Saturday 21st November 2009


1 MEDIVET RACEWAY 5 Gd 350M 1.00 P.M.
1 TOXIC DREAM – ANDREW ROWE
2 ERIN MAY – JOHN DROVER
3 MISTER GERARD – PETER BELL
4 MIAMI BLACK – LEONARD STUDDERS
5 LONDON BOUND – SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 ELITE HIGHWAY – ARTHUR JENKINS
7 FOOLISH NOTION – MICK PLAYER
8 BANNABY DREAM – THOMAS ESSEN

2 – MEDIVET MAIDEN FINAL MX 350M 1.20 P.M.
1 JET DRY – BRUCE PECK
2 SQUIZ – SHEILA LEWIS
3 YES MAN – SHEILA LEWIS
4 ART MYSTERY – ROGER MORRISON
5 SUPER ZOOM – SUSAN SUNDSTROM
6 ANY CHANCE – CHARLIE GATT
7 COOL AMIGO – PAUL HODGSON
8 CLAW HAMMER – DEBBIE WHITE
9 MIDNIGHT CRUIZER – TREVOR BLEWITT
10 IN THE NIGHT – CHARLIE GATT

3 – GARRY ANDREWS APPRECIATION MAID 350M 1.40 P.M.
1 REDMUNDO MUNDO – SHEILA LEWIS
2 GEMMI MAY – JOHN DROVER
3 WONGAWILLICARLY – DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 INDIAN TOM – DAVID SIDDALL
5 V A C A N T
6 JOHN BOY – ARTHUR JENKINS
7 MIDNIGHT CRUIZER – TREVOR BLEWITT
8 NOT ALL BLACK – DAVID MATHIAS

4 – MEDIVET NOVICE FINAL NG 457M 2.00 P.M.
1 NAVIGATING – JOHN LITTLE
2 FRESH BLITZ – ANNE HECTOR
3 BIG BAM – BRUCE PECK
4 UNIQUE BALLERINA – CHARLIE GATT
5 STILL THE SAME – PETER BELL
6 LAGOON SWANK – JOHN CURTIN
7 WONGAWILLIDOLF – DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 RICKARD – MARK AUSTIN
9 BEAUTY PREVAILS – JASON GREEN
10 SEA SPRAY – BRUCE PECK

5 – SHANEEL KHAN APPRECIATION MX 457M 2.20 P.M.
1 JOY’S DELIGHT – PAUL HODGSON
2 HIP CHICK BOND – LES DEGUARA
3 ACTIVE SCOOP – JOHN MATHIAS
4 SEA SPRAY – BRUCE PECK
5 GAY TEXELLA – JOHN LITTLE
6 HILLS OF BREFFNI – ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 DYNAMIC SHIRAZ – WARREN BOLWELL
8 LUKE’S BOY – WALTER CHISWICK
9 BEAUTY PREVAILS – JASON GREEN

6 – BIO-BUTE PAIN FREE 4/5 Gd 457M 2.40 P.M.
1 DAYDREAM DOOLEY – WARREN BOLWELL
2 SPOOKY – ROBERT WATERS
3 DIAMOND FLO – STEVEN FLEGG
4 DEADLY VIRUS – NICOLE DONOVAN
5 TAYLOR’S REUNION – ANTON LAURIC
6 ROSE COTTAGE – ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 CLOSING TRICK – CHARLIE GATT
8 REBELS SOLE – ANNE HECTOR

7 – MEDIVET GOULBURN CUP FINAL NG 457M 3.05 P.M.
1 SHAMUS O’SHAW – RUTH MATIC
2 KATIE’S TEARS – PAUL ANDERTON
3 WILD REGIMENT – BRUCE WILLARD
4 LORNE BOWLER – DANIELLE MATIC
5 FACT OR FANTASY – MATTHEW MATIC
6 BRADY’S WISH – SUSAN STEELE
7 OZZIE HOOTS – MARK ROBERTS
8 SHINEY – WILLIAM MCKENNA
9 FINE THOUGHT – MARK WILCOX
10 PRINCE ERAGON – MARK ROBERTS

8 – MEDIVET BEST 8 350 B8 350M 3.30 P.M.
1 CYCLONE JOEY – BRUCE PECK
2 EN CHLAIS – WILLIAM POLLARD
3 TRUTH FAITH – MICK PLAYER
4 NEGRITA – MICK PLAYER
5 BLACK DESTINY – BRUCE PECK
6 WONGAWILLIKATIE – DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 RUNNING ISSUE – MARK WILCOX
8 CHIEF CALLAH – JASON MATTHEWS

9 – MEDIVET STEMCEL TREATMENT NG 700M 3.50 P.M.
1 DEE TOWN MASSIVE – ROBERT COOPER
2 ANNA OSTI – LYN WHITE
3 FORTIFIED MILLY – LESLEY HANNAFORD
4 PRETTY MOVER – JOHN LAING
5 ROYELLA ROSE – YANI PAPPAS
6 SNOOKY PIE – TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 LAGOON HOLLY – ROBERT MURRAY
8 LAGOON MAGIC – RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 PRETTY VERSATILE – JOHN LAING

10 – IAN MITCHELL APPRECIATION MAID 350M 4.10 P.M.
1 MY LIL’ MAESTRO – SHEILA LEWIS
2 IN THE NIGHT – CHARLIE GATT
3 V A C A N T
4 COUNTRY HEART – TREVOR BLEWITT
5 TIPTOE MAGOO – DEBBIE WHITE
6 V A C A N T
7 STAR QUALITY – JUDY PLAYER
8 MIKE’S CHOICE – JOHN GRECH

11 – MEDIVET 1800 356 505 5 Gd 350M 4.30 P.M.
1 NORTHERN BOUND – JUDY PLAYER
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT – MICK PLAYER
3 WONGAWILLIBETTY – DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 TWO FOR YOU – ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
5 MURPHY’S FUN – THOMAS ESSEN
6 SMART PEARL – MICK PLAYER
7 MISS MARAYONG – DEBBIE WHITE
8 KILLER VIRUS – NICOLE DONOVAN