Tuesday 8th July 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN HT1
1 THANKS KIMMY M JOHN MOORE
2 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
3 LINE BREAKER M BARBARA CHENEY
4 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
5 BATTLER’S BEST M MAUREEN WEST
6 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
7 TROPIC FLYER M JOHN HARRIS
8 CASEY’S RUN M MARK SATTLER
9 EXOTIC ASSASSIN M JOSEPH LOPES
10 MITCHY MART M STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING
1 FEEL THE BURN 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 YOUR ENCHANTING 5 JOE CORTE
3 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
5 OSTI LEE DREAM 5 DESMOND WOOLBANK
6 CODYE NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
7 ETHAN NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
8 PACE ATTACK 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
10 COBBLESTONE MISS 5 SUSAN SMITH

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
1 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
3 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
4 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
5 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
6 KEY EXIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
7 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER
8 BOOMERANG 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 LUDICRY 5 SUSAN SMITH
10 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 4 400m M 19.57
tab.com.au MDN HT2
1 LUCKY WINNER M JASON LOPES
2 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
3 ZANI’S ROCKET M MALCOLM CUNEO
4 PLAY THE PART M PHILLIP WALL
5 ELUSIVE BOND M PETER RODGERS
6 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
7 CANCUN STAR M WILLIAM BRIGHT
8 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
9 MICK DUNDEE M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 MCGARRY M IVAN ZUCCHIATTI

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.20
RAY WHITE R/E TERRIGAL B/P FNL
1 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
2 PRINCE MOJO 5 TIMOTHY WATSON
3 BORN TO SCREAM 4 SHANE WHEELER
4 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 NEVER QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
6 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
7 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
8 HARRY SKY 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 YOUR ENCHANTING 5 JOE CORTE

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
TANK ‘R’ US
1 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 MILTON 5 ROBERT SMITH
4 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 WILD DOS 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
7 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
8 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
10 ARE YOU SOBER 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 DEAN SWAIN
2 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 WATCH THE JET 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 SILENT BRETHEREN 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
6 ELITE DESTINY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 UNCLE JOEL 4 WAYNE COX
8 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
9 LEAVING DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
10 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 SQUADCAR GEORGIA 5 GRAEME CARR
2 LOCHINVAR POLO 5 ROBERT SMITH
3 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
4 WHITE CAPS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 HALLUCINATING 5 RAYMOND MATTERSON
6 BARGO BULLET 5 DENNIS VICTORY
7 SMARTY JOE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
8 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
10 ONE SLICE SHORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
SKY CHANNEL STK
1 INTELLECT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
3 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
4 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
5 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
6 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
8 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 MAUREEN WEST
10 COME ON IZZI 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
VALLEY TAVERN WYOMING
1 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
5 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
6 NIPPA LAD 5 NEVILLE SHAW
7 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
8 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 MAKE A MEMORY 5 ADAM WALLACE
10 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD