Tuesday 15th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Race No. 1Wyong Equine Clinic Maiden06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA LIL4FSHF Attard (Cranebrook)
2MAGIC DEBREEFSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3CHANCE TAKEN2743NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4MISS SWEET734NBTF Attard (Cranebrook)
5MOMENTUM ZAPPER7572FFSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
6BAZ DID326NBTJ Byrne (Wyoming)
7HEY YOGI5NBTV Bennett (Wilberforce)
8MORE BETTERFSHT Bruce (Branxton)
9BLUE FEVERFSHG Stewart (Erina)
10CLEVER CURRENCY4FSHJ S Mcglinn (Abermain)
Race No. 2Giraffe Removals & Storage Ht107:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILLINGER3231NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
2IMPACT DRIVER24241NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3CAWBOURNE RAZ14373NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
4DAD’S VAPOUR37561FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
5LITTLE LORI42122NBTP Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
6LORD RAIN21321FSHB A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
7PREMIER REBEL18486NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
8TRICKY KIWI21211FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9HOT IMAGING63837NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
10DANCE FOR ME61536FSHB Harmey (Harrington)
Race No. 3Co-wyn Building Group Semi 107:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY TRICK3141129.75D Sultana (Londonderry)
2TURBO VAPOUR51163NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
3MIGA NUT5663329.84D A Traino (Matraville)
4SCARLETT’S BOY3476430.50G Denardo (Leppington)
5BLU EVENING5517229.61D S Swain (Box Hill)
6MISS HORIZON26314NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
7THRILLING SPRAT81263NBTK M (Tirau)
8FLASH WATERS2F11129.81S A Sing (Monterey)
9EVIE VELLA6452530.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
10MR. DONALDSON52516NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
Race No. 4P & T Fanelli Excavation Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRACOCHA7275NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
2TIGER TOES252NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
3SET TO SHINE6NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
4DUGAN’S PASS53342FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
5CAWBOURNE PAULY363NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
6RED RICKY78242NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7KRUNCHY FELONFSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8FULL ON CIP53386NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9JAY MAR MISS43647FSHM A Keys (Dapto)
10LITTLE BOOBOO73657FSHS C Beckingham (Ruse)
Race No. 5Economy Waste Semi 208:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDI GROVE26434NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
2BLACK AFFAIR5415329.82J Lewis (Coolongolook)
3TICA’S GIRL1287130.05A T Duggan (Wyee)
4FLYING WOLFMAN67814NBTA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
5POINTS NORTH4226230.42K Sultana (Londonderry)
6LIL’ DANCER5423430.58W M Dance (Somersby)
7BECKY’S EXPRESS71222NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
8TRIXIE LIDCOMBE2F75530.19G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
9TIGGERLONG TURBO22355NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10MARVICKI68266NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
Race No. 6Battery Allsorts Semi 308:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINGA25243NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2DAZZA MAGIC83715NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3LUCINDA JANE72332NBTB Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4SOME FOLKS5315529.76P Mccann (Glebe)
5LOCHINVAR CURL1111129.30R C Smith (Barnsley)
6ADDIVA2252330.44G J Lye (Mulgrave)
7CHENZHOU BOY42132NBTL (Londonderry)
8TIGGERLONG WHO2212129.66M A Keys (Dapto)
9MISTY HABANA12575NBTN R Auld (Glendenning)
10BLUE SKIRT15866NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Wholesale Appliances Supplies08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPINADOR1845NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2DUSTY DAVE2641435.07J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3MISS KEYS2624635.52D S Swain (Box Hill)
4NO REPAYMENTS66164FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5CHEVY MALIBU454135.02M P Manuel (North Rothbury)
6CAMDEN BLUE13352NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
7BLACK ASTRO BOY1723734.88M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8RED BERET12151FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9BUENA VIDA74567FSTDD I Drynan (Llandilo)
10QUICKLEE FRIDA767F6NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
Race No. 8Bridge Mower & Chainsaw Centre09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIDERATA71455NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
2SPLASH ABOUT1F13129.91P A Roderick (Weston)
3DADDY YANKEE45114NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4CHASING GLORY5222130.25J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5RETALIATE FIRST63573NBTA T Duggan (Wyee)
6LUKY LOLA2381430.13J R Garay (Freemans Reach)
7TARAWI SHIRAZ23632NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8SIDDY CLASS12132NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
9ROGER’S HITMAN7125630.02J M Black (Bringelly)
10COME TO LANDON37266NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 9Knotts Pine East Gosford Ht 209:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDELO KIDZ4731123.55N W Googe (Wybong)
2MADE TO CRUISE2614623.51W Shelton (Lake Haven)
3SUDDEN SPLASH3233323.13B J Tuft (Rutherford)
4MISS BLACK ASH212223.33A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
5BIT LONESOME23557FSTDF Attard (Cranebrook)
6FLYING BUSTER35142FSHS A Sing (Monterey)
7VOTE FOR FREDDY2251623.14T R Marsh (Coal Point)
8SCREAMING JESTER3166223.41K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9FIRE OZ6187423.69M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10PRINCESS BEC6168323.23T F Pullman ()
Race No. 10Shoreline Sports Floors Ht 310:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER JETEYE13181FSHS J Vas (Valentine)
2JAZZINATOR42712FSHT Marsh (Coal Point)
3DIGGER’S BEACH36223FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4MR. KIBBLE MAN24437FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
5BIT ZESTA17518NBTG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
6BIT SMASHED18726NBTR Shearer (Lake Haven)
7MOVING DEBREE42431NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
8IKEY MOSES13713NBTN W Googe (Wybong)
9ULTRA LASS28218FSTDF Attard (Cranebrook)
10GLAD MAN2468523.09D Stewart (Erina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments