Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLAWAY232730.53Lisa Lamb
2BUGATTI RADAR582230.02Jacqueline Davis
3OCHRE KEROMA323NBTSusan Pitstock
4DETROIT DRIVE544330.84Warren Slade
5REJECTED334731.14Valetta Mcdonald
6SHEZA MARVEL42NBTJames York
7SPRING SOLOMON757330.09John Miles
8STEM638331.40Frank Sanotti
9MOOLOOLABA2586NBTSteven Crompton
10HEART’S SPARK368830.74Garry Kedwell
Race No. 2Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE SHARK4675NBTPeter Tobin
2MIDNIGHT CARMEN263235.34Shannon Boyd
3MULTICAM RANGER2733NBTMavis Moran
4KIRA’S SURF GIRL7566NBTNathan Burnett
5JAY BEE713335.68Wendy Brown
6GRACIE WEBBA8263NBTJohn Howson
7DUANE EDDY3786NBTStuart Hazlett
8ONE TREE VOGUE153636.31Lisa Lamb
Race No. 3Booths Mitsubishi Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TOPPER282729.64Rex Jones
2MRS. MOONCLAY324831.49Christopher Kedwell
3ANOTHER KAINANE1X25NBTRobert Delaney
4AYE TEE OH11NBTNicole Moran
5PEACEFUL DREAM182530.07Stuart Hazlett
6LAURIE’S PET241230.14Rita Nicolaou
7JACK THE PAINTER8816NBTSteven Crompton
8KEVVY MONSTER76X830.62Adam Wade
9BUGATTI DREAM671NBTJacqueline Davis
10STORMY GALLON684830.36Barry Howell
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Bet Better Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSAL GIRL7NBTPauline Moran
2SON OF GALLONNBTGordon Beard
3CAITY LOTZ7X4630.99Adam Campton
4PEDRO MCKEW430.31Anthony Duggan
5CONDESCENDING472X30.16Carole Eaton
6FRENCH PERSUADER530.85Lee French
7QUICKLEE MALAWI536630.54Thomas Richards
8DISENGAGENBTKenneth Barnden
9ELITE SUTROX54730.38Terrence Stewart
10LARRIKIN’S HAT455630.71Simon Ma
Race No. 5Central Coast Mini Bus Hire Stks8:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZZA GIRL616335.42Martin Bowe
2MACK’S CHOICE267535.51Rex Jones
3PLEASANT ANNIE1235NBTMichael Eberand
4TICK AWAY FIRE6315NBTMark Moroney
5RICKY BOY451335.22Keith Pedrana
6MISS FICTION765635.20Ivan Hanna
7FAMOUS STYLE523235.70Carole Eaton
8JESSICA PARKER861535.38Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY VO142323.15Robert Green
2DYNAMIC GOODWINX33223.52Bryan Young
3FUNKY PUNK6768NBTJames Coyle
4TINY ZESTA351223.15Geoffrey Grimwood
5PINE TREE435123.03Lisa Lamb
6SHE’S GRAND714623.31Sam Simonetta
7HAICH TWO MO151722.96Trevor Rice
8TARO TRON158123.05Garry Kedwell
9ELLIE MAE455423.22Kenneth Barnden
10PENNY PLUNDER678823.10Trevor Rice
Race No. 7Booths Hyundai Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALL HER KARISMA347330.08Fred Xuereb
2BEST ON BROADWAY615529.88Trevor Rice
3COSMIC JACKPOT2175NBTChristopher Kedwell
4LEN’S PICK633430.05Martin Bowe
5GOOD LAD732830.29Sam Simonetta
6IBROX ANGEL457629.89William Dance
7TANKS PUNK757530.02James Coyle
8LORELLA FIRE441330.07Mark Moroney
9STARBURST LUCKY384830.27Darren Sultana
10MRS. RIGHT888430.37Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks9:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREEN TEST613630.15Pauline Moran
2TRACK MASTER667430.12Rita Nicolaou
3VIROUETTE145630.34Ronald Lambert
4INTERROGATED566329.91Michelle Shambler
5FIRE ELUSIVE626829.83Mark Moroney
6ELUSIVE ZESTA572229.84Geoffrey Grimwood
7TOPPER ROAD226629.85Kerry Drynan
8TIGER’S HERO6481NBTBrad Dargan
9ZULU ZENITH554730.05Frank Sanotti
10SKETCHY777430.51Stephen Atkins
Race No. 9Rapid Clean Central Coast Stks9:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE LIBERTIES623630.53Barry Howell
2REMA’S AMBER225129.97Edward Foyle
3RUNWAY ANGIE1530.04Kenneth Barnden
4MELISSA’S PRIDE143430.30Michelle Shambler
5FABULOUS FIVE116NBTSusan Pitstock
6BUGATTI WILD71NBTJacqueline Davis
7GATE BLASTER12NBTPaul Bigeni
8PALE TEDDY1266NBTPauline Moran
9PRANCING PARKER357730.15Stuart Hazlett
10REMEMBER BRUTUS5555NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Race Images Stks10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFRICAN WOMAN631723.25Warren Slade
2LIVELY PARKER757123.28Stuart Hazlett
3BELLYACHE454223.56Adam Wade
4TO A DEGREE625823.46Keven Berrier
5LAURIE’S JACKIE212822.99Simon Ma
6IN THE VAULT626623.32Christopher Kedwell
7CURIOUS GEORGE428723.27Sam Simonetta
8DORADO417323.05Wendy Brown
9MINALICIOUS4416NBTWendy Brown
10GOODWIN LUCY537823.84James York
Race No. 11Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes10:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SENORITA353723.05John Ashe
2GRACE ADELE766123.85Wendy Brown
3NOTHING MAJOR142623.99John Howson
4LAURIE’S PREMIER838323.30Rita Nicolaou
5MAGIC FIDDLER458123.27Patricia Dean
6REMA’S PRINCE41NBTEdward Foyle
7BADLANDS7544NBTIvan Hanna
8SCOOBA DOO148523.73Allan King
9LORD MARLOW1774NBTGraham Borrow
10JASMINE’S BEAUTY617623.29Paul Camilleri