Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 17 September 2013

Race No. 1Noppen Air Ht1 B Division16:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS32NBTEvelyn Harris
2UNO DANGER33523.59Stuart Hazlett
3HURRICANE MAYBE424423.43Brian Barton
4ROYAL TRACEY3323.38Keith Pedrana
5SWISS MAGIC483NBTWilliam Davidson
6SURVIVOR’S GIRL2NBTPeter Johnston
7SENOR GRIZZLYNBTTroy Donaldson
8REDHOT333NBTAntonio Chiarelli
9KATE’S REACTION277623.24Tony Desira
10HO HEY5524.34Kerrie Davis
Race No. 2Booths Hyundai Ht2 B Division27:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL PAULNBTKeith Pedrana
2FREESTYLE LASSNBTWarren Harper
3INSPIRED LEE8782NBTMichael Bonser
4MAGIC PANDANBTKerry Zantiras
5COSMIC TARZAN7NBTPeter Lagogiane
6BLACK TORONBTGary Stewart
7SENOR RASCALNBTTroy Donaldson
8BLACK RUNAWAYNBTCraig Cartwright
9COSMIC’S SON4523.72Tony Desira
10SUGAR HIT DAISY656NBTRobert Browne
Race No. 3Waratah Sports Stks B Division17:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS2724NBTEvelyn Harris
2HE’S A KNIGHT5221NBTGeoffrey Sattler
3GRIN TO WIN224230.05Rita Nicolaou
4MASTER TRICKETT535330.29Jill Harper
5BIT SILLY SKILOS757830.49Stephen Bell
6STIFF ARM7212NBTKenneth Burnett
7KWIK DREAM325330.40Graeme Duggan
8CHILLY TORO130.22Gary Stewart
9BLACK REVOLVER341430.60Kenneth Burnett
10COSMIC ALIGNMENT384630.49Michael Howden
Race No. 4Gosford Mowers 4 Chainsaws B Div…7:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE DREAM462431.34Rita Nicolaou
2COOL MERV348831.16Paul Bigeni
3MISTY DAY4630.79Shannon Boyd
4MOLLY’S CHILD4731.54David Taylor
6CUI BONO446330.42Ronald Lambert
7DANDY DESIGN678430.35Desmond Woolbank
8SWAN’S MAVIS731.25Sydney Swain
Race No. 5James M Ryan Accountants Stks B …8:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BONUS721823.37Evelyn Harris
2BIG TEE ONYX421323.63Troy Macdonald
3BARB’S KIWI265323.26Warren Kelly
4MUGARITZ7414NBTChristine Oldfield
5SOUTHERN SUMMER787723.24Frank Cini
6BILLABONG CAFE177423.03Anthony Callaghan
7KENNY SINGMAN1251NBTSteven Sing
8CHEYENNE’S SON753X22.95Desmond Woolbank
9NURSE AKALI4778NBTRobert Browne
Race No. 6Booths Mitsubishi Stks B Divisio…8:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERISIER STREET1726NBTAnthony Meredith
2PERMANENT GUEST442435.71Stuart Hazlett
3VAPOUR ZULU6826NBTJoseph Satti
4HONEY CHICKEN3552NBTPeter Lagogiane
5CATCHA GRENADE7557NBTDoreen Drynan
6PIXEN STONES648836.36Sydney Swain
7KNOCKA DIOR637335.56Wendy Brown
8ADDIVA383135.10Gregory Lye
9CAIRA’S CHANCE617635.76Anthony Pickles
10RIPPIN’ CIP748835.86Jason Fullgrabe
Race No. 7Sportscoast Trophies Stks B Divi…9:05 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RASCAL437530.26Thomas Pullman
2CHUBB LEE326330.27Keith Pedrana
3MAGIC DISPLAY1143NBTEvelyn Harris
4GLAMA PAK522529.86Kenneth Burnett
5MAGIC MOMENT323330.58Frank Sanotti
6RED REPLICA465330.51Stuart Hazlett
7SEVEN NOVICE176430.09David Taylor
8OSTERIA MOZZA247329.89Christine Oldfield
9DRACULA’S KISS8873NBTAndrew Groizard
Race No. 8Unlucky In A Tipping Comp Merv S…9:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL STEALTH876230.31Michael Bonser
2INTIMIDATOR JAKE184130.29Garry Frazer
3MAKE A FIFTY575230.21Simon Ma
4RONRAY MISS374130.08Raymond Steele
5MR. CRIMSON128129.92Lorraine Atchison
6COURAGEOUS GIRL123129.86Francois Sidrak
7MR. FORDHAM613229.80Warren Harper
8ENVY155230.38Peter Tobin
9OSTERIA MOZZA247329.89Christine Oldfield
10RED REPLICA465330.51Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 9Become A Bluey – Www.bwcc.com.au…9:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY BOUND181324.41Robert Howard
2SILENT BATTLE132223.26Thomas Pullman
3FLYING MASTER256623.49Rita Nicolaou
4NOTORIOUS RAPIDS732423.58Wendy Brown
5KNOCKA BELLA844623.82Wendy Brown
6DRACULA’S BITE7463NBTAndrew Groizard
7BELLA’S DREAM337X23.82Keith Pedrana
8JUST A TIGER356223.08Zadia Smith
9NURSE AKALI4778NBTRobert Browne
Race No. 10Central Coast Leagues Club Stks …10:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN’S HISTORY277823.47Keith Pedrana
2TWEED SECRET142323.56Wayne Boreland
3MAYBE WON2532NBTStuart Hazlett
4FRANK CANNON123.23Troy Donaldson
5CHIEF WHYTECLOUD138324.53Robert Castle
6KITTY GEE487423.33Frank Cini
7ICEBERG SLIM7158NBTMelvyn Daley
8EURO MARLOW237X23.44Rita Nicolaou
9NURSE AKALI4778NBTRobert Browne
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments