Tuesday 4th August 2009


Race 1 600m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA
1 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
2 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
3 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
4 TEN COMMANDMENTS M JOHN MOONEY
5 WESTEND THOMAS M JOHN HEARD
6 TRIXIE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
7 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
8 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 WHAT SUBJECT M NATALE VENUTO
10 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON

Race 2 400m 5 19.20
CENTRAL COAST SKIPS HT1
1 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
2 SCOTTY GONE MAD 5 TERRY CALLEN
3 SPRING JETHRO 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
5 REBELS IRONMAN 5 DONALD JARICK
6 LETHAL MCCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 QUICK HUNGE 5 CRAIG HEWLETT
8 GET RICH QUICK 5 CATHLEEN DANCE
9 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 INDIANA SHOWGIRL 5 ELIZABETH BONT

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
CHAMPS CARS WEST GOSFORD HT2
1 KILO CONQUEST 5 ANTHONY DUFF
2 LITTLE IRISH 5 CRAIG KING
3 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAU
4 CHARLES DANIEL 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 KISS POOKIE 5 FAY SARLAMIS
6 CALL ME FAUST 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
7 MYALLA LEHIGH 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
8 THUNDER OZZ 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
10 TINY JACKIE 5 LAWRENCE REFALO

Race 4 400m M 19.57
BEARDS CONCRETE PUMP HIRE
1 ROJAC SUZZIE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 CYAN TARNEY M JOHN HEARD
3 BOOMA BARRY M BARRY HOWELL
4 COCO APPEAL M JOHN HARRIS
5 DUCHAMP DAUGHTER M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
6 MISS BONDEE M ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 VOLATILE SHADOW M DAVID GREENWOOD
8 MRS. BUTLER M MAUREEN WEST
9 MYALLA LEE M STEPHEN CLEARY
10 DRIFTING SANDS M ANDREW FOUKKARE

Race 5 400m 5 20.20
GOSFORD SIGNS HEAT 3
1 I’M A GUNNER 5 DONALD JARICK
2 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
4 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
5 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
6 FREDDY FUNK 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 DIRTY LONG LEGS 5 PETER AKERS
9 BATLOW BOB 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 6 600m 5 20.39
TED’S PEST CONTROL STAKE
1 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
4 GO WILD GEORGIE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
6 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
7 TONGUESTER 5 IAIN STANLEY
8 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
9 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
SOUTHWOOD ROOFING STAKE
1 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
2 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
3 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
4 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
5 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
6 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
10 BOMBO 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
JOYCE MAYNE WEST GOSFORD
1 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 IMA MEGASTAR 5 JUSTIN KING
3 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
6 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
8 SIERRA LEE 4 ELIZABETH BONT
9 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
10 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
CENTRAL COAST FLYSCREEN SERV HT4
1 MYALLA STORM 5 SANDIE BROWN
2 BORALLINA 5 TERRENCE HONG
3 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 BLACKALLS BANDIT 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
5 SWIP LIGHTNING 5 DONALD JARICK
6 CLASSY PETERSON 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 MULWEE MERRY 5 WARREN SLADE
8 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
9 MINT LORIAN 5 RAYMOND WATSON
10 TRUE INTENTIONS 5 EVELYN HARRIS

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
BE WISE COMMUNICATIONS STAKE
1 PENTAGONAL 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
2 CRAIGIE LA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
3 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
4 WANDA RACE 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 SIX PIN 5 MARIO DEBONO
6 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
7 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
8 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 ROAD MAP 5 TROY EBBECK
10 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL