Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 3rd January 2012

Race No. 1Steve Blyth Electrical Ht 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART BOBBY77738FSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
2MARCO TOOL22FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
3CAGED TRUCK3FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
4FAR OUT ANGEL3F25FSHJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5GO KELLY7368FSTDL C Akers (West Gosford)
6MR INZ44322FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7TANTRUM TEARSFSHB J Howell (Noraville)
8SUMERIAN MISS552FSHD B Check (Smithfield)
9COSMIC THINGFSHP E Dovey (Lake Haven)
10LUVAPOVAFSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 2Narara Plumbing Trophy07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12311235.93D E Garrett (Somersby)
2DUSTY DAVE43213NBTJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
3CZAR4311435.59D E Garrett (Somersby)
4CHOCOLATE SPIDER15651FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
5INTENSE SUSPENSE1141135.74J E Heard (The Entrance )
6BLACK STUNNER14473NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
7HE’S A GEM35421FSTDJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
8BARRINGTON FIRE4331436.01T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
9KIBBLE CRISIS11856FSTDD Sultana (Londonderry)
10ANOTHER PENGALA57375NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
Race No. 3Super Sires Dash07:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BUNGA2812123.10J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2YOIT81858NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3DIDDY ROSE1243323.31C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4CAMDEN BLUE4264423.06D W Rogers (Camden)
6NEW DIVIDE4336623.42M R Hodges ()
7IN AND UNDER43155FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8ISLE OF TIME1131123.21B M Buman (New Lambton)
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Ht 207:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINDY WARRIOR36338NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
2DROOPY’S DREAM73FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
3BRIDGET’S HAND76673FSHD P Keaney (South Granville)
4SOLE PURPOSEFSHP E Dovey (Lake Haven)
5FLYING MASTER2FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6CAWBOURNE RAZFSHJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
7COOL AS ICE88524FSHR G Martin (Catherine Field)
8FORAN2FSHH M Pullman ()
9LILLY FLY HIGHFSHV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
10STYLISH STEPHFSHA (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Gift F08:16PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE GALLERY3724130.78D S Riley (The Entrance North)
2KAITLYN’S ROSE48422NBTA J Mccrohon (Dalwood)
3CARMINA2625130.47L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ROSSO CANE2234NBTD J Dunn (Howlong)
5TIME FRAUD22NBTD J Dunn (Howlong)
6FLAMIN’ GROOVEY64243NBTE T Jago (Gorokan)
7ANY JOY2854NBTJ W Smart (Cobbitty)
8SOME SAY533NBTT Bruce (Branxton)
9EL SOL64625NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
10RANKING OFFICER33635NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 6Grange Hotel Middle Dist Ch Fnl08:36PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $6,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ADRENALIN11454NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2DIGGER NORRIS3372235.70M H Black (Lisarow)
3JAMALU5662136.34G Brodie (Abernethy)
4SPRING KEROMA3221436.02A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5RYBENBROOK BRITT35332NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6JEZZADORA5212335.44B R Wood (Abermain)
7BORN BAD2313335.41A J Lord (Cawdor)
8BOMB DISPOSAL5113136.02N Staines (Yass)
9ANOTHER PENGALA57375NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
10ARICA DORA7688535.73D A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 7Multicam Cnc Routers Consolatio08:56PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $6,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOATHSOME11714NBTJ Magri (Austral)
2FANCY DEAN12163NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3FULLY CHIC24553NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4GABLE DRUM2128330.32C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5OAKS ROAD65144NBTM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6CHENZHOU BOY42454NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7TIME AND MONEY2122429.97A Bragg (South Penrith)
8YOUNG 21623NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9FLAVOURS35175NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
10IN AND UNDER43155NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Fnl09:16PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $54,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $8,000 3rd: $4,000 Unplaced: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT1423130.33M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2MAIN DRAG31572NBTE Castle (Sawyers Gully)
3WEZ DA RISK53162NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
4PRINCE DIABLO7831130.23J R Finn (Warilla)
5THINGS MISSING1425229.87M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6ADAM MEWAY2142130.18A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CAWBOURNE OCKY1821130.40A J Lord (Cawdor)
8RYBENBROOK28222NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9GABLE DRUM2128330.32C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
10FULLY CHIC24553NBTE J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 9Funnells Smash Repairs Final09:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,730 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINNAMON SUGAR52212NBTM W Griffin (South )
2QUEEN THUNDER24114NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3PREMIER JACKIE11743NBTL Refalo (Bensville)
4APRIL’S LEGACY1121123.03K Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
5BARB’S TICKO2212323.32B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
6ROCKET TO EXCEL14142NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7BARNEY’S BEAUTY1477123.19P Cohen (Kulnura)
8CAWBOURNE DAVE12134NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9REPLICATE26375NBTF B Malone ()
10EVIE VELLA28825NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
Race No. 10Gtl Management Stake09:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK AND STORMY1328230.53E Harris (Wyong)
2BIT SKIPPY28428NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3MR. GAZMICK5624529.72M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4KING BISCUIT BOY1146730.65B Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5TWO TREE HILL63172FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
6EVIE VELLA2882530.42W Marmara (Merrylands)
7FREE WILL14211FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8ELLA BONITA1713730.21D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9BLOWN OFF15587NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10PURE POLLY5167530.75D J Wells (Shanes Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments