Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 INFINITY 4 RUTH MATIC
2 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
3 ROGUE AGENT 5 GLENDA PITTARD
4 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 SUNSET MAMA 4 JAMES GREEN
6 EBONY BRIN 4 HAROLD HUGHES
7 LALOOLA 4 KEITH ANDERSON
8 CHASIM BELLA 5 DONALD BETHEL

Race 2 457m M 13.20
ROY WHITE APPRECIATION
1 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
2 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
3 Vacant
4 DING’S FLYER M STEPHEN ERWIN
5 WALKAWAY SAFE M TERRENCE JORDAN
6 Vacant
7 FREE BIRD M ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 JAMES WHO M STEPHEN MILLIGAN

Race 3 350m 5 13.40
SHELIA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES
2 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
3 JUST ROSCOE 5 NEIL FALK
4 CRY BABY 5 GLENDA PITTARD
5 DIG DEEP BOND 5 LES DEGUARA
6 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
7 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
8 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER

Race 4 350m 5 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 ICE SOLDIER 5 JOHN JONES
2 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
4 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
5 BLACK NIKITA 5 GLENDA PITTARD
6 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
7 LOST AND RUNNING 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
8 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 5 350m BEST 14.20
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 GADABOUT 3 Unavailable
2 INDIAN DREAM 1 DARREN WORT
3 Vacant
4 EARLY EXIT 2 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 JESSA SPRINGER 2 JENNIFER WINTERS
6 Vacant
7 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
8 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 350m 4/5 14.40
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 5 MICK PLAYER
2 LITTLE SPIKE 4 STEPHEN ERWIN
3 Vacant
4 PURPLE ADMIRAL 5 ROY WHITE
5 BRYAN’S SECRET 4 GLENDA PITTARD
6 Vacant
7 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
8 IT’S A COVERUP 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 457m 5 15.00
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 PRINCESS BO 5 Unavailable
2 TIGGA 5 DALE ASHTON
3 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 DONALD BETHEL
4 SPIRAL JACK 5 GLENDA PITTARD
5 Vacant
6 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
7 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
8 BROOKES GAL 5 PETER MANTACH

Race 8 457m MX 15.20
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 WARREN’S ELITE M RONALD CARR
2 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
3 Vacant
4 WESTMINSTER PARK 5 BRIAN PEARCE
5 TOMARKLA LASS M BRIAN PEARCE
6 Vacant
7 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
8 FOREVER SMART M ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 9 350m MX 15.40
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 NITRO BLADE M BARRY CHURCH
2 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
4 FLYING BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
5 Vacant
6 FOURBIE ONE M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
7 BAD KHAMA M TROY CANTY
8 PIPER’S DANCE M ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 10 350m M 16.00
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 SPINAYARN IVY M Unavailable
2 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
3 WALKAWAY BETTY M NEIL COLLINS
4 SHAKITA M ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 MENTAL AS M TROY CANTY
6 SAVOY DANCER M ROY WHITE
7 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER
8 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments