Tuesday 16th June 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN
1 DAN SING LEAH M LEO VANDERBURG
2 IZZY KANNE M FRANK CINI
3 INDIANA SHOWGIRL M ELIZABETH BONT
4 SELDOM SEEN M JASON MACKAY
5 DANNY’S BELLE M TAMARA SPINKS
6 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
7 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
8 HERE COMES TEDDY M TAMARA SPINKS
9 BRIDE OF VAMPIRO M SHANNON BOYD
10 AUSTEN BARTLE M SHANNON BOYD

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
BE WISE COMMUNICATIONS
1 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
2 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 SIERRA LEE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
4 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
5 KEZZA’S BABE 5 KERRY STEWART
6 LILLY’S BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
7 TRAVOLTA 5 JUSTIN KING
8 INDIANA MIST 5 RAYMOND SCULLY
9 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
10 ENORMITY 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
SOUTHWOOD ROOFING
1 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 TINY JACKIE 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
3 BIG SELL 5 RON BELL
4 SAPPHIRE COVE 5 RODNEY MALLETT
5 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
7 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
8 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
9 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 4 515m M 19.57
GOSFORD SIGNS MDN STK
1 ZEON’S GIRL M ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
2 CHARLI GIRL M RON BELL
3 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
4 STYLIN’ BLONDE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 MR. PENTRIDGE M HELEN PULLMAN
6 CYPRESS MISS M WAYNE DEAMAN
7 AMBROSOLI M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
9 MUM’S NOT HAPPY M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
JOYCE MAYNE WEST GOSFORD
1 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
2 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
3 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 GO WILD LARA 4 WENDY BROWN
7 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 JASON MACKAY
8 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 JAMIE LEVI
9 WOODIE ROSE 5 KENNETH WELLS
10 SAINT DORA 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 6 600m 5 20.39
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT
1 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
2 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 MILTON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
5 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
6 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
7 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 QUEEN ROSE 5 SAM SULTANA
9 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
10 ELECTRO DIVA 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
CHAMPS CARS
1 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
2 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 MR. THACKER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
5 CURRY LE FOX 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 OXLEY FALCON 5 SAM SULTANA
7 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK
8 VALERIUS 5 DAVID MATTS
9 FREDDY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 DAWN ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
TEDS PEST CONTROL
1 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
2 BELLS PACE 4 SAM SULTANA
3 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 INDIAN DREAM 5 PETER FLETCHER
5 WAVE TO MALO 4 TOM HALLEY
6 RAPID UNIT 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
7 SIR HERCULES 4 HELEN IVERS
8 BLOCKER ROACH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
10 BATTLER’S BEST 5 PETER MIDSON

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
BEARDS CONCRETE PUMP HIRE
1 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 FLASHY ONE SOCK 5 JASON MACKAY
3 STAND ASIDE 5 NEIL JORDAN
4 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
5 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
6 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 JOHN GALE
7 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 RACHAEL ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
9 ULTRA MAX 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
10 DAVETTE AND KEN 5 DAVID BURGESS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
CENTRAL COAST FLYSCREENS
1 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
3 CLAIR ROBBO 5 EILEEN ROBERTSON
4 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
5 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 OVER SOME 5 SAM SULTANA
7 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
9 HURRICANE SAL 5 LESLEE EDWARDS
10 TWO THUMBS UP 5 BRADLEY BARBER