Tuesday 13th May 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA STAKE
1 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
2 LITTLE FOOT M MATTHEW AINSWORTH
3 MOSTLY MARTHA M DENNIS TUCKWELL
4 INTELLECT M MALCOLM CUNEO
5 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
6 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
7 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN M BARRY HOWELL
8 MRS HYDER M STEPHEN CLEARY
9 SENT FROM HIM M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 MANLY MAGIC M THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 2 515m NG 19.20
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL HT 1
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
5 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
8 WITH HONOURS 5 ROBERT RODERICK
9 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
10 REPEAT ASSASSIN 5 PATRICK MCKINNON

Race 3 515m NG 19.39
JEFF & LIBBY MAHONEY HT 2
1 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 COME ON IZZI 5 WARREN HARPER
3 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
4 DAZZLE YOU 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 DASHING DAWN 5 CHRISTINE CAUCHI
6 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
9 MISS SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
10 TANGLES 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC

Race 4 515m M 19.57
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING STAKE
1 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
2 FOGGART’S WALK M MICHAEL TYSZYK
3 MOONRAKER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 MR. COLANTONIO M ANGELA HAND
5 CENA M MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 LET’S WIN DOLLY M GORDON BEARD
7 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
8 SHILOH SARAH M THOMAS PULLMAN
9 NICKY TOKAAM M HELEN PULLMAN
10 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
TANK’R’US STAKE
1 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS
2 JORDY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
3 CYCLONE TESS 4 JOHN EDWARDS
4 GOTTA BE BURNS 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
5 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
6 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
7 MISS MONIQUE 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
9 DADDY’S ROSE 5 CHARLIE SULTANA
10 ROYAL CYCLONE 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT

Race 6 515m NG 20.39
JOHN VARLEY MEMORIAL
1 RIGHT ON RUBY 3 TRACEY BRYANT
2 BLACK ZAC 3 WILLIAM DANCE
3 ELUTHRA 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 EURO BOY 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 ELITE IMPULSE 3 JOHN SWEET
6 ROCKABYE LAD 3 SAM SULTANA
7 MICHELIN STAR 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 TIGGERLONG GO 1 MARGARET KEYS
9 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
10 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 7 600m NG 20.57
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL FNL
1 MR. SOUTHS 4 LINDSAY AKERS
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
3 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
5 CORIAKIN STAR 3 MARK TAYLOR
6 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
7 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
8 BROCKMAN LAD 5 PETER YOUNG
9 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 RUN JESS RUN 5 DAVID RICHARDSON

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FINAL
1 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
2 TURBO RIPS 5 GLEN MCLEAN
3 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 LUE ROAD 4 KIM HYDE
5 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 WILODIOUS BLUES 4 RICHARD RILEY
7 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 ALBINO ROSA 5 RYAN CINELLO
9 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 POISON WOK 5 DAVID RICHARDSON

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.39
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES STAKE
1 CRUSOE’S ORDEAL 5 JOHN KOLOSAKAS
2 GRAND FINALE 5 MICHELLE BAILEY
3 CASHMERE PRINCE 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
4 BAZTHRILL 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
8 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
9 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
10 LAURIE’S ROCKET 4 LAWRENCE REFALO

Race 10 515m 4/5 21.57
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 ASHGREY 5 MICK BLISSETT
2 POWER OF DESTINY 5 HELEN PULLMAN
3 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 IRREPLACEABLE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
6 CASHMERE QUEEN 4 DIANNE CRAIG
7 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 BELLBOTTOM BABE 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 MICHAEL BLISSETT
10 NEW SOUTH BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments