Tuesday 28th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 28th February 2012

Race No. 1Jack’s Bar & Grill Maiden06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOTE FOR FREDDY532NBTT R Marsh (Coal Point)
2CARBOCHONFSHB J Howell (Noraville)
3BECCA GEE62324NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
4OUR NONAMEFSHM K Field (Jilliby)
5KING CADEL34364FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6MOVING DEBREEFSHJ Harris (Cooranbong)
7CAPTAIN LOCKFSHD Stewart (Erina)
8BLUE ROGAN48FSHR Herbert (Weston)
9BIG RAVEFSHE Kelly (Jewells)
10TRACEY’S TIMEFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 2Loulou’s Coffee Warehouse Stk07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S BANDIT6266523.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
2COLOSSUS SKILOS1475223.24S P Bell (Woodberry)
3SIENNA’S DELIGHT73375NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
4EMMA ROBBO16337NBTE J Robertson (Williamtown)
5MRS WILSON1228223.57T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6MADE TO EXPLODE6338123.12W C Slade (Beresfield)
7BARB’S GAMBLE1834623.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8SCREAMING JESTER8622723.41K D Jarvis (Kanwal)
9BLUE VENOM8338823.62J Mooney (Green Point)
10LEKTRA RICE52414NBTT J Hong (Kearsley)
Race No. 3Central Coast Spray Pave Stake07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYBENBROOK56213FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
2LILLEY’S FLASH67585NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
3NINTENDO BONES57354NBTD R Leard (Gateshead)
4I’M QUICK16645NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
6BELGENNY ECLIPSE4625236.04C J Faber (Camden)
7KIBBLE CRISIS56558NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
8CADENCE41844FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
Race No. 4Central Property Agents Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE PATH53NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2BAROSSA PEARL68575NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
3IMADON3NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
4FLAMIN’ GROOVEY35453NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
5KULAKANI5522NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
6CRAZY RASCAL33332FSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
7GLAD MAN2NBTD Stewart (Erina)
8BIT TOEY3NBTS Brown (Abermain)
9RUSTY SWORD33244NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
10FIDDY SENSE33368NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 5Club Palm Beach Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY FLY HIGH11223.03A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2ULTIMATE DUST UP1113122.87D Anderson (Black Hill)
3YOUNG MORIARTY26332NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4LA ROCA121123.07P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5FLYING GOANNA21322.84K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6MISS KIMBERLEY23262NBTV M Cassar (Cundletown)
7BARELEN NORRIS3431323.22B Anderson (Berkshire Park)
8WHINGING WRENCH7121122.87J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9EL TOMMIE24343NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
10TREE FIDDY73514NBTT A Donaldson (Mardi)
Race No. 6Aliton Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KIBBLE MAN2124430.07D Sultana (Londonderry)
2BAD GIRL TILLY11F1129.80K Sultana (Londonderry)
3BLU EVENING56442NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
4QUOTA OF COURAGE33816NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
5CHILL AWAY71387NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
6MISS KNOCKOUT61175NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
7ICE EYES26828FSTDT V Gaunt (Morisset)
8REGAL HERO4127129.87G J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
9UP ROAR82388FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
10JACKSON TYNE34415FSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
Race No. 7Pcw Commercial Window Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY DAVE61557NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
2TESS VELLA2331235.23J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3RYBENBROOK FLICK15435FSHM J Eberand (Oakville)
4TADMORE GIZMO7121435.62S Ma (Forestville)
6BLACK STUNNER1118635.73J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
7HOTWIRE4231335.56G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
8BANZAI KEROMA13724FSHS J Grover (Lithgow)
Race No. 8Absolute Limo’s & Hire Cars09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KEYS5636530.29D S Swain (Box Hill)
2MR. GAZMICK1275429.72M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3ELECTROGLIDE53271NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
4DARK CHEQUER11116FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5BOSSMAN JACK3365330.11P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6LEFT FIELD1161230.01F S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
7CASEY VELLA35746NBTJ Vanderbu (Londonderry)
8LIDCOMBE LLANGA65832NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
9ROGER’S HITMANF4473FSHJ M Black (Bringelly)
10HYTHE’S BOND43587NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
Race No. 9Truck & Bus Training Centre09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYPEE SHELBY22355NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
2HOW’S THAT34261FSHJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3SONGAR ZIPPER56431FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4EL TOMMIE24343NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5SHINARN31215FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
6BEHATI BABE1F762NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7DAWN’S ROSE87215FSTDT R Marsh (Coal Point)
8CRUISING SUNRISE76324NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
9MCSLOK214FSHG Robertson (Williamtown)
10SLIM FIT42354NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
Race No. 10Ken Green Consulting Qs09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MASTER47543NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2BIG CLIFFY14462NBTP M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
3SARGENT MITCHILL13FSHM P Hardman (Bligh Park)
4QUICKLEE FRIDA8612429.98T W Richards (Wyongah)
5BIT SILLY SKILOS18330.63S P Bell (Woodberry)
6TEEVEE KIAREMA26532NBTT V Gaunt (Morisset)
7ELECTRO STORM5347129.89R A Matterson (Umina Beach)
8ACOLA MAJOR54725NBTB L Shelton (Buff Point)
9STATE GALLERY7241530.78D S Riley (The Entrance )
10MASAFI JACKSON43866NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments