Tuesday 12th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 12th October 2010

Race No. 1Brisbane Waters Glass Ht 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNAMIC GEMR Shearer (Lake Haven)
2BACK IN FEBRUARY25344T J Murray (Neath)
3HOW ABOUT RENANEP West (Leppington)
4OCTANE ETHAN4323R J Lambert (Kearsley)
5KIOWA BELL22755R J Maris (Canley Heights)
6BIG E Harris (Wyong)
7REMEMBER FRAN73525D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8FOX DESTINY37C Arletos (Llandilo)
9KURRABA KRUNCH266T7D Lynn (Berkeley Vale)
10FLEEING FELON87575A Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 2Dewars Cabinets Ht 107:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODBERRY STAR48637J L Stewart (Woodberry)
2MALLAIG MIGHTY28134G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
3LEEROY LAD14515J R Crawford (Llandilo)
4MY BOY CALEB12477J Zahra (Riverstone)
5SHIZZLE APPEAL58454M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6WAVE TO BETTY17567T Halley (Kearsley)
7DAN SING LEAH34867W Marmara (Merrylands)
8HELLO FLIP12244A J Messina (Llandilo)
9ADEL’S BELLE65587W J Brown (Cessnock)
10CLUES55686M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3We’re Sportswear Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIA KILIFI85272D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2KEY RAIL15241K R Lean (East Maitland)
3BIG GIFT61127C Arletos (Llandilo)
4VALLEY PRINCE54343R L Smith (Blacktown)
5ALBATROSS56343N Atchison (Jilliby)
6ALL SILENT41327S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)
7CHARLIE ROSE27741M A Davidson (Fletcher)
8MACEY22321R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
9ACCLAIM OSTI53827M M West (Beechwood)
10BLAZE OF CLASS5F442W G Davies (Brombin)
Race No. 4Col Breese & Sons Ht 207:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JENNINGSP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2COAST CHIC32634K J Elliott (Minmi)
3KINDA ETHEREAL32B A Tame (Emu Heights)
4COMBAT ACTION3248T J Murray (Neath)
5BOWERSOCKS5245D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6DIRECT PASSAGEA (Londonderry)
7HOW ABOUT GORBYP West (Leppington)
8CAPRICORN CRUZA62535W P Smith (Wyongah)
9LAPTEK HELEN28877D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10SASHA’S CLASS46268G W Cooper (Elderslie)
Race No. 5Tonkin Drysdale Partners Ht 208:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUSTED BIRD5372E Cameron (Mittagong)
2TOTAL CALM33122D I Drynan (Llandilo)
3CHERINA88277J Aul (Tahmoor)
4BLACK WASH61776M M West (Beechwood)
5WOODBERRY SPIRIT55733J L Stewart (Woodberry)
6STATE OF BEAUTY24684W Kearns (Lochinvar)
7BREAD AND BUTTER66743E Harris (Wyong)
8TUNZA17362A Bateup (Penrith)
9SPECIALTY WASH47477L A Atchison (Jilliby)
10CAPRICORN DRAMA67765J A Smith (Wyongah)
Race No. 6Sportscoast Trophies Ht 308:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR SUNAMI43766L B Richardson (Warnervale)
2QUOTA OF COURAGE317N R Wright (Lake Haven)
3SAN SOUCIS22F42J Aul (Tahmoor)
4GOODWIN DELL12212B R Young (Kearsley)
5BROOMSTICK21168S Scuglia (Colyton)
6RAPID INC17435A Mccrohon (Dalwood)
7NEXT TO WIN57462J M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
8CONFISCATED41144D G Righetti (Kellyville)
9CLUES55686M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10SPECIALTY WASH47477L A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 7Ablosir Hydraulic Design & Con08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER HURDLER63264T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2WHAT ABOUT BELLE52313M J Campbell (Port Macquarie)
3BRITNEY DANCER21141W G Davies (Brombin)
4SMART SET37118R H T Snr (Quakers Hill)
5TAH ROBLYN52352S J Malone (Edgeworth)
6UPWARDLY MOBILE24363G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
7BALLERINA ROCKET12F42E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
8MINT DANCER15431W Davies (Brombin)
9KLIMTASTIC15T54R Byrnes (Grasmere)
10APALOUSA818C Arletos (Llandilo)
Race No. 8Eagles Plumbing Supplies Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTAGONAL25444S Scuglia (Colyton)
2HAWK ROGAN16422L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
3CYPRESS MISS62661W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
4TURBO TIGER65554G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
5EYE THIRTY71242T J Murray (Neath)
6PATCHWORK ORANGE16854L Absalom (Firefly)
7ELFORD13226L M Sweetman (Sweetman’S Creek)
8POPPY’S SECRET54646F F Jamieson (Wadalba)
9MILLTOWN LAD81886S Scuglia (Colyton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Raybal Building Services Ht 409:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARNSIE58635G Farnworth (Glenwood)
2EL EAGLE21136J S Miles (Killcare)
3TYPHOON FIRE46716T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4HOW ABOUT FLASH271P West (Leppington)
5MYRON’S ANGEL12127J M Green (Warners Bay)
6I’M A PLAYER53425F Goodall (Cessnock)
7 ROCKET85347J Aul (Tahmoor)
8ROSE OF HEATHER22582D J Hawes (Doyalson)
9CAPRICORN DRAMA67765J A Smith (Wyongah)
10BRINDLE SEA84782A J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 10Coastwide Property Inspections09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNDER OFFER44753S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)
2GLEN ABBY STRIKE1168FR L Smith (Blacktown)
3EVIE VELLA512W Marmara (Merrylands)
4MAGIC KEARVE212K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5SUDDEN WONDER12527D Swain (Box Hill)
6OUR RUBY MAY45251J M Mcfadyen (Tamworth)
7TENNESSEE BELLE16553T Halley (Kearsley)
8KAYUGA ROSE43873W G Davies (Brombin)
9DARK AND STORMY17E Harris (Wyong)
10WAVE TO GINA27767T M Halley (Kearsley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments