Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSHACKLED452530.43Fred Xuereb
2OCHRE KEROMA335230.36Darryl Fitzsimmons
3SWAN BLACK623330.44Adam Wade
4MS MARVEL358NBTMichael Hodges
5DETROIT DRIVE224330.60Warren Slade
6FLYING BOOFY73NBTHarry Sarkis
7HEART’S SPARK253530.74Garry Kedwell
8PLATIUM VINTAGE8627NBTBrent Attard
9HOWEVER HUMBLENBTDoreen Drynan
10LACES OUTNBTBarry Howell
Race No. 2Gosford To Wenty Heat Gosford – …7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN ROSE521330.03Ronald Lambert
2KEEP WARM6735NBTChris Van Vegchel
3MY EGYPTIAN326730.43David Lewis
4PUNK DA PUNK413630.21James Coyle
5BLACK DAY BONUS254630.16Evelyn Harris
6LAURIE’S PREMIER1253NBTRita Nicolaou
7COSMIC JACKPOT525430.30Christopher Kedwell
8MY GIRL DIGGER15X129.95Victor Hokin
9KEVVY MONSTERX85730.62Adam Wade
10MY MAN5713NBTTracey Leece
Race No. 3Rapid Clean Central Coast Stakes7:38 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ROSIE161730.45Anthony Messina
2BLACK LAGOON457229.89Rodney O’brien
3DAWN MINI5555NBTKeith Pedrana
4ELUSIVE ZESTA222429.84Geoffrey Grimwood
6JIMMY DA GENIUS716430.11Darryl Fitzsimmons
7VIROUETTE561829.98Ronald Lambert
8DUCK’S LUCK511529.75Raymond Morris
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MY MOOLA364423.81Rita Nicolaou
2DRIFT KING3436NBTNatasha Benhard
3MEMORY ROAD323.58Harry Sarkis
4TURNING BLUENBTRaymond Lacava
5LITTLE ECCA7223.52David Lewis
6BLACK LABEL835623.70Dennis Stewart
7SKEDADDLE BABENBTRaymond Zahra
8BRIGHTEYE’S SOULNBTRaymond Zahra
9MCMONTY’S GIRL4NBTRaymond Lacava
10MENZIE’S SHYBOW5NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 5Gosford To Wenty Heat Gosford – …8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE MADAME383529.92Daniel Flanagan
2BLACK LEE BONUS232430.17Evelyn Harris
3GLORIA’S BILLS572330.45John Gale
4TAHITI PEARL7211NBTRonald Bell
5BLACK METEORITE4747NBTAnthony Messina
6LOUGAR652530.24Martin Sinclair
7KAY DEE EM337729.92Doreen Drynan
8KITTY’S MACHINE242430.14Lorraine Watts
9MRS. MOONCLAY864331.02Christopher Kedwell
10ZED’S HONOUR685630.11Ronald Lambert
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT POPPY727529.85Frank Cini
2BLACK INK865729.97Harry Sarkis
3STAR OF IBROX628629.89William Dance
4TANKS PUNK531630.02James Coyle
5SID VICIOUS288430.20Kenneth Barnden
6ZED’S HONOUR685630.11Ronald Lambert
7RAY THE WEAPON388629.81Graeme Duggan
8SCREEN TEST243229.72Pauline Moran
9ABDULLAH DIXIE544730.34Robbie Neville
10ANOTHER GIRL5185NBTRex Jones
Race No. 7Gosford To Wenty Heat Gosford – …8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GRAND8621NBTRodney O’brien
2SUDDEN OUTBURST863630.09Harry Sarkis
3GELIGNITE JOAN416130.03Pauline Moran
4BULLSEYE276430.41William Dance
5SHEZZA GIRL328529.99Martin Bowe
6JOKER JAKE226530.60Ronald Bell
7ANOTHER KAINANE234230.26Robert Delaney
8SMART ANGELINA674129.96Frank Sanotti
9MY MAN5713NBTTracey Leece
10MRS. MOONCLAY864331.02Christopher Kedwell
Race No. 8Diggin Deep For The Burgo’s Stks9:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACK’S CHOICE354235.51Rex Jones
2RUNWAY ANGIE8611NBTKenneth Barnden
3FUNNY BONE726434.81Simon Ma
4MISTER MUSIC7764NBTNathan Goodwin
5IBROX PRINCE645235.13William Dance
6RICKY BOY177535.22Keith Pedrana
7TUA7422NBTRonald Bell
8RAPID EXTRACTION434735.23Tracey Mullin
Race No. 9Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:38 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZEEM KAOS413123.01Natasha Benhard
2DORADO125523.05Wendy Brown
3SCARY MARY113323.11Robert Green
4CAMACHO116622.69Ronald Bell
6BLUE TONGUE BLUE116122.84Adam Wade
7ALL A MISS745422.89Frank Cini
8AFRICAN WOMAN285323.17Warren Slade
Race No. 10Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RELIANCE676729.99Gary Stewart
2EYE THE VIXEN637XNBTHarry Sarkis
3KEVVY MONSTERX85730.62Adam Wade
4BRIETTA4445NBTSusan Pitstock
5MRS. MOONCLAY864331.02Christopher Kedwell
6FORESEEABLE423229.98Ronald Lambert
7DISENGAGE14230.37Kenneth Barnden
8MY MAN5713NBTTracey Leece
9ANOTHER GIRL5185NBTRex Jones
10STORMY GALLON488430.36Barry Howell
Race No. 11Gosfordgreyhound.com.au Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU ACCLAIM566130.99Frank Sanotti
2DEMARCHIE731330.22Terry Callen
3ZIPPING SPRING324830.55David Sanderson
4MAKE A MILLION1NBTRita Nicolaou
5SHANE KIDZ2162NBTTroy Donaldson
6MAGIC MINNI426130.20Lorraine Watts
7WAWRINKA627730.93Doreen Drynan
8SOOTIE’S ME GIRL254430.69Adam Wade
9STORMY GALLON488430.36Barry Howell
10ABDULLAH DIXIE544730.34Robbie Neville