Tuesday, 13 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 13 January 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes6:58 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCAR336423.30Bruce Caden
2CAWBOURNE HAVOC561722.47Tracey Bruce
3ROYAL TORNADO384123.36Andrew Drapiewski
4PEDRO ON TAP342323.25Richard Stock
5BOCHINO APPEAL5522NBTBruce Caden
6MAKE A FIFTY718522.83Simon Ma
7ENVYX48523.31Peter Tobin
8EL ROY358622.91Nancy Mcintosh
9MASII556722.99Warwick Brown
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Maiden Series H7:19 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAME TRICK TWICE7NBTBarry Howell
2WARAMI DOLL63NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
3RED SUN FOO434430.04Ronald Patterson
4FIRE STREAK323430.58Mark Moroney
6IBROX DREAMING330.47William Dance
7WESTEND DIVANBTJohn Heard
8COSMIC WONDERNBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 3All Town Skips Maiden Series H7:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MADAMENBTDaniel Flanagan
2CAPITAL GAME228430.30Doreen Drynan
3WESTENDNBTJohn Heard
4TEQUILA SPRITE6430.45Zadia Smith
6HEY JUNE631.15Keith Pedrana
7EFFECTIVE MISS443230.26Nathan Auld
8JUD MY HERO7568NBTPenny Williams
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MASCARA343423.04Nancy Mcintosh
2JUST A TIGER636422.83Zadia Smith
3KEZZA’S SPIRIT543123.00John Chapman
4COSMIC KRISTIE272623.87Tracey Kovacic
5COOLABAH MOOLA442122.89Susan Smith
6BIG TEE SAL557123.28Kenneth Barnden
7COOL ONYX635123.09Chris Van Vegchel
8MISS MIGARO581123.01Warwick Brown
9NOVA TEARS774223.39John Polidano
10BLACK WONDER477223.70Geoffery Case
Race No. 5Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ARENA221434.96Dennis Gialanze
2NAVADA FLAME2534NBTGerald Lee
3MY FRIEND MITCH517535.61Adele Powell
4LITHGOW PANTHER1331NBTJohn Chapman
5TAKE IT ALL645235.29Doreen Drynan
6WHO DE PUNK3143NBTAdam Campton
7MISS FICTION764635.27Ivan Hanna
8VICTORY BELLE513334.85Gregory Adamthwaite
9SUPERSTAR MAGIC674735.54Bruce Caden
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADA MARY518831.13Sharon Grey
2GARRY’S DREAM537730.08Warren Slade
3BUSTER BLUTH617330.16Warren Harper
4NODDY HOLDER5435NBTMark Davidson
5NOVA GLORY521529.98John Polidano
6ACCEPTED262630.19John Mooney
7MIGHTY QUOTED573229.78Ian Morgan
8POPPY’S JESS442130.31Mark Davidson
9ALMOST QUOTED853130.25Ian Morgan
10NANCY BIRD1764NBTSharon Grey
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY STING353230.12Sharon Grey
2CEE CEE QUOTED232629.92Ian Morgan
3TWO PARTS FREAK113530.83Phillip Wall
4MIGHTY OAK461230.20Bruce Caden
5SPIRITUAL CHARM474130.03Doreen Drynan
6SURF COUNTY536130.25Mark Davidson
7GOLDENGROVE LAD2129.95Sydney Swain
8BENT ABILITY327630.17Aaron Shearman
9MAJESTIC QUALITY1265NBTWarren Slade
10SUMMAH GATE2885NBTErnest Borg
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DOMINO634629.88Phillip Wall
2MY BLACK LORIAN123730.30Jeff Crawford
3HAYDEN HAIR222330.48Bruce Caden
4TOTAL BLONDE555230.24Adele Powell
5JEFFY GEE4174NBTJason Laurence
6SWEET LOLLY477729.90Peter Massa
7MR. FORDHAM554529.69Warren Harper
8ABUNDA143229.89John Miles
9CHIEF STORM417430.00Barry Howell
10IGNITE FOUR US347830.03Paul Grech
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY FIFTY7875NBTMark Vella
2REMARKABLE ALICE8177NBTBruce Caden
3LIGHTNING WHAM465223.27Paul Camilleri
4STRATAVON KIA653523.33Christine Kay
5NITROUS MUNCHER785723.60Mark Vella
6BIT FRUITI531423.59Adam Campton
7ZIG ZAG JO857823.34Gordon Beard
8BELLS LUCK7614NBTGeoffery Case
9MAGIC BABS6851NBTJeffrey Jaeger
10BLACK JELLYBEAN18523.21Simon Ma
Race No. 10Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUBBA21523.27Keith Pedrana
2ENTER THE FOO1623.25Ronald Patterson
3JIM DANDY465523.39Beverley Sloan
4SENOR BONKA324123.23John Miles
5DALE8758NBTLeanne Wilson
6FROM THE TAP6361NBTRichard Stock
7WHAT MAGIC1326NBTJason Laurence
8CRUZIN’ WHAM466623.37Paul Camilleri
9JOHNNY JUNIOR17423.79Trevor Hagney
10LUNAR NOVA427523.90John Polidano