Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1Erina Leagues Club Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNA ROSINA46NBTStephen Atkins
2CEE CEE QUOTED222230.23Ian Morgan
3RUN YOU2NBTFrank Sanotti
4SIDESTEPPER3827NBTJohn Aul
5EASTERN STORM63NBTBarry Howell
6AMY PARKER3762NBTStuart Hazlett
7SMOOTH FINISH2246NBTWendy Brown
8ALMOST QUOTED8665NBTIan Morgan
Race No. 2Hard Yards Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN’S ROSE453623.53Gary Ernst
2MAJESTIC QUALITYNBTWarren Slade
3ZIPPING ECHONBTPeter Lagogiane
4HOPLITE HERO624NBTRita Nicolaou
5CAPRICORN KAYLA35523.79Wayne Smith
6SHE OAKSNBTJohn Chapman
7DERONIMO367223.56Wendy Brown
8COOL COURAGE842123.76Barry Lazzarini
9BAY TIME8NBTJanel Erwin
10ROADWORKS523.61Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 3Dragons Door Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAZY CAPER222423.14Timothy Murray
2STEEL THE BEST311NBTNathan Auld
3MASTER ROSTER641623.37Brett Tooth
4MICARA514223.72Brett Tooth
5ZERO FOR DINO231223.61John Aul
6MISS PASCALEENA323323.67Terry Priest
7NIPPER’S BABE462323.35Louise Mcgee
8HESA TANK152823.85John Harris
9KENNY’S HONOUR553723.15Ronald Lambert
10EDDY’S THE ONE4812NBTBarry Lazzarini
Race No. 4Little Teapot Cafe Maiden Series…7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZIN’ WHAM457123.55Paul Camilleri
2MADAM MESSINA5223.76Rita Nicolaou
3CONSTABLE SNIFF4223.59Johannes Vanderburg
4SILKY JILL545123.31Thomas Pullman
5LIGHTNING WHAM4123.40Paul Camilleri
6BLACK MAGIC54323.67Graham Borrow
7RED SUN FOO332623.37Ronald Patterson
8SPRING TO MIND323.39Jeff Crawford
9SHOT OF SPRING542323.76Jeff Crawford
10MRS. RIGHT5423.42Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Sullivan Property Maintenance Go…8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN224530.32Evelyn Harris
2REMA’S IVORY245329.72Edward Foyle
3MASTER TRICKETT543429.62Jill Harper
4VANDER LEEX45831.00Allan Buman
5BARDO HOLYFIELD473830.96Brian Barton
6GOLD MISS353830.14Marie Burton
7FUNNY BONE441630.45Simon Ma
8EMILY’S SWEET126729.78Barry Howell
9FREYA KEROMA155830.17Michael Bonser
10GLOWING OPAL667830.05Wendy Brown
Race No. 6Griffin Express Gosford – City H8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX ANGEL453629.89William Dance
2GRIN TO WIN532530.05Rita Nicolaou
3GOLD DAWN844330.35Marie Burton
4OXLEY AXEMAN6371NBTWilliam Davies
5RUM PUNCH461329.94John Callaughan
6TINA’S DISPLAY152329.77Evelyn Harris
7PEEJAY JACK1176NBTAmy Bennett
8ABUNDA656230.10John Miles
9STORY TIME847730.07Marie Burton
10BUGLE BONANZA1867NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 7Middle Eastern Tigers Gosford – …8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI DRIVER335130.22Johnny Varchione
2ODD SOX541330.17Ronald Bell
3NIGHTWATCHMAN126XNBTJohn Callaughan
4CHIEF STORM486630.00Barry Howell
5ETON GOLD842630.07Marie Burton
6ZULU ZENITH817230.11Frank Sanotti
7IRIRIKI624630.36Peter Lagogiane
8KARMA CONNIE221330.08Peter Honnery
9HURRICANE RUBY785330.12Warren Slade
10LIVE WELL576830.76Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Angela Green Podiatry Stakes9:18 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALTERED CRUSHER8421NBTJonny Sledzianowski
2ROSEY GARDENS876635.00Brian Mitchell
3TRAPPER JET861835.58Ronald Bell
4ASIA’S BABE175434.80Marie Burton
5LITTLE SURGEON161435.63Timothy Murray
6WITHOUT A CAUSE758335.84John Chapman
7OUR ARCHIE3636NBTTimothy Murray
8POPPY’S JESSX12835.31Mark Davidson
9BEST HONOUR5316NBTRonald Lambert
10ORPHANS PRINCESS4715NBTGary Ernst
Race No. 9Rajdhani Kincumber Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAH MOOLA146123.19Susan Smith
2WEEKEND WES212423.26Peter Akers
3MIRACLE ARIA245123.04Ronald Bell
4MISS BLOCKBUSTER411323.00John Chapman
5GLAMOROUS OPAL411223.09Carol Hudson
6LEAPING FLAME132722.92Brett Tooth
7BLACK NAT BONUS448422.87Evelyn Harris
8DROOPY’S BAY887223.42Janel Erwin
9THREE GRANDSONS628223.58Stephen Atkins
10MAZZY STAR7788NBTRonald Bell
Race No. 10Squidley Cup Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE BONUS553524.04Evelyn Harris
2KATHERINE SKY637523.66Timothy Murray
3SENOR LAURIE234122.70John Miles
4GATOR BOY4255NBTJohn Aul
5SCARLETT’S KITTY5123.40Andrew Foukkare
6ZULU ONYX423723.10Frank Sanotti
7EMILY’S KITTY17NBTWilliam Bright
8SNAKE BLOOD21NBTTerry Callen
9WHEELCHAIR NORM176424.55Mark Bell
10JUST LIKE DIOR16524.18Wendy Brown