Saturday 1st March 2008


Race 1 457m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 GREG PRIOR
2 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
3 JAZZY TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
5 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
6 JUMBO JAX 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
8 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 Unavailable

Race 2 350m 5 13.20
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 BLONDE BOND 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 RUBY’S ASSASSIN 5 WAYNE WHITE
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
7 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 FRENZY 5 MICHAEL NICOLAOU

Race 3 457m 5 13.40
BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
2 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 AUTOBAHN RICKY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 MONTEL 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
6 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
7 BLACK GLORIA 5 SIMON WOODS
8 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 4 350m 5 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
4 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
5 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
6 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
8 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER

Race 5 350m MX 14.20
LIANA SMIGULSKI
1 ASHLIN MELODY 5 IAIN STANLEY
2 RAPID RUTH 5 JOHN SURR
3 VELVET STATE M MICK PLAYER
4 PETE’S VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
5 CHIVE BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
6 LOQUACIOUS VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 TUNE IT UP M VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 6 457m M 14.40
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
2 INFADEL M MICHAEL NICOLAOU
3 MARY LOO M TREVOR BLEWITT
4 LOTUS BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
5 JUST ROSCOE M NEIL FALK
6 NELSON’S LADY M L K GALE
7 GREENANE DRAKE M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 BREAK UP M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 350m BEST 15.00
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 4 MICK PLAYER
2 FINE THOUGHT 4 MARK WILCOX
3 IT’S A COVERUP 3 SHEILA LEWIS
4 ANGEL ALI 4 ROBERT MCHUGH
5 Vacant
6 TELLE SOPHIE 1 NEIL FALK
7 BRENDA MARLENE 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 8 457m M 15.20
BRETT LEE
1 JEALOUS GARDENS M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 PUZZLED GRAVY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
4 MAKEBA VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
5 MRS RAVEN M JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
6 TOM BOWLER M EILEEN SMITH
7 WAGER M MICHAEL NICOLAOU
8 CEE PEE PAINTER M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE

Race 9 350m M 15.40
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 SAM’S ME MATE M TAMMY THORPE
2 LOTTA CASH M ERIC ROBINSON
3 GIMME M MICHAEL NICOLAOU
4 MALAHANG M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 Vacant
6 ELITE GYPSIE M JOHN GRECH
7 HOLSTEIN M MICK PLAYER
8 REBEL VIPER M ALLAN BUDD

Race 10 350m M 16.00
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 SHY CHOICE M TERRY HULM
2 GOLDEN POT M MICHAEL NICOLAOU
3 DEADWOOD M MICK PLAYER
4 BADGER’S RETURN M HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
5 DAWN BREAKER M MARK WILCOX
6 WHAT A VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 MIDNIGHT CHELSEA M EDWARD WINTERS
8 SMART VIPER M ALLAN BUDD