Tuesday 28th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 28th June 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Mdn06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGER PARTON3666FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2SCREAMING JESTER2NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
3PRETTY BOY FLOYD377NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
4NUCLEAR SUBFSHJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
5CAN TOUCH THIS72652FSHG Denardo (Leppington)
6FLYING FABIO4FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
7BLAZING BILLYFSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
8HEAR SAY55824NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
9BELTANA DANCER55764FSHG J Case (Rankin Park)
10NOTORIOUS BLONDE5F7FSTDW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRIT11466NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
2OUR HONEY BEAR42471NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
3EVIE VELLA6235430.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
4TOONY TITAN12114FSHT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
5RED ROVER14725FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6LUNGILE LOCH44333NBTS Parrelli (Austral)
7TRUST ME8466130.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
8BOLT TED BOLT84135NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9KIOWA FLYER71171FSTDC C King (Cranebrook)
10ATOMIK REBEL57481FSTDS Parrelli (Austral)
Race No. 3Valley Tavern Niagara Park Stak07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTIE68264NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2BAGUS75778NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
3KOMODO62156FSTDS Ngurah (Milperra)
4LIGHTNING SHOT47884NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
5TRAVEL BUG MISS24162NBTJ Little (Wilton)
6KADOTTIE DANCER26767NBTG J Case (Rankin Park)
7TESS VELLA61461FSTDJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
8KIRA’S SURF BOY14877NBTK Murray (Neath)
Race No. 4Gosford Signs Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S CHARM2FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
2SILVER COINS45322NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3WALTZING FLOF5242NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
4MODERN FAMILY55765FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
5THRILLING BLOOM44444NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
6BANJO’S IMPACT446FSHN Wicks (Kearsley)
7OH MY GRAVY6437NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
8DILLON MAGIC73335FSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
9BROTHER LIDCOMBE47578NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
10OH KAY564NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Glason Cleaning Services Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TIGRE84121NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
2HAIL QUEENIE84313NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3BRINDLE ANGEL6512423.67C C King (Cranebrook)
4MYTHICAL EAGLE2125423.18A Meredith (Niagara Park)
5GRAND CANYON75513FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6KEEP MY COOL5523623.76S N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
7PHANTOM’S ICON13476FSTDR G Sullivan (Bargo)
8TIA KILIFI3523223.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
9CHELSIE’S FLYER68258FSHG Case (Rankin Park)
10STEALTH LIKE73484NBTW J Lusty (Branxton)
Race No. 6Funnells Smash Repairs Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRVANA KEROMA32125FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2SCARLETT’S BOY58243NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
3LAPTEK HELEN34355NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4TIME AND MONEY33334NBTA Bragg (South Penrith)
5GO JESSIE’S GIRL32431FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6ELLA BONITA41530.21D I Drynan (Llandilo)
7COLLEEN’S COMET73322NBTJ Little (Wilton)
8PROFESSOR DAVID15252NBTT Macdonald (Jilliby)
9CAZA COOL17174NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
10IMPERIAL DESIGN31775NBTS Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
Race No. 7Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN SHIRAZ11312NBTM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
2STYLISH ICON72781FSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
3CALLAS PRINCESS324F123.58N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
4COME TO LANDON3633223.81W Marmara (Merrylands)
5MONKEY SEE65117FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6JUNGLE DRUMS11F86FSHJ Little (Wilton)
7BOND BREAKER8461223.48S E Milligan (Austral)
8JUST CANDY22765NBTD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9COOL COPPERF1432FSTDD J Wells (Shanes Park)
10ROSE BAY ROXY44513NBTM A Whitlock (Weston)
Race No. 8Ted’s Pest Control Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCIFEROUS53216FSHM Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2EMBROCADERO51386FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3SUPERCOOL MEL12215NBTA D Meredith (Niagara Park)
4SOOTICA23362NBTR Smith (Shanes Park)
5PURE SPICE5572530.21L M Meredith (Niagara Park)
6TRIXIE LIDCOMBE1172130.19G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
7VANDRIDGE3416830.42D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
8KYL’S ME GIRL66628FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9BOURNE WIZARD5782330.25M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10DIXIE ROYALE46523NBTR W Smith (Shanes Park)
Race No. 9Swaggerbout Performance Product09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SPECIAL47866FSHL M Cook (Mandurama)
2FIVE STAR SHIRAZ35416FSTDM J Jenner (Merrylands)
3HOPE NO MORE818FSTDV Multari (Claremount Meadows)
4HOLLY GISELE6186FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5WESTEND STAR3251636.11J Maher (Teralba)
6VEGAS BABY8487FNBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
7INITIAL IMPACT67186FSTDN R Wright (Lake Haven)
8EVIE SHIRAZ54553NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 10Wyoming Cellars Stake10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JAGUAR26643FSHJ Little (Wilton)
2WILD SURF15177NBTR Barlow (Austral)
3UNO BELLA BAZ32718FSHJ R Roche (Kew)
4STATE OF BEAUTY27256NBTD Cox (East Maitland)
5MATA WRECK23148NBTS Davidson (Austral)
6NITRO CYSPLATIN42151FSHM Soames (Werrington)
7FANTASY DANCE22132NBTI Wicks (Saratoga)
8JANIC JONES63283NBTT Hong (Kearsley)
9GIMME LOVE6251NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10VOODOO JACK22767NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments