Tuesday 8th April 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
ROTARY BOWELSCAN MDN
1 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
2 THAI DREAM M RICHARD DEAN
3 OCEAN ASSASSIN M BILLY JOHNSON
4 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR M DOREEN DRYNAN
5 MISS PANAMA M RICHARD DEAN
6 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
7 RUSH OVER M TONY SOPRANO
8 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE
9 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
10 IBROX THE BRAVE M WILLIAM DANCE

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
WATERSEDGE MOTEL WOY WOY
1 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 KURRAJONG STAR 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 KINETIC 5 RODNEY MALLETT
4 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
6 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON
7 KAILEM’S GIRL 5 BRETT HILL
8 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
9 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
10 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 3 400m FFA 19.39
BENDIGO BANK EAST GOSFORD
1 WATTA CASE 3 MARGARET GREER
2 SCREAMING KIDZ 4 SHANE WHEELER
3 FIERY COWGIRL 4 ANTHONY SWAN
4 WILD NERO 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
5 DISPLAY BONUS 3 EVELYN HARRIS
6 EFFJAY HORRO 1 MICHAEL HORRIGAN
7 DUKE OF HAZARD 3 RAYMOND TALLON
8 BLACKALLS BLITZ 4 MICHAEL CRAWFORD

Race 4 400m M 19.57
FUNNELLS SMASH REPAIRS ERINA MDN
1 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
2 JAGGED SOLDIER M TONY SOPRANO
3 COURTHOUSE PUB M GRANT DUNPHY
4 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN M BARRY HOWELL
5 FASCINATE MARINA M NOELENE HOLLOWAY
6 BACK TO BACK M PETER SCHOFIELD
7 BOOMERANG M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
8 YOU AND I M EDWARD TRENHOLME
9 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
10 PRETTY VERSATILE M JOHN LAING

Race 5 515m 3/4 20.20
BRIDGE MOWERS&CH’SAWS CENTREB/P
1 TORAYDEN FLASH 4 EDWARD TRENHOLME
2 TOMMY POWER 4 MAVIS O’GRADY
3 STUMPY SOLDIER 4 TONY SOPRANO
4 RAW TALENT 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
5 WATTA DOUBLE 4 MARGARET GREER
6 CLIFTON CLOWERS 4 PETER RODGERS
7 BENT 3 RODNEY DUFF
8 AWESOME BALANCE 4 DOROTHY KIRK

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.39
DCL CONSTRUCTION STK
1 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
2 COWGIRL TASH 5 ANTHONY SWAN
3 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
4 SANTE LOUISA 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
6 COWGIRL KELLY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
7 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET
8 SLICK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
9 HELLFIGHTER 5 PAUL ROACH
10 NEAR MISS 5 JOHN GHASSIBE

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
THE SPORTIES @ WOY WOY
1 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
2 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 DURAL ACTION 5 JOHN SWEET
4 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
5 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
6 MY MARY LOU 5 RICHARD WRIGHT
7 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 JACK THE POLE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 MISS SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
FUNNELLS SMASH REPAIRS ERINA
1 JAZZY TUNE 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
3 MIDNIGHT LACE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 APRIL’S KIDZ 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
5 JABBA MAGIC 4 FAY TROWBRIDGE
6 THIS IS JOANEY 4 DOROTHY KIRK
7 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
8 MICRO BEAR 4 TRACEY BRUCE
9 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
10 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
BENDIGO BANK KINCUMBER
1 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
3 DULCIE LIMES 5 PAUL ROACH
4 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
5 BRANDY BOY 5 ALLAN SESSIONS
6 LETHAL GRIN 5 RUSSEL FORD
7 PUZZLERS CHOICE 5 PETER KENNEDY
8 LEAVING DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 AWESOME LORNE 5 BARRY HOWELL
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
DCL CONSTRUCTIONS STK
1 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
3 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
5 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
6 OMINOUS REIGN 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
7 BEAUTY STATE 5 ERIC CASTLE
8 MR. SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
9 BLING BLING BABY 5 ANGELA HAND
10 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND