Tuesday 10th June 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN HT1
1 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
2 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
3 LATERZ M MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 TIGGERLONG PATCH M MARGARET KEYS
5 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 GO WILD ELLIE M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 LIAISON SOLDIER M JASON LOPES
8 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK

Race 2 400m NG 19.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMMING HT1
1 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
2 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
4 SENT CRAZY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
6 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
7 ELITE ELLE 5 PETER RODGERS
8 DEEDEE STORM 5 DANNY JAMES
9 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON

Race 3 400m NG 19.39
TANK ‘R’ US HT2
1 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
3 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES
4 LAURIE’S ROCKET 4 BARRY WATERS
5 MONTIVIDEO 3 PETER RODGERS
6 REPEAT ASSASSIN 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
7 SPOT OF BOTHER 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
8 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
9 TEARAWAY TIGER 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
10 NEIL’S FORTUNE 5 JACQUI JAGO

Race 4 515m M 19.57
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT2
1 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO
2 JAZZABELLE M JOHN RAWLIN
3 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
4 SAMMY BATISTE M JASON LOPES
5 AGRO M NEIL WICKS
6 AYE JAY CEE M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
8 MY QUOTED M IAN MORGAN
9 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
10 FINAL FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 5 515m 5 20.20
skychannel.com.au STK
1 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
2 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
3 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
5 FISHA TANGA 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 WAVE TO LEILANI 5 TOM HALLEY
7 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
9 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
10 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 LEAD THE QUE 5 IAN DARCEY
2 SENT TWICE 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 DIDDY SHINE 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
4 OTHERS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
5 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
6 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 CONSCIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE
8 JOAN’S MAGIC 4 JOAN SINGLINE

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
1 MURRANJI SAM 5 JOSEPH CURMI
2 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
3 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
4 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
5 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
6 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
7 AWESOME GLOW 4 LESLIE HUDSON
8 LOVELY LIZARD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
9 MISTY OPAL 4 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 SPLENDOUR 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 ROSE ANJANE 4 ALLAN BUMAN
3 TORAYDEN FLASH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 TUBBY’S MATE 5 NEVILLE SHAW
5 NO CRACKERS 4 DAVID SCHUTZ
6 HIGHTOWER 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
8 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
9 IPISH ASSASSIN 5 WENDY BROWN
10 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 9 400m NG 21.39
tab.com.au HT3
1 POMPILIA 5 PETER RODGERS
2 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
4 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 JODY MANUEL
8 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 OFF STUMP 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
10 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
VALLEY TAVERN WYOMING
1 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN
2 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 NEVER QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
7 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
8 RUBBER BAND 5 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
9 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ
10 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments