Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Race No. 1Kincumber Colts Rlfc Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTIFIED EGO5330.94Rita Nicolaou
2UNSHACKLED252430.32Fred Xuereb
3SHEZA MARVEL355230.13James York
4MR. ZIP ZIP3NBTMichael Ivers
5FRENCH PERSUADER52630.60Lee French
6RAVEN KEROMA3NBTSusan Pitstock
7RUNWAY REBEL6262NBTCarol Stuart
8BELENUS3NBTSimon Ma
9NELLYSUXNBTFrancis Noone
10TEARS SOME4NBTMichael Ivers
Race No. 2Central Coast Plastering Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWNED3X6129.96Lorraine Atchison
2GOLDEN ZIPPER4130.73Natina Howard
3OHANA NICHOLAS3327NBTDiane Wells
4SPARK IT UP2623NBTCraig Benjamin
5BAGGOT STREET382X30.44Lee French
6STORMY GALLON884430.34Barry Howell
7WAWRINKA778330.58Doreen Drynan
8SCOOBA DOO265331.33Allan King
9COACHELLA275630.11Antonio Teofilo
10BROWZA BOB’257731.14Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 3Empire Bay Tavern Stakes7:38 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANBONA627429.85Doreen Drynan
2BLACK LAGOON727729.89Rodney O’brien
3SEVEN JACKS671629.50David Taylor
4LA GRAND LOGIE134529.80Jeffrey Eaton
6EMISSION CONTROL111429.95Brian Barrington
7CAMDEN GOSSIP585529.55Douglas Rogers
8KAY DEE EM774129.92Doreen Drynan
Race No. 4Re Nu Design Bathrooms Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIP ZIP OPAL22NBTJoseph Satti
2MAGIC THELMA2273NBTCraig Martin
3STIHL FAMOUS683323.68Jeffrey Eaton
4MEMORY ROAD34623.58Harry Sarkis
5ZACARUS4244NBTRonald Patterson
6WHERE’S MY MOOLA442523.27Rita Nicolaou
7MCMONTY’S GIRL4323.27Raymond Lacava
8SENZA REBEL666323.90Natasha Benhard
9IN THE BAGNBTHenry Norman
10CHAMPAGNE JIMMY5NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 5Broadwater Homes Stakes8:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIAM6X11NBTRonald Patterson
2DORADO557223.05Wendy Brown
3GLEESON LANDING711623.30John Byrne
4AZEEM KAOS122122.90Natasha Benhard
5HAICH TWO MO124122.96Trevor Rice
6MYSTAGOGY762622.96George Borg
7SHEBA’S DIVA146323.14Michelle Shambler
8SPRITELY MANNER352723.23Wendy Brown
9SMILEY SAM3826NBTRaelee Shearer
10LUCY’S PRINCESS735723.91Arthur Langman
Race No. 6Premier Trade Centre Stakes8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY BEE244229.93Wendy Brown
2KALL HER KARISMA473430.08Fred Xuereb
3SELF FUNDED836830.75Brian Barrington
4KYRA MISS5112NBTMichael Bamback
5LAURIE’S PET576530.14Rita Nicolaou
6ASSERTIVE OSTIE2318NBTDiane Wells
7SHE’S BOOM BROWZ277630.61Christopher Cathcart
8KIAMA’S PEARL731130.62Charlie Lamb
9SHIBEE227430.44Craig Benjamin
10PANAMA RED762630.31Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 7Central Coast Granite Stakes9:01 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A GUNNA1166NBTRaymond White
2DEMARCHIE133230.08Terry Callen
3ANOTHER ZIPPER313NBTNatina Howard
4LAURIE’S PREMIER538830.77Rita Nicolaou
5BLACK JILLAK631NBTDarren Sultana
6TWO STEPS AHEAD737431.01Henry Norman
7FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN115330.38David Lewis
8HOWEVER HUMBLE1330.13Doreen Drynan
9RHIA’S ROCKET235730.83Craig Cartwright
10RUFUS RUFFCUT8553NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 8Saratoga Meats Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GRAND132429.96Rodney O’brien
2STATUS SEEKER151630.34Brian Barrington
3TRACK MASTER425629.92Rita Nicolaou
4FAMOUS STYLE574330.11Carole Eaton
5HAVIN’ A BROWZ6655NBTChristopher Cathcart
6TOP EDGE418229.91Doreen Drynan
7ZULU ZENITH472830.05Frank Sanotti
8MASTER LACHIE646430.72Mark Arncliffe
9MAGIC LACE446530.05Doreen Drynan
10LIVELY PARKER7866NBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 9Modern Tiles Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS453536.24Darryl Fitzsimmons
2EXTERMINATOR3271NBTBeverley Sloan
4SPRING GATE387235.12Ernest Borg
5GATE JUAN118235.25George Borg
7HOLLY BY GOLLY4562NBTAdam Wade
8ALTERED CRUSHER537135.08Jonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 10G & W Hydraulics Stakes10:03 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON TREE GIRL5745NBTHarry Sarkis
2ZIPPING JACKIE4657NBTHarry Sarkis
3SWEET RUNNER633223.12Mark Ballantine
4THUNDER FANTASY5628NBTMark Arncliffe
5SATCHMO’S HANKY753323.95Benjamin Mccauley
6BLACK RUNAWAY582723.50Craig Cartwright
7SERIOUSLY SEEDY745723.88Lincoln Moncrieff
8KING SAPPHIRE125822.94Michelle Shambler
9SAMMY SEAL5566NBTMark Arncliffe
10GRIN TO WIN887823.04Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Kincumber Colts Rlfc Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE GRUB222523.18Andrew Gavenlock
2RIKASSO LILLY116323.02Michelle Shambler
3ZAREECE133223.54Ronald Patterson
4BETTER CALL SLOY1NBTDarren Sultana
5OUTTA NOWHERE315123.13Christopher Brennen
6LAURIE’S JACKIE822222.99Simon Ma
7LUNAR NOVA166523.52John Polidano
8IRON MOUNTAIN5156NBTMark Arncliffe
9MYRNIONG ANGEL6144NBTDavid Lewis
10STAR PLAYER182NBTStephen Bell