Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Race No. 1Woy Woy Catholic Parish House Md…6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGRAH STAR330.44Brian Mitchell
2KIRA’S SURF GIRL344630.24Nathan Burnett
3BEKIM GIRL4382NBTSharon Grey
4QUICKLEE CASSIENBTLawrence Richardson
5KINLOCK MISS6NBTJohn Mooney
6GEORGIE BURGESS5547NBTBrent Ryan
7PREMIER EDITION4367NBTAlfred Boswell
8CARLA THE WEAPON232430.01Harry Sarkis
9BEG TO DIFFER66530.80Harry Sarkis
10MAGIC LACE58XNBTDoreen Drynan
Race No. 2D & G Smash Repairs Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEHIGH FLYER31NBTStephen Cleary
2BROOKLYN BLUE3285NBTAndrew Drapiewski
3MAGIC DARKNESS718224.23Nancy Mcintosh
4TEE TEE BOY342523.19Nathan Burnett
5NITROUS ZUES671323.16Nathan Auld
6I’M DYNAMIC2162NBTShirley Davidson
7KIM’S LOVE123.31
8COSMIC HILLS712NBTKevin Baker
9BAGGOT STREET835723.78Lee French
10MR. MIDNIGHT188223.67Terry Callen
Race No. 3Crystal Clear Pool Shop Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAS METRENBTPeter Mccann
2SCHOONER VISION646323.73Robert Delaney
3MA CUSHLA2NBTSharon Grey
4PHILOMENA3323.16Doreen Drynan
5SUGAR SPIN465724.00Matthew Anderson
6PRINCE RAKEEM3665NBTWarwick Brown
7RAPID FANTASY3354NBTTracey Mullin
8SALUTE THE WOLF223.39Caroline Hughes
9JETHROWTULL444NBTWarwick Brown
10RUBYS FURY858523.98Benjamin Atkins
Race No. 4Raine & Horne Umina Beach Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF A SIXPENCE758NBTDoreen Drynan
2FRANKIE’S WHAM44423.65Paul Camilleri
3SILVER NUGGET757524.67Beverley Sloan
4RIKASSO LILLYNBT
5CRAZY DINBTKeith Pedrana
6LET’S BELIEVE748NBTBrian Mitchell
7LOVE THAT PUG47NBTPaul Nash
8SIMPLY SMASHING5535NBTShirley Davidson
9IRISH GIRL566NBTCrystal Pillar
10GO GO GOING75NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 5B & J Asphalting Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FLASH532422.85Ian Betts
2COUSIN PAUL117423.08Carol Wilson
3AZEEM KAOS135823.21Natasha Benhard
4COSMIC SKITTLE5515NBTMichael Clayton
5KING SAPPHIRE228123.05Carole Eaton
6ACCOMPLISHED135323.44Caroline Hughes
7MYALLA NITRO645423.15Stephen Cleary
8SHEBA’S DIVA246623.14Cherylee Frankland-shambler
9FAMOUS STYLE646323.25Carole Eaton
10SYLVIE878823.56Beverley Sloan
Race No. 6Wally Armstrong Automotive Stks8:44 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LAGOON381429.89Rodney O’brien
2BIG FOOT554430.33Ian Betts
3LA GRAND LOGIE14X230.57Jeffrey Eaton
4IBROX ANGEL636829.89William Dance
5GO GINGER GO212629.96Michael Clayton
6INTERROGATED531729.91Michelle Shambler
7MYALLA MONARO354730.10Stephen Cleary
8WAY TO GO623330.85Michelle Shambler
9CRAZY NITRO674630.81
Race No. 7Speedy Keys Woy Woy Stakes9:08 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S RETURN1161NBT
2SPIRITUAL CHARM764535.63Doreen Drynan
3OUR SAPPHIRE2165NBTDavid Burgess
4ADA MARY815334.86Sharon Grey
6EMMA PHASE153235.20Troy Halligan
7GLAD BAG1216NBTMichael Blissett
8WHERE’S PENNY618535.39Shawn Wilkinson
Race No. 8Frederick King Memorial Stakes9:28 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN JACKS442335.80David Taylor
2WAGON SHOP135335.65Andrew Foukkare
3FANCY MICK443735.38Keith Pedrana
4ROCK SISTER7778NBTMichael Clayton
5ORPHANS PRINCESS327535.86
6HARRIS PACE377635.88Paul Camilleri
7SWEET LOLLY777734.74Peter Massa
8SHE’S AYCE2754NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 9Everglades Country Club Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS443230.22Darryl Fitzsimmons
2221129.83Nancy Mcintosh
3CUNDLE GIRL167130.40Ronald Wright
4SHESA FELON521230.01Caroline Hughes
5BLACK BRONCO232130.27Terry Callen
6JET READY511830.12Lorraine Atchison
7LEN’S HONOUR563729.93Ronald Lambert
8KIMBERLEY LANE1NBTHarry Sarkis
9SLICK OSCAR866430.44Domenic Tesoriero
10ROSIE’S GIRL5X6630.58Gary Ernst
Race No. 10Bwu Physie Club Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY ROADSTER11NBTPeter Rodgers
2AWESOME POINT666730.12Gary Ernst
3ONE GREAT PLACE331NBTTodd Leydecker
4RED HOT BEKIM145229.87Harry Sarkis
5RAPID EXTRACTION154330.43Tracey Mullin
6HIDDEN EFFECTIVE537630.03Nathan Auld
7PURPLE FLASH253130.15Mark Bell
8MOONLIGHT RANSOM213731.29Doreen Drynan
9FRANK THE VILLAN6553NBTMatthew Anderson
10CRAZY NITRO674630.81Patricia Dean
Race No. 11Thankyou From Gbota Gosford Stks10:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A MEANIE7117NBTMichael Clayton
2MY GIRL CASS11XX23.35Nancy Mcintosh
3WIRADJURI RIVER421424.00Crystal Pillar
4SUPERSONIC KAOS3748NBTNatasha Benhard
5DIAMOND FIX612823.60Carol Wilson
6THREE GRANDSONS432423.22Terry Callen
7ACTIVATION277723.73Caroline Hughes
8OMEGA DEACON4338NBTMichael Clayton
9ZED’S HONOUR552623.54Ronald Lambert
10EMPRESS KENNA515224.78Carly Brown
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments