Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Race No. 1Smooth Fancy @ Stud Ht1 Maiden S…6:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITE DRAGONNBTSharon Grey
2OUR GAL TRIX2388NBTGrant Dunphy
3BLUE RAPID475423.87Raymond Walters
4DIVERS DASH46NBTDarryl Diver
5WILD ROGERS86NBTPaul Van Gestel
6RUBYS FURY7858NBTBenjamin Atkins
7TORBELLINONBTNathan Goodwin
8BIG TIME SPRITE275NBTJane Carruthers
Race No. 2Smooth Fancy @ Stud Ht2 Maiden S…7:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY CASH767723.84Benjamin Atkins
2WHITE TIP PEPPER3NBTRaymond Walters
3SHARE IT737823.96Rita Nicolaou
4ISTANBOULINBTGeorge Borg
5WEI PING4NBTWarren Slade
6ZIONNBTBrian Mitchell
7DIVER’S YAHOO7758NBTDarryl Diver
8MYA MEMORIESNBTAmy Bennett
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INIESTA523123.37Jacqueline Davis
2WARTHOG124823.65Hayden Wilson
3DIVERS FREEWILLY532623.33Darryl Diver
4TEE TEE BOY721223.19Nathan Burnett
5LAURIE’S SPRITE553123.27Rita Nicolaou
6SCREAMING EL261623.59Keith Jarvis
7PONTANIA QUEEN312823.20Pauline Moran
8COSMIC MARLOW138423.48Nathan Goodwin
9TAIPAN TRACEY218323.25Adam Wade
10SWANWHITE468223.43Adam Wade
Race No. 4Smooth Fancy @ Stud Ht3 Maiden S…8:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENE’S MEMORYNBTAmy Bennett
2DESERT SPIKE862323.21Pauline Moran
3CHICAGO BLACK88NBTPatricia Dean
4MISS AFRICA4424.23Warren Slade
5WILD SPRITE62523.52Paul Van Gestel
6MISS WHIRLEDNBTNathan Goodwin
7BONNIE BRAE KAOS7647NBTNatasha Benhard
8DIVER’S BEERGUT78NBTDarryl Diver
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:25 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEBA’S DIVA246729.94Michelle Shambler
2TWO PARTS FREAK327529.86Phillip Wall
3MISS DOVER5646NBTJustin King
4THANK YOU777430.01Harry Sarkis
6FASHION PRINCESS754529.90Arthur Langman
7CAMDEN VALLEYWAY112129.63Douglas Rogers
8EBONY STING157329.94Sharon Grey
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final D…8:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL355435.45Leonard Polidano
2BOBBY BLANCO47X234.86Dean Swain
3EVIDENCE621135.02Mark Bell
4WHERE’S PENNY623335.43Shawn Wilkinson
5FUNNY BONE523134.81Simon Ma
6RAMANI REASON215335.38Harry Sarkis
7NYXIE728435.75Gayle Masterson
8LORELLA FIRE674235.34Troy Halligan
9JAMAICAN ME RUN5X2535.39Walter Simmons
10TE AKAI KAHN238535.97Dean Swain
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:08 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINDEN HOPE187536.02Paul Hubbard
2JAMAICAN ME RUN5X2535.39Walter Simmons
3FLAMIN’ GO631734.72Lorraine Atchison
4REMEMBER ROSS211636.08Keith Jarvis
6TE AKAI KAHN238535.97Dean Swain
7CHARMING DANI5317NBTPaul Hubbard
8GATE JUAN444635.62George Borg
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:28 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VON COSTA KAHN354531.20William Bright
2FAB SURFY441230.17Peter Neilson
3GARRY’S DREAM665730.08Warren Slade
4MR. FORDHAM545429.69Jill Harper
5DOUBLE UP SENOR1656NBTPauline Moran
6JUST FOR SHOW6536NBTJohn Callaughan
7SUGAR HIT HEIDI812129.91Benjamin Sweetman
8SUDDEN OUTBURST345530.09Harry Sarkis
9TRACK MASTER685430.12Rita Nicolaou
10PANCHO CRUZ374630.17Fred Xuereb
Race No. 9All Town Skips Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA MONARO745130.80Stephen Cleary
2ZIPPING AMELIA184630.55Leonard Polidano
3MERRY CAM2116NBTPeter Neilson
4TEMPLE KING783230.33Pauline Moran
5VALASKAN GOLD113X30.36Gary Ernst
6WARAMI VEGAS463630.52Rita Nicolaou
7REMEMBER IRENE6337NBTJustin King
8SUPERSONIC KAOS124330.18Natasha Benhard
9WARAMI DOLL245730.08Sam Nikolakopoulos
10KANGA ROO775430.13Adam Wade
Race No. 10Teds Pest Control Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’418122.80Terrence Kunde
2TOMMY’S TERROR234323.04John Callaughan
3BLUE CHEROKEE3218NBTJames Higgins
4AZEEM KAOS121123.21Natasha Benhard
5SCREEN TEST2278NBTPauline Moran
6BOBBY BANT386123.41Denis Hogan
7KIMBRO112322.89Peter Neilson
8IRISH BUTCHER512223.92Leonard Polidano
9WARAMI BOY1NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
10SCARLETT’S KITTY525823.40Andrew Foukkare
Race No. 11Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes10:33 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTINI GIRL214330.25John Marshall
2IMPRESSIVE SMILE1NBTHagob Tatian
3ROJO DRAGON875430.29John Byrne
4SLICK OSCAR335230.44Domenic Tesoriero
5MRS. RIGHT412730.37Rita Nicolaou
6PARSLEY BAY658730.04Harry Sarkis
7TAXI DRIVER654329.84Johnny Varchione
8WAY TO GO8221NBTTroy Halligan
9YOUR SHOUT PUNK215NBTJames Coyle
10EXPLOSIVE MADAME366630.14Daniel Flanagan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments