Saturday 18th October 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 CUSTER M DAVID SIDDALL
2 LUV YA JOHNNY M PETER LAGOGIANE
3 MISS TUNCURRY M BARRY ELMS
4 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER
5 SILK TIE M ROBERT TAME
6 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD
7 RED SUNRISE M KERRY LAMBOS
8 GIFT TO US M TERESSA O’BRIEN
9 SLIPPERY BOY M PETER TOGIAS
10 MAKING MEMORIES M BRUCE LLOYD

Race 2 350m MX 13.17
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART
2 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
4 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
5 LUCKY WINNER M JASON LOPES
6 SENT FROM HIM M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 BELLE’S KNIGHT 5 DENISE NABLE
8 PLACARD’S STORM 5 PETER FLETCHER
9 MAKING MEMORIES M BRUCE LLOYD
10 FRESH TRICKS M ANNE HECTOR

Race 3 457m 5 13.33
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
2 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
3 FACT OR FANTASY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
4 VIVID RUIN 5 ERO GATT
5 PATINACK 5 JULIAN BORG
6 TEMPEST ROMERO 5 ROBERT COOPER
7 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 PETER LISLE
8 MISSISSIPPI BOND 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT

Race 4 457m M 13.49
GOULBURN COMMITTEE
1 LOOKING UP M JAMES INGLIS
2 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
3 SLIPPERY GIRL M PETER TOGIAS
4 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
5 FULLY FOCUSED M LESLEY BENTLEY
6 INDIAN TOM M DAVID SIDDALL
7 TOOL TIME M PETER LISLE
8 AIR PORCHA M RAYMOND MCGRATH
9 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS

Race 5 457m 3/4 14.05
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 SALFORD GYPO 4 TERESA MORRIS
2 COUNTRY BEAR 3 PAUL GALEA
3 COOL PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE
4 LITTLE BRITAIN 4 Unavailable
5 MIGHTY BADGER 4 ANTHONY GRANGER
6 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
7 BEAR SKIN 4 RUSSEL FORD
8 TITANIUM PADDY 4 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 6 350m 5 14.21
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
4 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
6 BOND OF LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
7 COLLISION PEARL 5 PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
8 TANGLES 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 7 350m 5 14.37
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
2 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES
3 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
4 ZINGALONG FEBE 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 VALLEY PRINCE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 ENVY ME 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
7 TOOLMAN BELLE 5 PETER LISLE
8 BIG RED TIGER 5 BARRY ELMS

Race 8 457m 5 14.53
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
2 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 SHAMUS O’SHAW 5 RUTH MATIC
4 VALLEY BOND 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
6 ALL DESIRE 5 ADAM WADE
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE

Race 9 457m MX 15.09
TUESDAY TRIALS @ 1PM
1 EL ZANA M VALETTA MCDONALD
2 CHAPLIN AIR M RAYMOND MCGRATH
3 DANNY’S SECRET M TREVOR SALMONI
4 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
5 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
6 VEE BEE KID M MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 NITRO WIGIE M MATTHEW SOAMES
8 LIGHT ASSASSIN 5 STEPHEN HUGGETT
9 SLIPPERY CHARLIE 5 PETER TOGIAS

Race 10 350m NG 15.23
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 ASCANIA 2 VALETTA MCDONALD
2 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
3 WHITE CAPS 1 DAVID GRIFFITHS
4 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 3 ROSE BIRRELL
5 ALL OUR DREAMS 3 JOHN RICHARDSON
6 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 BACHELORETTE 1 JAIME LLOYD
8 PREMIER STATE 3 MICK PLAYER
9 SUNRISE STAR 4 PETER TOGIAS

Race 11 350m 4 15.41
NOMINATIONS CLOSE TUESDAY @ 4PM
1 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
2 CONDALEEZA 4 ALFRED AGIUS
3 SMART CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
4 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
5 EBONY BRIN 4 HAROLD HUGHES
6 GUSTAVE 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 VIVA CONQUEST 4 PAUL TURNER
8 DREAM OF POWER 4 ADAM WADE
9 SUNRISE STAR 4 PETER TOGIAS

Race 12 350m 5 15.52
GOULBURN CANTEEN
1 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
2 WILLY SWIM 5 PAUL TURNER
3 CATCH THE RAT 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
5 ESKY FILLER 5 BARRY ELMS
6 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
7 STAR CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
8 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 13 350m M 16.09
GOULBURN VIDEO PREODUCTIONS
1 PADDY’S WHISPER M PATRICK BYRNE
2 NEXT UNO M PETER FLETCHER
3 HAPPY BRUV M MARTIN CARROLL
4 GONE BUSH M BRUCE CAMPTON
5 COOL HARLEQUIN M BRUCE LLOYD
6 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
7 OUR DRAGON M JAMES INGLIS
8 VIOLET’S IMAGE M DEBRA L MOORE
9 FRESH TRICKS M ANNE HECTOR
10 YELLOW SUB M MICK PLAYER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments