Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 2nd April 2013

Race No. 1Central Coast Centurions Ht106:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZERATI4NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
2LITTLE ELSIE52NBTA Bennett (Wilberforce)
3MISS BLUTANE7FSHE T Jago (Gorokan)
4TEAR AWAY BOBFSHM H Black (Lisarow)
5TUMI BLUE45537FSTDT Callen (Argenton)
6NEVEAH BLU4FSHE Trenholme (Umina Beach)
7MAMSELLE PETTIGOFSHG Robinson (Greta)
8IMPATIENT ALICE42436FSHL M Gee (Lochinvar)
9ELITE GINA8NBTJ Buckley (Liverpool)
10SHE’S NO FOOL35647NBTR Sandes (Jilliby)
Race No. 2Central Coast Centurions Rl Stk07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEGU67727FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
2WHERE’S ARIEK16237FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
3BLACK GLORY8342FNBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
4SPLASH IT ON64422FSHD B Werner (Beresfield)
5COSMIC SCREAMER78232FSHJ Edwards (Mt Isa)
6BOXY ELLEANNON12332NBTJ Rudd (Londonderry)
7CHUBB LEE5652623.62K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8DANCING BONES76156NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
9HURRICANE HAVANA64476NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
10SMALL VICTORY44568NBTD J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
Race No. 3Wyong Leagues Club Stks07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RUM32437NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
2ARIEK PIRATE25135FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
3HONEY CHICKEN13572NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4KWIK DREAM35468NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
5TEEVEE GA GA65375NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
6SPORTING TEARS861230.08B Howell (Noraville)
7BLOODBUZZ OHIO15352FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
8GNARLY AZZ43125FSHL Watts (Paxton)
9MONZO45757NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Central Coast Centurions Ht207:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP STARTFSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
2ALL THAT JAZZFSHG S Duggan (Kangy Angy)
3SPARRA LEE35428NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4KITTY GEE526FSHL Watts (Paxton)
5OUR BLUE FLASH633FSHD A Bice (Tarro)
6WINNIE’S ME NANFSHP Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
7RUN SNOWY RUNFSHJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
8KYMMY CAN DO4FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
942655FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
10WOMBLE’S WOMAN28746NBTM M Chatto (Whalan)
Race No. 5Gosford Plumbing Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLIDING GEM61453NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2MR. DONALDSON32243NBTT A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
3FREE FUTURE12451FSTDK F Bice (Tarro)
4PEPPER KAHN38212FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5DAVETTES DYNASTY2361630.42D Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
6ZIPPER81321FSTDN Howard (Greta)
7SYDENHAM PEARL11725FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
8BLUE REAPER4713729.99J J Holland (Canyonleigh)
9MONZO45757NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Central Coast Jrl Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDIVA4141430.44G J Lye (Mulgrave)
2CASSIDY64844NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
3MCSLOK63511NBTG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4BILLABONG CAFE76118FSHA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
5PERFECTED4342129.84C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6ELITE FLAME1336230.26J Satti (Eschol Park)
7SYDENHAM JOE2223329.81K Sultana (Londonderry)
8WHERE’S PETTIGO42716FSHG Robinson (Greta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rite Price Types Stks08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S KAINANE5364423.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
2DIDDY DEVIL21364NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3MAGIC MATES6688623.04G Lye (Mulgrave)
4IN THE CLINK1126323.20D L Matts (Boambee)
5FIRE MULDOON4555723.30J G Edwards (Paxton)
6CYCLONE SHELBY56454FSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
7JACOB RULE54423NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
8AMERICAN IDIOT6775423.47T F Callen (Argenton)
9KIKEM FOOL62645FSHE T Jago (Gorokan)
10MARYANN’S BEST74687FSHL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
Race No. 8Central Coast Centurions Rl 1-309:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL CHANCE45432FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2WHERE’S KEN51272NBTJ M Mcfadyen ()
3SNAG’S HALL44436FSHL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
4INSANE BOLT82152NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
5NOTORIOUS MISS72575FSTDB E A Hedley (Cooranbong)
6WONGAWILLI DEVIL33476NBTM Bashford (Greta)
7NAN’S GIRL25144FSTDD M Flanagan ()
8HUMILIATOR68713FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
9BUENA CHANEL23177FSHN E Watson ( Rothbury)
10SOUTHERN MASTER85167FSTDJ Satti (Eschol Park)
Race No. 9C/coast Centurions Sg Ball Stks09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB ZOMBIE63856FSTDT Callen (Argenton)
2SIMPLY SKODA66753FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
3OYSTER LOVER61730.14A A Foukkare (Wyong)
4LUNAR SPOKF2618NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5TOURMALET64453NBTM Long (Tennyson)
6JINGLE BELLS81557NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
7TALKALOT TEARS4214730.12B Howell (Noraville)
8JOHAN KAHN61FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9MONZO45757NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10C/coast Centurions Harold Matts09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELITE FEET13634NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
2BELLA’S DREAM71448NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3POPPY’S RASCAL512F723.39T A Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
4TEDDY BOLT66535FSTDA Janissen (Woodberry)
5BIT BETTER18646NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6BIG LOU1343FSHJ C Munro (Mulbring)
7FEAR ZA OYSTER815FSHG P Brown (Karuah)
8ELITE WINGMAN58162FSHJ Edwards (Mt Isa)
9ICEBERG SLIM86715FSHM Daley (Gateshead)
10MAGGIE ADDIS65754FSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments