211134.99Natina Howard
6ROCKIN’ RUNNER334135.26Paul Ballantine
7ALFIE531135.42Lorraine Atchison
8BOLT LIKE BEKIM231235.56David Power
9TARAWI SKYE386735.70Troy Macdonald
10FLIGHT CARRIER868435.88John Buckley
Race No. 9Gosford To Wenty Heat3 Gosford -…9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL RANGA366530.41Kevin Smith
2LAURIE’S PET837730.14Rita Nicolaou
3OSTI’S THUNDER7275NBTJohn Edwards
4SKOOZY PLEASE2845NBTThomas Kelly
5MR. VUITTON1561NBTPaul Roderick
6INKJET KEROMA282330.09Dennis Stewart
7MAFAY MARIE4124NBTMichael Hodges
8FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN175429.71Barry Howell
9DIGGER MAGIC773430.13Victor Hokin
10BUGATTI ROYALE6478NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Gosford To Wenty Heat4 Gosford -…9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANAMA RED145630.14Benjamin Mccauley
2SMART ANGELINA271629.96Frank Sanotti
3COSMIC BONUS166129.40Evelyn Harris
4BIGBAD HUGO1644NBTJoanne Brown
5LACES OUT3X5530.01Barry Howell
6BUGATTI CHIC2214NBTJacqueline Davis
7ONE FOR TIGER131630.12Robert Tyson
8BLUE SHARK864729.58Peter Tobin
9JET BOY BLUE447530.47John Byrne
10DIGGER MAGIC773430.13Victor Hokin
Race No. 11Gosford To Wenty Heat5 Gosford -…10:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR A PART612830.42Jill Harper
2STRAUSS6373NBTRobert Blakely
3LAST LINE762129.96Louise Mcgee
4REMEMBER BRUTUS6815NBTRaymond Walters
5FABULOUS FIVE232130.09Susan Pitstock
6SCARLET TILLY268730.49John Buckley
7SPRING SOLOMON418630.05John Miles
8HIS THE BOSS734430.19Mark Davidson
9BUGATTI ROYALE6478NBTJacqueline Davis
10JET BOY BLUE447530.47John Byrne