Tuesday 28th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 28th December 2010

Race No. 1Aaa Radiators Mdn Ht 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ENCOMPASSL Procopio (Riverstone)
2MAVERICK HAND4R Dean (Riverstone)
3WAIT A SECN Brown (Catherine Field)
4SPECIAL RICKEY24324W J Harper (Wyee)
5KAZARA Pagano (Llandilo)
6BOY BOOLOMO133A B Campton (Vineyard)
7KELLY BUNDY3T L Bruce (Branxton)
8PROFESSOR DAVIDT Macdonald (Jilliby)
9TIME AND MONEYFA Bragg (South Penrith)
10PEEJAY TADMORE8T Astbury (Cranebrook)
Race No. 2Funnells Smash Repairs Ht 107:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAN’T RECALL33133S Brown (Abermain)
2COLOSSUS SKILOS42228S P Bell (Woodberry)
3VINTAGE DUDE112A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4WOWSER31121N Staines (Yass)
5TOBREN SPEED15412N A Falls (Backmede)
6ADAM MEWAY61131A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7OPAL JACK66456L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
8MADE A MISTAKE35514M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
9TWINDALL11436T F Callen (Argenton)
10BOURNE WIZARD1J L Harris (Doyalson)
Race No. 3Grange Hotel Heat 107:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2JAYDEN’S GEM11274F Cini (Mannering Park)
3SPECIALTY WASH2557FJ L Stewart (Woodberry)
4GRANDMA COOK32345A Pagano (Llandilo)
5PYFO MOSTLY51253A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6BUNGO24315N Brown (Catherine Field)
7DAY SEAS CRACKER66486J L Stewart (Woodberry)
8GET QUOTED31132I F Morgan (Telopea)
9CAPRICORN TIGER45884W P Smith (Wyongah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Aaa Radiators Mdn Ht 207:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAZA COOL36453M H Black (Lisarow)
2CHASING DE CASHJ S Miles (Killcare)
3MICK THE JOKER5M Blissett (Riverstone)
4RITZY JIGGLES36A A Foukkare (Wyong)
5LAURA’S TIGER24462W M Dance (Somersby)
6ALL BY MYSELF32725L Procopio (Riverstone)
7LIVELY HANDR Dean (Riverstone)
8JACK THE WEAPONN Brown (Catherine Field)
9DEVINE FORTE7P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
10SANDBANKERFT Astbury (Cranebrook)
Race No. 5Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht 108:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRALYN MIDGE56181B J Northfield (North Casino)
2MARINAS LIMERICK12114J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3BIG BUNGA12115J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4VAGRANT43244M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5FREAKY LEE13634K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6NOAR IN KNOCKA11121R J Kay (Lowood)
7MILK RIVER11247P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8GREENDALE33661N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9WOODBERRY SPIRIT28268J L Stewart (Woodberry)
10RIPPLE AGOGO36542R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht 208:40PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD NEBO31338M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2RAPID NIMBUS13241N Brown (Catherine Field)
3ELITE BLUE SIZE11118J E Edmondson (Lowood)
4AGENT OSO28241A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5MISS KEYS62813D S Swain (Box Hill)
6LAS VEGAS88658R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7WINSTON EXPRESS32444P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8BRALYN COUNTY12374B J Northfield (North Casino)
9TRACEY’S CHOICE67327P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
10PERITAS27773N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht 308:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER34233R C Smith (Barnsley)
2SUPER LAURIE86456J S Miles (Killcare)
3RADATAIN23133T A Wilson (Fassifern)
4ARAPAHO ELITE11152R L Massina (Golden Square)
5GLEN ABBEY MAN15112J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6SHANE FALCO71387W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
7HALF TRACK21221A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FAST TORANA66616G J Lye (Mulgrave)
9PERITAS27773N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10AWESOME TAZ716K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Gold Cup Ht 409:20PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARBANZO32424W J Harper (Wyee)
2GAZMICK JAX44137M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3NEW DIVIDE71225K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
4VELOCITY WIND11172T W Brett (Grandchester)
5BRISK MISS37422L Procopio (Riverstone)
6AWESOME KEITH32641K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7TUIAKI21151N Brown (Catherine Field)
8FELLA LEE11265T L Stewart (Beresfield Heights)
9RIPPLE AGOGO36542R J Lacava (Windermere Park)
10WOODBERRY SPIRIT28268J L Stewart (Woodberry)
Race No. 9Grange Hotel Heat 209:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFIN’ GEAR61276T L Bruce (Branxton)
2TRIXIE LIDCOMBE57126G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
3THEN QUOTED57445I Morgan (Telopea)
4SHIZZLE APPEAL46255M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
5HIGH BALL23713K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
6CAPRICORN OCEAN77636J A Smith (Wyongah)
7SECONDS OUT25221J L Stewart (Woodberry)
8SURF HUNTER75176A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9CAPRICORN TIGER45884W P Smith (Wyongah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Funnells Smash Repairs Ht 209:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GALE WARNING55712A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2LIZZY BANKS82131P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3POINTS NORTH16614K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
4BRETT PEARL71414A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5IDRIS24166A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6RIDICULOUS61111N W Staines (Yass)
7SUDDEN WONDER11284D S Swain (Box Hill)
8WAVE TO GINA22828T M Halley (Kearsley)
9CAMDEN BLUE55414D W Rogers (Camden East)
10SIR DESMOND53816H G Norman (Wallsend)