Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 31 May 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENCH PERSUADER5230.60Lee French
2SHE’S AN ACE5343NBTWarwick Brown
3SUBMARINE736430.53Brian Mitchell
4SHEZA MARVEL423430.68James York
5CAITY LOTZX46430.71Adam Campton
6PEDRO MCKEW4330.31Anthony Duggan
7FANCY JACKSON745330.70Warren Slade
8IRISH QUEST525430.89Penny Williams
9MAGIC LOUISE5787NBTCraig Martin
10UNIVERSAL GIRL7731.20Pauline Moran
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical 1win Stks…7:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE LIBERTIES236530.53Barry Howell
2JACKO’S CHANT1NBTMark Davidson
3PALE TEDDY266230.11Pauline Moran
4COURTNEY LYNNE522630.46John Head
5FORESEEABLE232430.48Ronald Lambert
6RODEO SWEETHEART3632NBTBenjamin Mccauley
7BRINJOLA IBROX14630.49William Dance
8DISENGAGE130.47Kenneth Barnden
9PUNK DA PUNK4314NBTJames Coyle
10COCO DE KAHN635130.56Michael Bonser
Race No. 3Rapid Clean Central Cst 1win Stk…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING SOLOMON734130.05John Miles
2PANAMA RED14NBTBenjamin Mccauley
3PRANCING PARKER577630.15Stuart Hazlett
4SHEZ SUBLIME4441NBTMark Azzopardi
5BLACK JU JU525530.05Robert Howard
6MELISSA’S PRIDE434630.30Michelle Shambler
7STORMY GALLON684830.36Barry Howell
8MY GIRL DIGGER15XNBTVictor Hokin
9RUNWAY ANGIE15830.04Kenneth Barnden
10FIVE SAINTS6157NBTMark Davidson
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden7:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTAYA PAUL365NBTDarryl Thomas
2PRECIOUS PARKER6833.48Stuart Hazlett
3FONICAZ LUCY56NBTAdam Campton
4SON OF GALLON530.80Gordon Beard
5GOLDEN ZIPPERNBTNatina Howard
6STARBURST DULCIENBTDarren Sultana
7LARRIKIN’S HAT455630.71Simon Ma
8GELIGNITE JOAN4654NBTPauline Moran
9UNIVERSAL GIRL7731.20Pauline Moran
10MAGIC LOUISE5787NBTCraig Martin
Race No. 5Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC CHIP MAGIC342430.79John Head
2ANOTHER KAINANEX25430.77Robert Delaney
3SMART ANGELINA713629.96Frank Sanotti
4MARVEL DYNASTY143630.14James York
5FORCED EXIT1113NBTRobert Mccolm
6AYE TEE OH11330.69Nicole Moran
7AMERICAN ROSE331130.12Ronald Lambert
8JIMMY DA GENIUS26X730.11Darryl Fitzsimmons
9COCO DE KAHN635130.56Michael Bonser
10KIRA’S SURF GIRL566630.24Nathan Burnett
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:41 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE QUALITY644730.25Rick Burke
2DUCK’S LUCK2125NBTRaymond Morris
3MADAM SWANNY2121NBTJohn Mooney
4CURLY MAGIC137629.91George Borg
5FAMOUS STYLE327630.11Carole Eaton
6FULL OF WIND141329.80Daniel Flanagan
7EXPLOSIVE MADAME323829.92Daniel Flanagan
8UP ZARR DAISY226430.59Thomas Pullman
9KEVVY MONSTER6X8530.62Adam Wade
10MATSAL ROCCO7786NBTBruce King
Race No. 7Steve Whalland Race Images Stks9:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAICH TWO MO517322.96Trevor Rice
2MEAN MR. MUSTARD153723.43Thomas Pullman
3MACOREKA212622.95Corey Spliet
4SCARY MARY181123.11Robert Green
5EL GRAND DEMON416623.19Warwick Brown
6AFRICAN WOMAN171123.19Warren Slade
7EUCHRE BOY362123.66Helen Pullman
8PENNY PLUNDER678823.10Trevor Rice
9EMPRESS KENNA246723.34Carly Brown
10LUNAR NOVA651623.52John Polidano
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EQUAL BEN3155NBTJohn Buttsworth
2JUDGEMATIC455735.95Daniel Brewer
3MR. SHIRE3411NBTRobert Mccolm
4MULTICAM RANGER333135.61Mavis Moran
5IBROX PRINCE856435.13William Dance
6DUANE EDDY786235.64Stuart Hazlett
7NUREYEV123236.36Darren Scells
8JESSICA PARKER615335.38Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 9Sponsor A Race Stakes9:44 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANA462630.19Paul Roderick
2SOOKIE LALA174730.81John Mooney
3PUNK DA PUNK4314NBTJames Coyle
4RUNWAY ANGIE15830.04Kenneth Barnden
5RARE DUCHESS4535NBTCorey Spliet
6LOUGAR236530.24Martin Sinclair
7REBEL CAIN448331.10Thomas Pullman
8TWO POINT TWO3383NBTMark Azzopardi
9FIVE SAINTS6157NBTMark Davidson
10GAR4674NBTBenjamin Mccauley
Race No. 10Fundraiser Packages Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S PREMIER383123.30Rita Nicolaou
2DORADO732623.05Wendy Brown
3ELLIE MAE455423.22Kenneth Barnden
4GOODWIN LUCY378523.84James York
5LIVELY PARKER717323.28Stuart Hazlett
6JOHNNY JUNIOR121323.11Trevor Hagney
7STILTON LUCKY221323.57Daniel Meldrum
8ALMUNRO346523.43Corey Spliet
9JETHROWTULL254223.56Warwick Brown
10BELLYACHE542423.56Adam Wade
Race No. 11Gosfordgreyhound.com.au Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASMINE’S BEAUTY617623.29Paul Camilleri
2TEARS FOR ALEX313323.38John Mooney
3MAGIC ON TAP561623.35Richard Stock
4SCOOBA DOO485223.71Allan King
5LAURIE’S JACKIE128222.99Simon Ma
6JUD MY HERO252124.00Penny Williams
7LORD MARLOW774323.85Graham Borrow
8UNCOMPLICATED223322.98Darren Sultana
9KING RUBEN532523.66Thomas Pullman
10SILVER NUGGET348823.68Beverley Sloan