Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 7 June 2016

Race No. 1Whitey’s Rite Price Tyres Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSHACKLED734530.63Fred Xuereb
2CROWNED3XNBTLorraine Atchison
3MULTICAM DREAMER286530.66William Bright
4DETROIT DRIVE377230.84Warren Slade
5SHEZA MARVEL234330.43James York
6MAGIC MINNI3342NBTLorraine Watts
7LARRIKIN’S HAT562230.34Simon Ma
8PEDRO MCKEW43430.31Anthony Duggan
9MOLLY’S MEMORY3757NBTAndrew Bell
10SWAN BLACK786230.44Adam Wade
Race No. 2King Steel Gbota Challenge Ht1 D…7:22 PM
NG event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOTER HARNETT4116NBTKristy Sultana
2GARNEY LANE475843.69Robert Littlefield
3SISTER MERTENS7445NBTRobert Browne
4ZIPPING PORCHE673544.44Andrew Bell
6LACHY BALBOA571643.45Troy Macdonald
7EXPLOSIVE RANGE3148NBTDaniel Flanagan
8GOLDEN GATE1253NBTErnest Borg
Race No. 3Best Signs Gbota Challenge Ht2 D…7:39 PM
NG event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GATE152443.77Ernest Borg
2FOREX WARRIOR7575NBTAndrew Bell
4FLAMIN’ GO6431NBTLorraine Atchison
5MIDNIGHT CARMEN6323NBTShannon Boyd
7IBROX PRINCE564543.99William Dance
8MADLIENA GIRL627143.36Joseph Satti
Race No. 4Into Print Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARTAM GOLD2136NBTMichael Clayton
2MR. SHIRE411134.92Robert Mccolm
3WHERE’S PENNY263535.37Shawn Wilkinson
4SANDY FRECKLE2546NBTThomas Pullman
6GREYSYND ACE666835.98Wayne White
7MERRY CAM764635.05Peter Neilson
8MAGIC BULLET7877NBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 5Shower Screen Traders Mdn8:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN STAR4284NBTJacqueline Davis
2ADRIAN’S GOLDNBTRita Nicolaou
3ZIAMNBTRonald Patterson
4DETROIT MISS42223.78Warren Slade
5OBSTINATUS32NBTJohn Miles
6WHERE’S MY MOOLA236423.93Rita Nicolaou
7BLACK LABEL748323.73Dennis Stewart
8EUKEY ROAD222423.39Jason Laurence
9FLYING BOOFYNBTHarry Sarkis
10ZAREECENBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 6Solvere Wealth Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK’S LUCK125129.89Raymond Morris
2BLACK INK568629.97Harry Sarkis
3LOCHINVAR DASH1611NBTRobert Smith
4DOCK MASTER524830.48Grant Dunphy
5MISS RELIANCE667629.99Gary Stewart
6BROTHER SOX224430.02Darren Sultana
7MAGIC LACE315630.17Doreen Drynan
8TRACK MASTER433430.12Rita Nicolaou
9DOMENIC GOGOLAC8757NBTGrant Dunphy
10BLUE ACES528730.44Wayne White
Race No. 7New Age Plaster Stakes9:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR NOVA651623.52John Polidano
2TERESA’S HAWKE126223.35Ben Jarczewski
3BELLYACHE424823.56Adam Wade
4COSMIC SKITTLE152523.41Michael Clayton
5MEAN MR. MUSTARD373123.03Thomas Pullman
6LAURIE’S PREMIER831223.30Rita Nicolaou
7UNCOMPLICATED233122.98Darren Sultana
8AFRICAN WOMAN112823.19Warren Slade
9TAIPAN TRACEY346523.09Adam Wade
10LAURIE’S BOY156523.73John Byrne
Race No. 8Express Lube Gbota Challenge Ht1…9:28 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF WIND413229.80Daniel Flanagan
2WESTMEAD MOUSE434430.44Andrew Bell
3CHECK VALVE246429.96Wayne White
4STAR OF IBROX662829.89William Dance
5AWESOME DANNY725330.00Wayne White
6LUSTROUS7467NBTMichael Clayton
7ABMILAK3752NBTMichael Clayton
8EXPLOSIVE MADAME238329.92Daniel Flanagan
9SABLE SWAG4576NBTGary Smith
10RARE QUALITY447430.25Rick Burke
Race No. 9Rj Golf Apparel Stakes9:50 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA’S SURF GIRL566630.24Nathan Burnett
2KITTY’S MACHINE2524NBTLorraine Watts
3MAGIC STREAK2677NBTAnthony Pagano
4KEVVY MONSTER6X8530.62Adam Wade
5CHOC CHIP MAGIC424330.59John Head
6ANOTHER KAINANE254230.58Robert Delaney
7SMART ANGELINA136729.96Frank Sanotti
8AMERICAN ROSE311530.12Ronald Lambert
9PANAMA RED14XNBTBenjamin Mccauley
10BUGATTI WILD713730.84Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Coastal Carpet Flooring Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAR6742NBTBenjamin Mccauley
2GREYSYND HOPE2311NBTWayne White
3GELIGNITE JOAN654130.25Pauline Moran
4SPRING SOLOMON341230.05John Miles
5COURTNEY LYNNE226330.37John Head
6FANCY JACKSON453130.70Warren Slade
7GRAND ETHICS337832.05Peter Mantach
8LOCKY PALUZA116130.83Hugh Tyndall
9PICCADILLY SKY3653NBTFrank Sanotti
10MELISSA’S PRIDE346530.30Michelle Shambler
Race No. 11Sublime Pool Heating Stakes10:28 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI EAGLE528723.40Raymond Morris
2LOOSE CONNECTION725223.19Harry Sarkis
3KING SAPPHIRE611722.94Michelle Shambler
4ZULU ZENITH5547NBTFrank Sanotti
5SEISMIC BLAST123322.89Allan Laverty
6PABLO CRUZ5754NBTBenjamin Mccauley
7HOT SAUCE387723.05Michelle Lill
8SILVER LABEL2X2322.72Paul Ballantine