Tuesday 10th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 10th May 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAPTEK HELEN84262NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2VOODOO JACK5253NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
3WILD STATEFSHG Suter (Oatley)
4ELLA BONITAFSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5I’M A CANNONFSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
6ROSE BAY ROXY64344NBTM A Whitlock (Weston)
7RAGING BULL5FSHJ L Harris (Doyalson)
8BLUE VENOM23728NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
9WHEN QUOTED6FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
10RICKY REMARKABLE26554NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN FLYER4128435.58W P Smith (Wyongah)
2WINSTON EXPRESS37346FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3AWESOME ODY2118735.42O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
4WAVE TO BETTY45243NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
5EL CAMINO35166FSTDW J Harper (Wyee)
6RASCAL33732FSTDS E Swain (Box Hill)
7LA LOLA22547NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8RITZY JIGGLES64225NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
9ROSE OF HEATHER46548NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
10AUGUST RAIN66567NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3Centrebet Goldmine S/f 107:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINGS MISSING61114NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
2EURO JET3226330.16R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3GREPOLIS1221130.05D Sultana (Londonderry)
4BOSSMAN JACK77154NBTJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
5ELECTRIFYING FIX4511130.01C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
6VAGRANT5755330.28M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7GALE WARNING36654NBTA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
8TUSCANY COVE112NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9RITZY JIGGLES6422530.48A A Foukkare (Wyong)
10DIRECT DOLL73135NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 4Funnells Smash Repairs07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMIE’S TIGER5335NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
2COOL JANELLA24473FSHP W Johnston (Toronto)
3GOLD DANI53485NBTA W Provest (Ulladulla)
4QUEEN BELLA45637FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy Plateau)
5REFLECT72346NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
6DEFYING GRAVITYFSHS J Boyd (Killarney Vale)
7SEE WHAT HAPPENSFSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8PICAPEPPA GIRLFSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
9LORIAN SMILES44754FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
10RESCOLE67445NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 5Centrebet Goldmine S/f 208:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRITTY PEARL6171130.06A Wade (Kings Langley)
2RUBY JET5312NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
3UNO PARTY GIRL3412130.08G J Perrin (Keinbah)
4BUENA VIDA1430.26D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5OAKS ROAD54132NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
6NAT’S THE ONE1F21230.16V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7GOOD ODDS KNOCKA12263NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8CORPORATE GOLD66873NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9PURE AS11415NBTB Hedley (Cooranbong)
10CAPE MELVILLE66365NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Stake08:39PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKABARNI ASSASIN48513FSHG G Brodie (Abernethy)
2CASINO FUN2558530.22W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3MARINA’S JOY3825330.11L Mcgee (Lochinvar)
4NEW DIVIDE2372730.12K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
5MARINA’S PRIDE85125FSTDR A Lee (Lochinvar)
6CHRONICLE CRACKA5131230.20I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7GOLD NEBO67513NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8SUPER LAURIE5223330.18L Refalo (Bensville)
9NICHOLAS’S HABIT5477430.37M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7Centrebet Goldmine S/f 308:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGA CAM51623NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2SOOTICA27382NBTR Smith (Shanes Park)
3OPAL DREAM7213130.22C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
4BOURNE WIZARD6558130.25M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5SAYS WHO52332NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6JET FAN41844NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
7UPPERDECK27154NBTJ S Miles (Killcare)
8MAXIMUM THREAD63463NBTJ Magri (Austral)
9AWESOME TAZ12765NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10HANIFY’S JEWEL11F1530.11M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
Race No. 8Centrebet Goldmine S/f 409:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DESTINY613230.63P Bont (Oakville)
2OH EM GEE62183NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3OUR DYNAMO1511129.93B R Wood (Abermain)
4BIG STOMPER5121130.16C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5MANDAGERY MISS2313230.24K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
6ANTIQUA BAY58444NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7SANFE57224NBTM J Ferguson (Leppington)
8GOLD HANNAH56363NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9PURE POLLY37445NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
10SEVENTEEN51435NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 9Farewell To Kevin Keys09:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIA KILIFI1662423.72D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2COME TO LANDON3241223.81W Marmara (Merrylands)
3CELTIC FANTASY12736NBTJ Harris (Doyalson)
4SUNNY WIL54522NBTP Bont (Oakville)
5MADE A MISTAKE32532NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
6INDIANA ROSE8664623.20E A Bont (Oakville)
7BLACK PEDRO35141NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
8MISS MINNEHAHA21112FSHD White (Fairfield)
9ZARZIR1F48223.50N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10WARRIOR’S HEART11815FSHG Brodie (Abernethy)
Race No. 10Kevin Will Be Missed09:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE DRUM13417NBTC Lamb (Swan Bay)
2LADY AVONDALE5112730.30R J Kemp (Cardiff)
3NERRIGUNDAH66845NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
4PURE AS11415NBTB Hedley (Cooranbong)
5TRAVEL BUG MISS33526FSTDJ Little (Wilton)
6HANIFY’S JEWEL11F1530.11M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7WARRAGAMBA62784FSHM S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
8MR. SNAKE EYES38255NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
9BRINDLE REBEL318F5FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
10VANDRIDGE2167430.42D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments