Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Race No. 1Gotham’s Finest Heat 1 Maiden Se…7:02 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETROIT DRIVENBTWarren Slade
2GEE UP5424NBTStephen Mccabe
3PACKED CHEVYNBTHarry Sarkis
4TRIP TO EDEN34NBTMark Davidson
5LARRIKIN’S HAT6NBTSimon Ma
6FINDING MONBTHarry Sarkis
7MIDNIGHT CARMEN36NBTShannon Boyd
8ALLAWAY565430.61Lisa Lamb
9TOP EDGE7NBTDoreen Drynan
10NEW GAME745530.56Jill Harper
Race No. 2Capes4kids Are Us Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE324423.17Robert Delaney
2SPRING FORCE484523.13Antonio Teofilo
3SUMMER SURE5153NBTPhillip Rodi
4DORADO262423.21Wendy Brown
5HONEY FANTASY2313NBTGraham Novley
6INDIANA MANGO351623.59Carly Brown
7JETHROWTULL427823.56Warwick Brown
8QUICKLEE CASSIE636423.93Lawrence Richardson
9GRACE ADELE845223.86Wendy Brown
10KANKOOL GUNMETAL7338NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 3Foggett Family Heat 2 Maiden Ser…7:39 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACHO NELLIE2386NBTPeter Rodgers
2GUNNADOO SWINGER5330.18John Heard
3FINDING LARRYNBTHarry Sarkis
4MAX CADY257229.99Peter Tobin
5CONDESCENDING35630.86Harry Sarkis
6AMERICAN ROSE6NBTRonald Lambert
7HERNANDO KAHN2228NBTDean Swain
8QUICKLEE MALAWI77330.92Thomas Richards
9ORPHAN’S ROSE644729.99Gary Ernst
10FIVE SAINTS56NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 4Sandra Marsh Memorial Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTEND TOMMYNBTJohn Heard
2KING RUBEN383NBTThomas Pullman
3SPLITZ827NBTGraham Novley
4LAURIE’S PREMIER3223.42Rita Nicolaou
5SHE’S AN ACE5752NBTWarwick Brown
6VENETIAN MASK3336NBTMark Davidson
7GHOST PEPPER4366NBTWarwick Brown
8COSMIC KEILA346323.81Keith Pedrana
9TEARS FOR ALEXNBTJohn Mooney
10SHAMBLE’S MCGEE58NBTMichelle Shambler
Race No. 5Barry Williams Concreting Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE’S RASCAL552230.29Shannon Boyd
2PEACEFUL DREAM311630.31Trevor Rice
3SANDON STUNNA553330.59Trevor Rice
4PHILOMENA363430.22Doreen Drynan
5TARAWI NICOLE526430.21Lorraine Atchison
6WHISPERING SOUL351129.88Dean Swain
7EL GRAND DEMON6364NBTWarwick Brown
8EAT SOME CAKE135530.08Daniel Browne
9ROSIE’S GIRLX66630.58Gary Ernst
Race No. 6Violet Greacen Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY BEE743535.89Wendy Brown
2MISS RELIANCE366735.42Gary Stewart
3GOLDEN GATE564635.10Ernest Borg
4ONE HILL4611NBTCharlie Lamb
5HEIR OF KING541235.14Beau Hedley
6EMETT KAHN4147NBTDean Swain
7LACHY BALBOA246135.11Troy Macdonald
8GATE JUAN712435.29George Borg
9SATIN SHOES7437NBTPhillip Van Haren
10BILLY’S SHELBY335735.29Mark Davidson
Race No. 7Mendooran Royal Hotel Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXOTIC PEARL253823.52John Lipinski
2DAWN MINI473223.00Keith Pedrana
3TAIPAN TRACEY715823.09Adam Wade
4RUBELLY MAGIC855722.99Rodney O’brien
5TANGA TOKAAM232623.13Helen Pullman
6KING SAPPHIRE274223.05Noelene Holloway
7SILVER LABEL221522.72Paul Ballantine
8PINE TREE386323.03Lisa Lamb
9RIKASSO LILLY826823.02Michelle Shambler
10BAKMAR MISS6418NBTMark Riley
Race No. 8Capes4kids Australia Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFF THE BOIL616530.31Phillip Van Haren
2BLACK DIABLO727730.61John Lipinski
3SUDDEN OUTBURST477530.09Harry Sarkis
4UNO TOPPER571731.61Trevor Rice
5DOCK MASTER782330.53Grant Dunphy
6ENTREATY587629.77Harry Sarkis
7ZED’S HONOUR728130.11Ronald Lambert
8MYSTAGOGY454530.36George Borg
Race No. 9Grants Massage Masters Stakes9:38 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARFIRE KEROMA265523.16Darryl Fitzsimmons
2HEROIC AVENGER3685NBTMichelle Shambler
3SEISMIC BLAST366222.89Allan Laverty
4JIMMY DA GENIUS318623.44Darryl Fitzsimmons
5CLOUD TEN232522.85Anthony Duggan
6AEROPLANE BLAZER142223.16Tracey Bruce
7VON COSTA KAHN753323.04William Bright
8HERSI781823.36Daniel Browne
9WILL SHE KNOCK442423.76Denis Wright
10JILLAROO SADIE788523.38Graham Novley
Race No. 10Giggles Caped Crusaders Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOT RIVERED222129.89Dean Swain
2FLYING POINT515430.92Geoffrey Sattler
3RED HOT BEKIM234629.87Harry Sarkis
4ONE TREE VOGUE824830.38Lisa Lamb
5HOT LACH745230.58Thomas Campbell
6ROJO DRAGON645530.29Darryl Fitzsimmons
7MISS KNOCK5413NBTDenis Wright
8SOOTIE’S ME GIRL277830.75Adam Wade
9ROSIE’S GIRLX66630.58Gary Ernst
Race No. 11Pride Clotheslines Stakes10:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KITTY178623.41Phillip Van Haren
2PRINCE RAKEEM151523.34Warwick Brown
3TIMMA TURTLE225823.40Charlie Lamb
4EMPRESS KENNA466123.34Carly Brown
5LEE BOOBOO434122.99Keith Pedrana
6GREEK DRAMA237623.26Rita Nicolaou
7NEAT POINT4511NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8FRANKIE’S WHAM565723.34Paul Camilleri
9MRS. RIGHT747623.30Rita Nicolaou
10SPRITELY MANNER17XX23.45Wendy Brown