Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1Westside Customs & Mechanical Md…6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON’S TARGET7365NBT
2RIKASSO LILLY37323.47Michelle Shambler
3MAGIC FIDDLER852824.01Patricia Dean
4BIGMASAI358423.65Warren Slade
5SCHOONER VISION252623.45Robert Delaney
6SPRITELY MANNER353224.16Wendy Brown
7HALF A SIXPENCE732623.84Doreen Drynan
8SPEEDY SPRITER62NBTSusan Pitstock
9SEVEN KINGDOMS76624.26Patrick Valentine
10COSMO BOY76NBTDenis Berwick
Race No. 2Pitstop Race Gosford Ht1 Sprint …7:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST BILL121423.87Stuart Barron
2MINI LOAD417223.58Leonard Absalom
3KOZMIK KAOS757422.96Raymond Lacava
4ZEALOUS REVENGE6826NBTGavin Howard
5COSMIC RAINBOW7628NBTNeal Gray
6EL GRAND DEMON123823.88Warwick Brown
7BODEGA VISTA432223.41
8TEE TEE BOY251623.06Nathan Burnett
9MRS. RIGHT666623.30Rita Nicolaou
10ASHCINDER6871NBTAdam Ramage
Race No. 3Car Park Butchery Toukley Mdn7:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICAGO BLACK443623.69Patricia Dean
2STORMY GALLON423.39Barry Howell
3BOBBY TIGHTS8NBTSteven Mulholland
4TIKI’S CHOICE523.81Graeme Duggan
5ROBERT’S ANGEL748724.35Melvyn Daley
6JAY BEE4NBTWendy Brown
7MARQUIZZEDNBTPatrick Valentine
8BENT BUD5NBTFrank Cini
9SMOOTH FINISH688523.48Wendy Brown
10STARBURST EMMA884NBTStuart Barron
Race No. 4Doyalson-wyee Soccer Club Mdn7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST SAM323XNBTStuart Barron
2PREMIER EDITION367630.68Alfred Boswell
3QUICKLEE MALAWI77NBTThomas Richards
4INQUISITION864730.40Rita Nicolaou
5WEI PINGX547NBTWarren Slade
6BEG TO DIFFER66530.80
7SPUDNUT435NBTKenneth Barnden
8KIRA’S SURF GIRL465230.24Nathan Burnett
Race No. 5Snap Fitness Gosford Stakes8:22 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDUSA’S ME MUM588836.92Russell Mansley
2SPIRITUAL CHARM578535.50Doreen Drynan
3STEFFI’S LARA6354NBTHarry Sarkis
4IBROX PRINCE754435.57William Dance
6MISS FICTION345135.27Ivan Hanna
7EYE THE VIXEN7486NBTCaroline Hughes
8DEVINE AWE7855NBTPatrick Parrelli
Race No. 6Pregnancy Loss Australia Stks8:43 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ALYSSA453530.47Adam Ramage
2RED HOT BEKIM234429.87Harry Sarkis
3MORRIS SINGMAN446131.08Robert Glover
4BENT POPPY532530.04Aaron Shearman
5SOPHIE’S THE ONE786330.66Jason Sing
6CARLA THE WEAPON241629.82Harry Sarkis
7FRANKY SINGMAN328230.78Robert Glover
8LONE SENTINEL2561NBTArthur Armstrong
9CRISTALLE ANNA357730.89Lorraine Atchison
10WHAT SIDE4861NBTGeorge Poulton
Race No. 7In Honour Of Val Bennett Ht2 Spr…9:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORADO166523.95Wendy Brown
2ZED’S HONOUR188723.07Ronald Lambert
3DIAMOND FIX285723.60Carol Wilson
4DOUBLE SIX3713NBTRobert Glover
5COSMIC MARLOW848623.48Nathan Goodwin
6WILDSIDE LASS164824.34Gavin Howard
7THREE GRANDSONS443723.22Terry Callen
8GRIN TO WIN222823.04Rita Nicolaou
9LAURIE’S SPRITE536723.27Rita Nicolaou
10COSMIC PRINCESS778724.09Carly Brown
Race No. 8In Honour Of Hudson Ellery Stks9:28 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX ANGEL826629.89William Dance
2BIG FOOT253530.18Ian Betts
3RAGNA7358NBTArthur Armstrong
4VALASKAN GOLD3X5330.28
5BLUE AIR311730.69Leonard Absalom
6LEN’S HONOUR637829.93Ronald Lambert
7KEROMA STORM354529.97Susan Pitstock
8THANK YOU553430.01Harry Sarkis
9FLYING SIKH1187NBTFred Xuereb
10COLLISION POST448529.99Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 9Hudson Memorial Walk 2015 Ht3 Sp…9:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANCHO CRUZ345823.00Fred Xuereb
2MADE FIRST721323.21Susan Pitstock
3TRACK MASTER367823.38Rita Nicolaou
4BRINDLE FALCON151423.60Neal Gray
5SEISMIC BLAST142323.08Allan Laverty
6MAGIC WINGS1NBTDoreen Drynan
7OUR MISS MAUDIE128624.29Nathan Goodwin
8PARSLEY BAY8734NBTHarry Sarkis
9BAZAMATAZ3566NBTJeanette Roche
10KIM CAN DASHIAN875723.41Warwick Brown
Race No. 10Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Ht4 Spr…10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC4344NBTGarry Coles
2FREDYS FLASH872423.03Ian Betts
3SPIRITED KID325223.26Gavin Howard
4ASA TORPEDO162124.14
5SECRET TOUCH462723.68Jeanette Roche
6KIMBERLEY LANE1723.41Harry Sarkis
7NEUTRON STAR1617NBTNeal Gray
8LUCY VO244223.26
9LELAND BOYX836NBTPatricia Dean
10LAURIE’S SPRITE536723.27Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Steve Blyth Electrical Ht5 Sprin…10:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONANZA GOLD437323.51Gavin Howard
2COSMIC SOOTIE3213NBTDenis Berwick
3DEVINE FROSTI387123.36Patrick Parrelli
4MR. MIDNIGHT333223.67Terry Callen
5EMPRESS KENNA655324.78Carly Brown
6COLORADO ROSE4X64NBTJeanette Roche
7SUPERSONIC KAOS748323.37Natasha Benhard
8BUNJULUNG BOY2122.94John Edwards
9GREEK DRAMA886423.26Rita Nicolaou
10HAVAGO DOLLS776523.58Melvyn Daley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments