Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 20 May 2014

Race No. 1Woy Woy First Grade Maiden Serie…6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIGEON PIE828223.25Charlie Polidano
2ON CUE32NBTAnthony Messina
3LAYLA FLY HIGH523.89Amy Bennett
4MIDNIGHT CRAZE56NBTTroy Donaldson
5JACK’S A CAPTAIN5NBTPeter Rodgers
6KOZMIK KONTROL5NBT
7SPANISH ICE47823.71Brad Clucas
8BY COLLAR GEE668423.93Andrew Sepping
9DUN YA RASCAL588NBTRobert Barnden
10REBEL JETEYE87NBTStevan Vas
Race No. 2Klp Massage Services Maiden Seri…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S JETTNBTTroy Donaldson
2TREVICK’S GIRL3386NBTMark Humphries
3CRAZY CARMEN48NBTMario Multari
4HEAR SAY585424.02Andrew Sepping
5MAGIC HARGRAVES684823.90Michael Bonser
6JETEYE JEWELL344NBTStevan Vas
7KLIENZAN723.88
8MISTER SPACEMANNBTJacqueline Davis
9DUN YA RASCAL588NBTRobert Barnden
10REBEL JETEYE87NBTStevan Vas
Race No. 3Woy Woy Second Grade Maiden Seri…7:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATCHADANBT
2LITTLE JILLNBTPaul Van Gestel
3MADEIRA865223.75Charlie Polidano
4KATE’S REACTION762523.24Tony Desira
5LADY MERIDAHNBTAnthony Messina
6ARLI TOKAAMNBTThomas Pullman
7ENCORE MAESTRO227NBTChad Garrard
8PRINCESS JETEYEXNBTStevan Vas
9REBEL JETEYE87NBTStevan Vas
10DUN YA RASCAL588NBTRobert Barnden
Race No. 4Kp Heli Crew Services 1-4 Wins H7:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGI RUBY4245NBTTerrence Kunde
2CHAMPNESS GAL4543NBTMalcolm Norman
4SPANISH SENORITA655435.69Troy Halligan
5LAURIE’S LEE667736.08Lawrence Refalo
7READY TO LOAD6685NBTCarole Eaton
8MIAMI THUNDER744435.44Leonard Studders
Race No. 5Showerscreens Specialists 1-4 Wi…8:20 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY STYLE341535.46Troy Macdonald
2HARRY’S PRIDE754535.59Thomas Pullman
3SWEET LAVENDER663535.46Paul Abdallah
4SOUTHERN MASTER264535.63Joseph Satti
6EMILY’S SWEET5131NBTBarry Howell
7MISS EGYPTIAN436535.73David Lewis
8DOO WOP HOOLIGAN653535.24
Race No. 6Woy Woy Open Age Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC EAGLE422229.83John Byrne
2MICHELLE MY BELL161430.22Brett May
3BOJACK KAHN5436NBTPeter Lagogiane
4RECO MARLOW117830.05Frank Cini
5TINY DEBREE1713NBTJohn Harris
6MASTER TRICKETT313729.62Jill Harper
7IBROX ANGEL6X6130.03William Dance
8BARB’S TILT6831NBTWarren Kelly
9SAMBUCA SIYAN156630.64Frank Cini
10TINI FLUSS746730.24Mark Humphries
Race No. 7Pride Clotheslines Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY RAINBOW333723.16Andrew Foukkare
2CANDY QUEEN328523.49Thomas Pullman
3FAST TALKIN’521422.97Darren Riley
4BARB’S KIWI321123.16Warren Kelly
5MAKE A FIFTY437722.93Simon Ma
6DOONSIDE DANI6126NBTPeter Rodgers
7BANZAI ATTACK836623.08Charlie Polidano
8SASSY SARAH626523.17Warren Slade
9CRAZY RASCAL665323.80Thomas Pullman
10MESOMORPH587XNBTTony Mason
Race No. 8Woy Woy Rlfc Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE351329.90Chad Garrard
2REMA’S IVORY133230.06Edward Foyle
3MASII873130.58Sandra Brown
4JEDD TOKAAM118429.93
5EL CABALLO653130.18Doreen Drynan
6CHEYENNE’S SON318730.30Desmond Woolbank
7SILVER DOMINO343429.88Phillip Wall
8PERFECTED247729.84Lorraine Atchison
9ELITE FLAME525430.15Joseph Satti
10SEVEN NOVICE544530.09Joseph Satti
Race No. 9Easts Group Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLORER876323.71Chad Garrard
2NINJA TURTLE165823.08Troy Donaldson
3OPAL CREEK817223.09Simon Gafa
4IRIRIKI334323.09Peter Lagogiane
5KOZMIK KAOS515523.53Raymond Lacava
6REMOTE CONTROL7241NBTPeter Rodgers
7BLACK TOMMIE375622.86
8MISS USAIN3411NBTTony Mason
9MACRAME577323.20Charlie Polidano
10SPEEDY MARLOW876723.00Simon Ma
Race No. 10City Living Clotheslines Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONG KONG KITTY5877NBTCarol Wilson
2STEALTHY JEWEL5817NBTAnthony Messina
3BLUE COSMIC171223.56Anthony Messina
4CHILLY TORO6325NBTGerald Lee
5SENOR LAURIE122.70John Miles
6BIG TEE SAL562223.28Robert Barnden
7BARNICLE BULLET34123.59Peter Lagogiane
8LOW CARB LINA124523.08Terrence Hong
9BRITT’S PICK15NBTPaul Van Gestel
10HURRICANE RUBY881423.94Warren Slade
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments