Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX DREAMING634330.47William Dance
2FANCY MICK434330.77Keith Pedrana
3SAME TRICK TWICE832230.40Barry Howell
4EXPLOSIVE JETNBTDean Swain
5WAGON SHOP5345NBTRaymond Webster
6CAPTAIN CROKERNBTRobert Glover
7IRISH DANCENBTAndrew Crouch
8FANCY PAUL543230.70Keith Pedrana
9FLEETWOOD KID258630.25Frank Cini
10BROWZA’S GIRL555431.25Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO DOT KAHN42NBTDean Swain
2SAVAGE OTTI4NBTWarwick Brown
3TEQUILA SPRITE76X4NBTZadia Smith
4SOOTIE’S ME GIRL38X623.87Adam Wade
5INQUISITION656723.78Rita Nicolaou
6JACKAL HAT866623.92Warwick Brown
7STRYKER PAT863523.60Anthony Pickles
8ZAFONIC BLUR54NBTPeter Rodgers
9SWAN BLACK4767NBTAdam Wade
10RIDE THE RAPID855NBTRaymond Walters
Race No. 3Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SWIPER13NBTTroy Vella
2FIRE ELUSIVE644130.26Mark Moroney
3OAKEY BOY241530.57John Chapman
4PARSLEY BAY867330.04Harry Sarkis
5RAY THE WEAPON3137NBTHarry Sarkis
6KINLOCH LADDIE55X730.31Natasha Benhard
7MR. FORDHAM545429.69Warren Harper
8COLLISION POST448430.13Rita Nicolaou
9GLOWING OPAL755630.05Wendy Brown
10JUST LIKE DIORX878NBTWendy Brown
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Blue Pa…7:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMSICLE556535.50Lorraine Atchison
2VICTORY BELLE324634.85Gregory Adamthwaite
3GOLDEN GATE612835.10Ernest Borg
4STUNNING ASHBERG525235.44Harry Sarkis
5BOBBY BLANCOX36135.23Dean Swain
6LITHGOW PANTHER251235.09John Chapman
7FRANKY SINGMAN6232NBTRobert Glover
8WARAMI GOLD136336.22Peter Togias
9FUNNY BONE657634.81Simon Ma
10GATE JUAN685735.98George Borg
Race No. 5Heat Gosford – City H8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE831130.33Carole Eaton
2DIESEL TRAIN855530.04Fred Xuereb
3CURRAWONG CUTIE2756NBTAdam Wade
4LYLA MEL285529.86Anthony Meredith
5FADED LILLY3111NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
6ENTER THE FOO762530.20Ronald Patterson
7TINA’S DILEMA5343NBTJohn Antonelli
8MISS MIGARO526330.38Warwick Brown
9VATOS LOCO8664NBTRobert Manowski
10GLOWING OPAL755630.05Wendy Brown
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Blue Pa…8:41 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMYJO1347NBTPeter Spiteri
2ARMY SURPLUS467435.19Adam Wade
3MY MISS UNO2761NBTJohn James
4CERTAINTY711635.30Lorraine Atchison
5SWAN’S MAVIS125135.74Dean Swain
6MORRIS SINGMAN6111NBTRobert Glover
7KATHERINE SKY473535.82Timothy Murray
8CABOOSE254535.71Harry Sarkis
9SPIRITUAL CHARM588335.63Doreen Drynan
10MEGSY ANNA5847NBTRobert Manowski
Race No. 7Heat Gosford – City H9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA565229.98Rita Nicolaou
2RED SUN FOO576830.04Ronald Patterson
3BEYOND DREAMING4724NBTJohn Stewart
4COOPER TROOPER334230.17Adam Wade
5SHE’S BOOM BROWZ827230.69Christopher Cathcart
6BUSTER BLUTH173830.16Warren Harper
7JACKAY436230.25Gerald Lee
8SWEET ODESSA521230.33Natasha Benhard
9GLOWING OPAL755630.05Wendy Brown
10VATOS LOCO8664NBTRobert Manowski
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Jackpot …9:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $5,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,680 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TIGER552222.83Zadia Smith
2PETA PITSTOP821323.17Adam Wade
3WITHOUT REGRET453823.55Leonard Polidano
4BROMAC BOY541223.31Simon Brown
5LAURIE’S FIRST723623.37Rita Nicolaou
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA411823.33Adam Wade
7AY GOODES661223.03Beverley Sweeney
8SHE OAKS81123.01John Chapman
9SENOR PETE7315NBTCorey Spliet
10BLACK INK21NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 9Heat Gosford – City H9:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGGY LUCY625530.62Kevin Brown
2NODDY HOLDER757530.27Gerald Lee
3PRODIGY477530.10Dean Swain
4BOPPA LOUIE257130.23Corey Spliet
5PANCHO CRUZ224730.36Fred Xuereb
6TAXI DRIVER732130.22Johnny Varchione
7ENTREATY282130.28Harry Sarkis
8ELECTRIC EAGLE752329.71John Byrne
9VATOS LOCO8664NBTRobert Manowski
10GLOWING OPAL755630.05Wendy Brown
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSINA DREAMER5877NBTRita Nicolaou
2COSMIC RONNY7781NBTTerrence Kunde
3ROJO DRAGON355130.29John Byrne
4KEVVY MONSTER475831.30Adam Wade
5SUMMAH GATE825731.63Ernest Borg
6DOWN TOWN GIRL448730.07Anthony Duggan
7DERONIMO657430.54Wendy Brown
8SILKY JILL2446NBTThomas Pullman
9HANDY FLYER7851NBTLeonard Polidano
10WHERE’S BALLO5646NBTMark Ballantine