Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 3 May 2016

Race No. 1Kings Property Maintenance Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORPHAN’S ROSE475329.99Gary Ernst
2CONDESCENDING564730.86Carole Eaton
3ELI5727NBTRonald Bell
4RUNWAY ANGIENBTKenneth Barnden
5VINNEY’S BRAE2235NBTShane Hill
6FANCY JACKSON252831.07Warren Slade
7QUICKLEE MALAWI738530.92Thomas Richards
8EDIE’S GAMENBTDaniel Brewer
9RED ROCK BROCK58NBTRex Jones
Race No. 2Dwinna Transport Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGOT STREET483831.05Lee French
2STORMY GALLON886830.36Barry Howell
3SCOOBA DOO2214NBTAllan King
4WISE MINERVA5283NBTRichard Polidano
5FORESEEABLE421230.48Ronald Lambert
6SCHOONER VISION4348NBTChad Garrard
7MISS MCQUEEN485831.94Justin King
8JAY BEE346730.32Wendy Brown
9GUN FORCE445330.84Antonio Teofilo
10PETITE KAINANE637731.66Robert Delaney
Race No. 3Ettalong Diggers Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE DA BOSS732729.99Michael Mabbott
2MONSIGNOR ACE444530.12Michael Bonser
3NACHO NELLIE121129.92Peter Rodgers
4KIRA’S SURF GIRL677530.24Nathan Burnett
5TICK AWAY FIRE664629.96Mark Moroney
6SKETCHY JET853330.28Raymond Scully
7BROTHER SOX174430.41Darren Sultana
8RASHAD REASON6818NBTRob Tyler
9SHOWTIME CHEVI856430.69Geoffrey Moss
10SHANKILL MO8864NBTFred Xuereb
Race No. 4Roy Lamb The Sand Man Mdn7:53 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCO DE KAHN58630.95Michael Bonser
2RAPID TRIGGA4NBTJohn Smart
3ALLAWAY462330.61Lisa Lamb
4LARRIKIN’S HAT654530.71Simon Ma
5SPECIAL LOAD6443NBTLeonard Absalom
6TREND TRIO6456NBTBeverly Sandes
7CAITY LOTZ7X4NBTAdam Campton
8DETROIT DRIVE665530.87Warren Slade
9RED ROCK BROCK58NBTRex Jones
Race No. 5Crystal Clear Pool Shop Wenty Ht…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULTICAM RANGER462729.81Mavis Moran
2KEVVY MONSTER416730.62Adam Wade
3PEACEFUL DREAM418230.07Stuart Hazlett
4KENZALI1616NBTHagob Tatian
5ROC RAIDA2231NBTSteven Burgis
6TEZZA’S TERRA3555NBTDarren Hocroft
7TAXI DRIVER546629.84Johnny Varchione
8BLACK DAY BONUS433230.25Evelyn Harris
9SHOWTIME CHEVI856430.69Geoffrey Moss
10SHANKILL MO8864NBTFred Xuereb
Race No. 6Just Baked Events Bakery Wenty H…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST LINE8657NBTLouise Mcgee
2GOOD LAD6373NBTSam Simonetta
3BULLSEYE834830.41William Dance
4SMART ANGELINA271329.96Frank Sanotti
5LEN’S PICK226330.05Martin Bowe
6BALISTIC PRINCE562730.41Brian Tame
7SPRING FORCE7511NBTAntonio Teofilo
8ONE TREE VOGUE775130.38Lisa Lamb
9KIRA’S SURF GIRL677530.24Nathan Burnett
10SHOWTIME CHEVI856430.69Geoffrey Moss
Race No. 7Msb Electrical Services Stks8:58 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE HILL411429.45Charlie Lamb
2IN DISPUTE685830.24Hagob Tatian
3BLACK LAGOON825429.89Sam Simonetta
4TRACK MASTER454330.12Rita Nicolaou
5ZED’S HONOUR233830.11Ronald Lambert
6LORNA BELLE1786NBTRonald Bell
7KEELIAH CANNON574729.87Chad Garrard
8SHEBA’S DIVA444829.94Michelle Shambler
Race No. 8Jb Lodge Best 8 Stakes9:22 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $9,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,800 3rd: $900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX PRINCE473135.13William Dance
2FLAMIN’ GO823834.72Lorraine Atchison
3PHANTOM REIGN327335.57Dean Swain
4MACK’S CHOICE452635.51Rex Jones
5KARMA CONNIE111635.14Peter Honnery
6BILLYSOAR5221NBTBradley Barber
7JESSICA PARKER156835.38Stuart Hazlett
8CRISTALLE COCO543335.05Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 9Coastal Asphalt Wenty Ht Gosford…9:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW’S GIFT2244NBTWilliam Bright
2ROJO DRAGON455430.29Darryl Fitzsimmons
3CARAMEL DELIGHT5354NBTMark Moroney
4CURLY MAGIC6533NBTGeorge Borg
5SHEZZA GIRL161630.12Martin Bowe
6COSMIC TOPPER312829.64Rex Jones
7COACHELLA686730.11Antonio Teofilo
8ROAD TO LULU315830.22Dale Wright
9KIRA’S SURF GIRL677530.24Nathan Burnett
10SHOWTIME CHEVI856430.69Geoffrey Moss
Race No. 10Ettalong Diggers Wenty Ht Gosfor…10:04 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF WIND615229.80Daniel Flanagan
2UNPRETENTIOUS716729.70Dean Swain
3BIT SAUCY1385NBTChris Van Vegchel
4GRIN TO WIN567829.92Rita Nicolaou
5BLACK LEE BONUS351130.17Evelyn Harris
6PRINCE RAKEEM474230.63Warwick Brown
7TIVOLI DANCER511130.21Joseph Buttigieg
8FAMOUS STYLE525530.11Carole Eaton
9SHANKILL MO8864NBTFred Xuereb
10KIRA’S SURF GIRL677530.24Nathan Burnett
Race No. 11Brett Gilbert Paint Services Stk…10:25 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY GUN2117NBTBrian Tame
2LAURIE’S PET1452NBTRita Nicolaou
3PENATRON130.11John Smart
4BLUE MCQUEEN1232NBTShane Hill
5KOROIT OPAL733230.26Paul Van Gestel
6ISTANBOULI245530.51George Borg
7PRANCING PARKER535730.15Stuart Hazlett
8TAKE LIBERTIES14630.78Barry Howell
9ELLIE MAE4545NBTKenneth Barnden
10GUN FORCE445330.84Antonio Teofilo