Tuesday 14th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 19.03
ERINA LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 BIG GIRL VANESSA M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 CLASS TO EXCEL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 ANJALI RAO M RONALD LAMBERT
4 GREAT GIFT M HAROLD OLSEN
5 BOWRA MOB M DAVID BROWN
6 BOBBY DEE M JOHN GALE
7 WILD SAFLISA M BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 BLACK AUSTINA M KENNETH WELLS
9 ZANKLIEN M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 MRS. MCMILLAN M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 2 515m 5 19.23
HABITAT LANDSCAPE STAKE
1 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
3 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
4 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 TALK ABOUT ME 5 JOHN MILES
6 STYLISH IMPORT 5 FRANK CINI
7 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
8 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
9 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
10 JOSE LUIS 5 WAYNE COX

Race 3 400m 4/5 19.39
PULSE INVESTIGATIONS STAKE
1 WILLIE BE WILD 5 JOHN AUL
2 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
4 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
5 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 ADIOS CHELSEA 4 KENNETH WELLS
7 TIM TAMTERRA 4 JOHN MILES
8 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
9 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS

Race 4 515m M 19.57
DEPENDABLE FIRE SERVICES STK
1 JAZZY ROCKET M EDWARD JACKSON
2 US FIVE M PETER HONNERY
3 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 BENSTECK M VINCE MULTARI
5 CLOVER LIDCOMBE M KENNETH SUTTON
6 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
7 TWINKLES BEST M HAROLD OLSEN
8 UNO ELLY M BARRY HOWELL
9 MAID LORIAN M KERRIE DAVIS
10 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON

Race 5 515m 5 20.20
MID COAST TIMBER CENTRE STAKE
1 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
2 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
3 LUTHER HEGGS 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
5 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
6 JAYLO MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
7 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
8 ALWAYS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
9 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
10 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
ISC SPORTSWEAR STAKE
1 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
2 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
3 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
4 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
5 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
6 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 PUNK APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
9 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
10 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES

Race 7 515m 4/5 20.57
GALLEY KITCHENS BLUE PAWS FNL
1 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
2 HILDA’S CHARM 5 MARIO ABELA
3 SURF MAGIC 4 TRACEY HURST
4 SHOWTIME LEO 5 JOHN SWEET
5 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
6 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
7 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
8 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
9 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
10 JAYLO MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
WOODPORT INN STAKE
1 KORVETTE 4 JASON MAGRI
2 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
3 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 ROBERT GREEN
4 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
5 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 TRACEY BRYANT
6 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
7 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 KELMATT’S CREME 4 MARGARET MORRIS
9 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
10 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
H T F U STAKE
1 TINY CADET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
2 KAMACO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 OTHER MOB 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
6 JACK’S CRIMINAL 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
8 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
9 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT
10 MIAMI BLACK 5 LEONARD STUDDERS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
L J HOOKER ERINA STAKE
1 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
2 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
4 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
5 PRETTY SAVVY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
7 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 PETER HONNERY
9 SIGOURNEY 5 VINCENT BENNETT
10 TWILIGHT BOY 5 ZADIA SMITH