Tuesday 27th May 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN
1 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
2 TABU SORO M RON BELL
3 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
4 PSYCROW M TROY EBBECK
5 INTELLECT M MALCOLM CUNEO
6 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
8 DIGGER’S DESTINY M PHILIP KNIGHT
9 CAPTAIN KURTIS M GARY ADAMS
10 DELLA’S SAL M RAYMOND MATTERSON

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.20
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 FRAZER HILL 5 LINDA HENDERSON
2 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT
3 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
4 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
6 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
7 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
8 TOMMIE NATE 4 JOHN MILES
9 EARLY EXIT 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
10 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 3 515m 4/5 19.39
tab.com.au STK
1 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
2 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 BOMBASTICISED 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
5 JABBA MAGIC 5 FAY TROWBRIDGE
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 SPLENDOUR 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 MURRANJI BANJO 5 MAURICE ELLIOTT
9 AMOREK 5 SUSAN PITSTOCK
10 SO YOU SAY 5 JOHN MILES

Race 4 400m M 19.57
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING MDN
1 GALAXY MAN M ROGER SANDES
2 WESTERN ARROW M PHILIP KNIGHT
3 JAMMSTAR M RONALD MARTIN
4 BORN TO SCREAM M SHANE WHEELER
5 TED’S A STUNNER M PATRICK MCKINNON
6 COUCH BOUND M TREVOR JONES
7 UNDERCOVER BOY M CAROL HOWARD
8 WILD DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
9 SMOOCH ME M RITA NICOLAOU
10 GOLDEN THORN M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 5 515m FFA 20.20
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
1 MICHELIN STAR 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 DIDDY SHINE 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
3 FRECKLE BEAR 3 LORRAINE WATTS
4 MIMATE BART 3 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 LUE ROAD 4 KIM HYDE
7 ENGULF 2 TROY EBBECK
8 DANCE ONA DIME 4 LEE CODD

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL FINAL
1 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
3 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 CALANDRE 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
9 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
10 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
skychannel.com.au FINAL
1 CHOOK BANNER 4 GARY ADAMS
2 SERENA WILL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
4 GRAFTON GHOST 5 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
5 MONTIVIDEO 4 PETER RODGERS
6 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
7 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 SENT CRAZY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
10 KISS ME AIDIE 5 KEVIN KEEGAN

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.20
TANK ‘R’ US
1 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 WILODIOUS BLUES 5 RICHARD RILEY
3 SPIRAL MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
4 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
5 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
7 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
9 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
10 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
VALLEY TAVERN WYOMING
1 FLYING POWDER 5 JAMIE STOTHARD
2 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 SUDOKU PUZZLE 5 LEE CODD
5 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 RONALD FISHER
6 SICARIUS 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
7 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
8 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE
9 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
DEFAX FORMGUIDE
1 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
2 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
3 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
4 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 SENT TWICE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 MEREDITH GREY 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 TIZ TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
8 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
9 CRUSOE’S ORDEAL 5 JOHN KOLOSAKAS
10 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments