Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Race No. 1The Valley Tavern Stakes6:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDIVA543535.10Gregory Lye
2LITTLE SURGEON515736.09George Brodie
3VALENTINE GOODS747335.04
4COLD FICTION343535.46Ronald Lambert
6MONTANUS845635.15Warren Harper
7OVERCHARGER3746NBTJack Lowe
8BILLY STYLE627235.46Troy Macdonald
Race No. 2Gosford Rsl Stakes7:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME874422.92Brett Tooth
2WHITE MASCARA375123.04Nancy Mcintosh
3SASSY SARAH462623.17Warren Slade
4AVONDALE ZENA3313NBTRonald Bell
5TERTON FLYER833323.13
6ASSASSIN DI272523.21
7ROYAL SAM366823.59Keith Pedrana
8MAJOR POWER425523.24Betty Keene
9SLIM’S CRUISER345723.47Nancy Mcintosh
10MASTER ROSTER335523.37Brett Tooth
Race No. 3Hungry Wolfs Wyoming Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED SIGN3335NBTMark Arncliffe
2KENDRA’S CHANCE137730.22Anthony Pickles
3BILLY’S SHELBY32X630.65Gary Robertson
4HARDAWAY TIARA4411NBTRonald Marsden
5MRS. DUNCAN562230.11Grant Dunphy
6PEACOCK PRINCESS316NBTNorman Watson
7REELEM IN RYNO751NBTTerrence Ransom
8TINKABELLA ROSE129.74Brian Mitchell
9ICE BERG MISS65X730.44Nancy Mcintosh
10BEERBELLY DANCER16NBTJohn Byrne
Race No. 4Website Guy Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAPE BANDIT737NBTMark Arncliffe
2ROYAL MICK332223.24Keith Pedrana
3LAYLA FLY HIGHNBTAmy Bennett
4DIESEL TRAINNBTGregory Lye
5SEALED SECRET634523.72Betty Keene
6JETTA KAHNNBT
7JONO’S FOXYNBTChris Arletos
8LOCHINVAR MONDONBTPeter Neilson
9MAGIC HARGRAVES86723.90Michael Bonser
10LLANDILO FAME2765NBTChris Arletos
Race No. 5Joe’s Meats Gosford Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE344230.01Chad Garrard
2MAZZY STARX273NBTRonald Bell
3CAN OF122129.82Beau Hedley
4GRAND SOLUTION5134NBTBeverley Wood
5PEDRO ON TAP243330.32Richard Stock
6HECTOR KAHN135430.41Peter Lagogiane
7VON RYAN234429.98Jack Lowe
8EMPEROR FU361430.25Colin Furner
9ALBECO STAR6166NBTMark Arncliffe
10KYABRA JAKE5313NBTStephen Bell
Race No. 6Sublime Aluminium Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD RAIN321329.86Betty Keene
2MCSLOK166530.00Gary Robertson
3RUBY DANCER775530.09Christopher Eveleigh
4CLOUD TEN837329.84Anthony Duggan
5FORREST452430.02Brett Tooth
6CRAZY RASCAL636629.87Thomas Pullman
7CHARLM ROAD432730.09Richard Muscat
8MAGIC MARLOW2251NBTAllan Woodward
9CHARLM WISH4656NBTRichard Muscat
10STRIKING CHARLM5453NBTRichard Muscat
Race No. 7Salon 5 Wyoming Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL BELL5772NBTLeonie Barnes
2SILENT EFFECTIVE1113NBTDarren Sultana
3I’M A PEDRO1861NBTBrett May
4LOCHINVAR IMPACT171129.86Robert Smith
5SOUTHERN SUMMER367530.15Frank Cini
6ATOMIC CHARLM361230.95Richard Muscat
7BETTY BE GOOD155731.39David Ruse
8WHITE FIN656630.19Peter Neilson
9JEDD TOKAAM271429.93Helen Pullman
10SIR SHELBY8334NBTDarryl Diver
Race No. 8Soccer 5’s Blue Paws F9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARN KIDZ226335.41John Edwards
2SPACE STAR1135.11Dawn Garrett
3DAWN’S HISTORY646235.44Keith Pedrana
4EMMA PHASE514135.61Troy Halligan
5GARRY’S DREAM551335.46Warren Slade
6DOO WOP HOOLIGAN211235.24Doreen Drynan
7QUEEN MARINA122135.17Noelene
8MEAGAN ROBBO252235.63Eileen Robertson
9VALENTINE GOODS747335.04Michelle Shambler
10CAMOUFLAGE MODEL523435.72Clay Mullens
Race No. 9Website Guy Stakes9:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYLA MEL8623NBTAnthony Meredith
2DOWN TOWN GIRL2430.48Anthony Duggan
3BUNDY BEARNBTMark Davidson
4DENALI HERO6277NBTStephen Bell
5CRAZY CARMENNBTMario Multari
6TOBI LEE377530.39Gregory Lye
7CUDDLETIME TEARS23629.96Barry Howell
8EMILY’S SWEET35NBTBarry Howell
9DENALI ROYALE8667NBTBradley Cowling
10BULA BANDITX765NBTTerrence Ransom
Race No. 10Gosford City Mpl Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERGARA5331NBTPeter Neilson
2TINA’S DISPLAY314223.24Evelyn Harris
3NAVMAN AL231122.89Simon Brown
4BARNICLE BULLET34123.59Peter Lagogiane
5COSMIC SCREAMER826823.76John Edwards
6KRAZY CAPER226823.75Ronald Bell
7JILLAROO SADIE531223.51Graham Novley
8BLACK NAT BONUS211422.87Evelyn Harris
9BUDDY BLAKE2141NBTBetty Keene
10ZIP START587223.40Corrie Windle
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments