Tuesday 24th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 24th April 2012

Race No. 1Gosford City Football Club Mdn06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH TASHAFSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2HE’S KAINANE37NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
3REINCARNATEDFSHP Johnston (Toronto)
4WARNERVALE FLYER386NBTI F Morgan (Telopea)
5BIG LURCH535NBTJ R Byrne (Wyoming)
6JACKSON TOWNFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7PUNK DOSFSHJ Coyle (Riverstone)
8DILLINGER32NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
9FAST TALKIN’FSHD S Riley (The Entrance North)
10TIGER TOESFSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
Race No. 2Visage Telecom Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT44248NBTJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Tumbi)
2ALPINADOR18FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3UNDERBELLY55764NBTG A Targett (Wyee)
4SCARLETT’S BOY73443FSTDG Denardo (Leppington)
5HANIFY’S JEWEL75231FSTDM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6IMADON45143NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
7SURE AS24312FSTDS E Swain (Box Hill)
8EVIE VELLA85746FSTDW Marmara (Merrylands)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Narara Trailers & Towbars Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC’S RETURN23177NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
2DIGGER EARL36354NBTJ Buckley (Liverpool)
3IKKINA6130.20P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4CLINGA1625NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
5ROSSO CANE43571NBTD J Dunn (Howlong)
6RED HOT TOPIC12NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
7MASTER HERO23428NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8BIT LONESOME1235FSHF Attard (Cranebrook)
9BLACK AFFAIR415429.95J Lewis (Coolongolook)
10CAN TOUCH THIS61783NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 4Enviroarch Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEFTRESSFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2FLAMIN’ GROOVEY85348NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
3LUKY LOLA44323FSHJ R Garay (Freemans Reach)
4ZIPPY HAND4542NBTR Dean (Riverstone)
5MANHATTEN LEE25FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
6EASEL53565NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
7GALDO OCTANE48544FSHG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
8MISS ULTRA2756FSHF Attard (Cranebrook)
9GLORY IMPACT66876NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
10STEPHIE’S DREAM866FSHJ A Davis (Riverstone)
Race No. 5Trophy World Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S GAMBLE2344423.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2BARB’S BANDIT5435623.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
3DANNY’S GIRL22452NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4SAVE FERRIS11243FSHI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
5JAYPEE SHELBY13611NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
6COME TO LANDON8663723.48W Marmara (Merrylands)
7BIT WASABI3572223.37S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
8SCREAMING JESTER2236223.41K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9STAR ENFORCER74762FSHM Daley (Gateshead)
10KEEP MY COOL6427823.76S N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 6Glenda Castillo Memorial08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING GLORY24152NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2LIDCOMBE LLANGA85788NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3SHE’S THE JAZZ25675NBTD John (Lower Belford)
4SOME FOLKS25153FSTDP Mccann (Glebe)
5FLYING NELL21676NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
6IMPERIAL DESIGN24176NBTS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
7BARBELLA OSTI1247430.75P E Roach (Lidsdale)
8GALDO NITRO65153FSHG M Galderisi (Catherine Field)
9FLYING GOANNA26474NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10DAZZA MAGIC83683NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 7Sublime Aluminium & Glass Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHELL BEE6612135.46P L Boyd ()
2DUSTY DAVE13326NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3MISS KEYS1522635.52D S Swain (Box Hill)
4BEER ASSASSIN4642634.94M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BANZAI KEROMA32736NBTS J Grover (Lithgow)
7PIPPA TANGA33217FSHM C Sharman ()
8HOTWIRE4425135.56G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Valley Tavern Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME SAY1431529.99T Bruce (Branxton)
2TRENT MATE3831630.37K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3SIR HONEYBADGER33233NBTJ C Munro (Mulbring)
4BLU EVENING78255NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
5BUNDI GROVE32422NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
6ADDIVA2522230.44G J Lye (Mulgrave)
7TA TA34257NBTA Kada (Yarramundi)
8ROSIE DOONS4572330.26A A Foukkare (Wyong)
9TIME FRAUD27164NBTD J Dunn (Howlong)
10BELLA DIOR18FSHN A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 9Goodgear Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO KELLY81625NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
2WIL CURRY2333123.29R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3TEN TO MANY41353FSHG Zarounas (Eagle Vale)
4LOVE THE LOHAN72683NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
5HOT IMAGING33638NBTM D Daley (Gateshead)
6DIVER’S GOT ONE4137323.39D C Diver (Medowie)
7PADDY’S BEST2111FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
8IDA ROSE2833423.67L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
9STUNNING CHLOE4674223.81T L Bruce (Branxton)
10PHANTOM EXPRESS11786FSHA Sassano (Wilberforce)
Race No. 10Central Coast Motor Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON SHOT25441NBTT S Mason (Cardiff)
2CAWBOURNE RAZ21437NBTT L Bruce (Branxton)
3OUR MONEY BOX26311FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4SLICK EXIT14352FSHR Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
5NETNOCK712NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
6MISS BLACK ASH2123.33A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7SHEREE SHERAZ78126NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
8ROSE POWER12314FSHG Masterson (Hexham)
9LOCHIE DOONS64816NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
10ELUSIVE DEEJAY66731NBTD Croser (Wilberforce)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments