Tuesday 5th March 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th March 2013

Race No. 1J A Doors Long Jetty Maiden06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZODIAC JACKYFSHW Dance (Somersby)
2DIAMOND OF HOPE55763NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
3BOCHINO APPEAL3453NBTJ Wilson (Mt Isa)
4WHITE BAIT57566FSHB K Sweeney (Booragul)
5GARRY’S DREAM52352FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
6COOL FRANK63742NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7LITTLE QUEEN84NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
8BOW’S LESSON68FSHK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9VIBRANT88FSHM (Appin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapid Clean Central Coast B/val07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD THING TAM12861NBTJ Miles (Killcare Height)
2JAYDEN RETURNS118FSHA Rapa (Londonderry)
3ENGLISH HONEY3123.18M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
4WISETOWN LADY36817NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
5GIVE ME LEG71168FSHD R Lee ()
6AWESOME PARTY43475FSHK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
7GO KELLY44367NBTD C Diver (Medowie)
8POINTS BUZZARD23253NBTD Richardson (Holmesville)
9DANCING BONES37615NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
10DENALI ACES83766NBTS P Bell (Woodberry)
Race No. 3Erina Junior Rugby League Stks07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRONICLE CRACKA53755FSTDI O Darcey (Luskintyre)
2ABLE SEAMAN1532322.81R F Groizard (Kearsley)
3NAAWY NAAWY86244NBTM K Geraghty ( Qld)
4BELLA DIOR32446FSTDN A Macdonald (Jilliby)
5ELITE BOUND8755223.46N Curby (Northmead)
6PREZBO8674523.08QM J Bonser (Long Jetty)
7ENTER THE DRAGON11744NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8BARB’S GAMBLE6632623.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
9RASPUTIA’S MAN63875FSHB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
10KRAFTY STREAKER5682822.98B J Northfield ( Casino)
Race No. 4Henry Vaotuua Maiden07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOO JIMMY GOO36254FSTDH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
2GO HANNAH GO655FFSTDG Adams (Londonderry)
3COSMIC WILL74232NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
4JOHN’S JOY48443FSHP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
5MALTESE FALCON45665FSTDR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
6IT TAKES TWO85344FSTDS Smith (Branxton)
7I’VE ARRIVED46585FSHS Smith (Branxton)
8TRICKY STAN33633FSTDD M Flanagan ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Timothy ‘boofhead’ Burrell Stks08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISUAL BASIC53653NBTL Absalom (Firefly)
2CHELSEA WHOF6612NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
3MARKO’S MAGIC1FSHM A Davidson (Fletcher)
4SASS28130.28A T Duggan (Wyee)
5HOMETOWN GLORY4148730.30D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6LALA LOOPSY53178NBTA Rapa (Londonderry)
7PIXEN STONES36241NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
8TRICKY APRIL561NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
9SPIFFER5468430.35P J Massa (Matraville)
10EMA’S PRINCESS77178NBTC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
Race No. 6Elite Packaging Solutions Stks08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S GIFT6233430.24J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
2COOL ZACK KNEE5574FFSHM J O’Brien (Oatley)
3PRETTY PERFECT6325629.90L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4SLATER HILL2515729.79C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5AFTER EL1311430.08K P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6CHEYENNE’S SON21784NBTD Woolbank (Warnervale)
7ELITE FLAME7861330.26J Satti (Eschol Park)
8DIGGER’S BEACH64176FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9REGAL HERO6874529.87G J Minter (Mayfield)
10SOUTHERN SUMMER8766730.61F Cini (Mannering Park)
Race No. 7East Coast European Mechanics08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUAL ACES21252FSHA Gannon (Llandilo)
2MAYA KEROMA12483NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3KWIK DREAM13546FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
4GROOVY ANDREW51322FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
5MANGO24474FSHM J O’Brien (Oatley)
6SOUTHERN MASTER77325NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
7READY TO SHINE5345430.21R Mansley (Black Hill)
8INSANE BOLT14738NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
9WHAT A DAZZLER35654NBTL Absalom (Firefly)
10JINGLE BELLS65481FSHD B Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 8M & G Peter Financial Services09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING BLOOM5656635.72R J Mansley (Blackhill)
2ANRON’S BOY5381235.13A M Foley (Maitland)
3GALO GALO47135NBTK P Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
4BIT ELITE32356NBTZ L Smith (Glenning Valley)
5SNOW SHIRAZ54433FSHM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
6BLOSSOM DIOR1552335.00L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7BIG CLIFFY13436NBTP M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
8JILL’S ARMY18116FSHD G Righetti (Kellyville)
9DUSTY DAVE5553435.07J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
10RIPPIN’ CIP85565NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
Race No. 9Lj Hooker Erina Stakes09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMERS PARTY74516NBTK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2BARB’S ZIP73522NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3FULL ON CIP25684NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
4BILLY FLY HIGH4132222.88A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
5APPIN ERIC72536FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
6MAKE A WISH23686FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
7BARB’S KIWI8231523.31W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8NETNOCK4331823.24D C Diver (Medowie)
9TRUE BLUE AUSSIE46531FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10CROOKED BULLET88277NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 10Erina Rugby League Football Clu09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY CRUSHER123.56A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2IN A NUTSHELL17364NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
3LEAPING FLAME31FSHB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
4BARGAIN HUNT441FSHD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5BLUE IMAXF4643NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
6JUST LIKE PALUZA8172NBTA Rapa (Londonderry)
7MISS ELITE FEET61363NBTE J Trenholme (Kangy Angy)
8FEARLESS FLY18FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
9CHUBB LEE5156523.62K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10FAT BETTY68273NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments