Tuesday 29th November 2011

Box Draw For – Tuesday 29th November 2011

Race No. 1Woongarrah Football Club Mdn06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMIN’ GROOVEY74733NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
2GO KELLY73FSHL C Akers (West Gosford)
3RARE DRAMA23653FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4SCREAMING HALT53252NBTW J Bright (Wamberal)
5HOPE AND GLORY42534FSHI B Rose (Old Bar)
6SEEDY SPECIAL64825FSHL Moncrieff ()
7JEN87535NBTR R Warren (Cooranbong)
8BOB AND SHELL44346NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
9SOME SAYFSHT Bruce (Branxton)
10ANLON LUCYFSHA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
Race No. 2Unique Security Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY STRIKE6261323.38C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2BIT WASABI7172523.37S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
3COME TO LANDON4356323.48W Marmara (Merrylands)
4LAURIE’S FANTASY3326522.93M A Keys (Dapto)
5MR. DEVIOUS15243FSHK B Schmitzer (Taree)
6KAINANE’S GIRL8277723.30R L D Jnr (Wyong)
7BARB’S BANDIT4265223.49B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
8CHEEKY VIERI4122223.38N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
9TOMMY TOKAAM12227NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
10SPEED TO SUCCEED33517FSHG Gibson (Catherine Field)
Race No. 3Raine And Horne Charmhaven07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE GOLD64436NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2CARBICIDE35432NBTA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
3EVIE SHIRAZ7F58635.73L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4HOTWIRE4315235.56G W Barnett (Reedy Creek)
5KAIULANI SPICE1776736.44R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6CZAR132435.59D E Garrett (Somersby)
7BULLWINKLE66526FSTDA T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
8ALL CLOUD17632FSHR Mcregor ()
9WAVE TO IZZY7755835.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 4Embroideme Gosford Maiden07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANKING OFFICER48543NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
2HONEY MUFFIN77FSHJ Jago (Gorokan)
3KURRABA KRUNCH677F2NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
4BECCA GEE26232NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
5PAVED2FSHM M West (Beechwood)
6BORN TO FLASH3NBTR L Delaney (Wyong)
7SAVVY SON37373NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8DEBBIE BIRD77372FSHW F Jarvis (Turill)
9IKEY MOSES26FSHL C Akers (West Gosford)
10MONKEY BLUES26626FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 5Buck Engineering Final08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEUR DE PETTIGO16564NBTG Robinson (Greta)
2COOL RUSH26373NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
3TOWERING LASS12224NBTB Smith (Harrington Park)
4CAPTAIN KRUNCHF61F2NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
5BYE GEORGE11353NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
6SON OF VIERI2621230.44N Broadbent (Elderslie)
7DUSTY VALLEY5142130.62A M Foley (Maitland)
8BLACK STUNNER5235130.56J M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
9LAURIE’S FANTASY33265NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
10LETOYA VALLEY37245NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
Race No. 6Mr Carpet Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENDEN SNAP11741NBTR Birrell (Appin)
2BLUE 41314FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
3HOW COOL’S HARRY16361FSTDS E Swain (Box Hill)
4SEE TO BELIEVE12227FSHG Gibson (Catherine Field)
5JUNIOR TINY TOTF1126FSTDJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
6MISS LOUISE82136NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7JAYLA ROGUE13644FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8FLYING 22333FSHT A Donaldson (Mardi)
9SHEZA BIG GIRL27612FSHL W Moncrieff (Keinbah)
10NORMAC GOLD42585NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
Race No. 7Buck Engineering Stayers Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN FLYER4853335.58W P Smith (Wyongah)
2BONDY’S PRINCESS26843NBTA M Gowan (Beresfield)
3THRILLING BLOOM4754835.72L Atchison (Jilliby)
4RONRAY REWARD5663135.64R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5DIGGER NORRIS2436335.70M H Black (Lisarow)
6UNDISPUTED DOS11121FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
7TIME AND MONEY32221NBTA Bragg (South Penrith)
8PLATINUM LOVE1114135.65J Magri (Austral)
9WAVE TO IZZY7755835.78T M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 8Warnervale Cricket Club Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE OSTI14152NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
2TRUST ME7766430.18R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
3KYLE ROULETTE63351FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4BIT TREATED5131330.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
5BUSTLING SHIRAZ2367630.15R Birrell (Appin)
6LIDCOMBE LLANGA61166NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
7MY VERY OWN4717130.39B M Buman (New Lambton)
8HEART OF FASHION1246730.32A Armstrong (New Lambton)
9HYTHE’S 32377NBTB J Howell (Noraville)
10SPECIAL RICKEY3564730.32W J Harper (Wyee)
Race No. 9The Dam Hotel Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE BAY ROXY64632NBTM A Whitlock (Weston)
2LAURIE’S GIFT2123.56L Refalo (Bensville)
3DIVER’S GOT ONE6351123.39D C Diver (Medowie)
4ALL TOMMIE11121NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5PEDRO SHARP56253FSHD S Swain (Box Hill)
6RARE COINS54272NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
7SATTS183NBTL C Akers (West Gosford)
8ALL THE RISK43777FSHW J Bright (Wamberal)
9CHARLIE WAFFLES26612NBTT Ransom (Mallabula)
10PREZBO7112FFSHM J Bonser (Long Jetty)
Race No. 10Woongarrah Football Club Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON BOUND22174FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2KIBBLE CRISIS8343130.99D Sultana (Londonderry)
3BLACK JEAN67212FSHW Marmara (Merrylands)
4FEELING FIT35131NBTK Baker (Cassilis)
5MURRUMBOOLA2135FSHC Moffitt (Narellan)
6SPIFFER44423NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
7SAWTELL MICK1587830.55I J Absalom (Noraville)
8STATELY SHIRAZ4325130.51F Cini (Mannering Park)
9MISS INDICA44324NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
10I’M QUICK68642NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments