Saturday 25th July 2009


Race 1 457m 5 12.44
RACE VIDEO PREORDERS $11
1 JUST WATCH ME 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
2 WARRAGAMBA 5 SAM SIMONETTA
3 ERIN MAY 5 JOHN DROVER
4 PADDLEPOP LION 5 GLENN CODD
5 ANOTHER HEATH 5 KERRY LAMBOS
6 ELITE RULER 5 VINCENT SPITERI
7 STAR FANCY 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
8 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 TOKEN OPERA 5 G. STERNBERG
10 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 2 350m M 13.00
GOULBURN MULWAREE COUNCIL
1 WAGTAIL MAL M RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 HOT VEGAS M JOE ROMEO
3 IRONBARK JIM M UNAVAILABLE
4 MIDNIGHT KID M BRETT SMITH
5 BEST CHANCE M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 LAST REAL SECRET M DAVID BROWN
7 MUNDRABILLA M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
8 COOL BATISTE M THOMAS MORRISS
9 WONGAWILLINELLY M DOUGLAS MOXEY

Race 3 457m 5 13.16
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
2 IN FACT 5 SAM SIMONETTA
3 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 QUEEN JAKARA 5 ELIZABETH FORD
5 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
6 WONGAWILLIBETTY 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 FEEL THE FEAR 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 HARTLEY FELLA 5 IAN ROBINSON
9 TOKEN OPERA 5 G. STERNBERG
10 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 4 350m 5 13.32
GRAME WOOD BOOKMAKER
1 DEADLY VIRUS 5 NOEL WICKS
2 KRIPSTA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
3 EL STRADA 5 JAMES GAWNE
4 MISS MARAYONG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
5 WONGAWILLIDOLF 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
6 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
7 LIAM’S BOY 5 ANTHONY SMITH
8 SEEN DEAN 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 5 350m 5 13.48
NOMS CLOSE AT 9AM TUES
1 SPINAYARN IVY 5 NOEL OVINGTON
2 CHOPPY WATERS 5 HAROLD HUGHES
3 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
4 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 FIRE ZING 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
6 BIG ASK JADE 5 VANESSA BROWN
7 TINGHA PLACARD 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 6 457m M 14.04
ERROL WARREN BOOKMAKER
1 VICTORY AT SEA M DWAYNE JENKINS
2 BOWRA MOB M DAVID BROWN
3 SPARKLIN’ MAGIC M DWAYNE JENKINS
4 RULE MAKER M JOHN DROVER
5 BOND TO ME M ROBERT MCHUGH
6 STEADFAST MAX M STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 VIOLET’S IMAGE M DEBRA L MOORE
8 DEE TOWN MASSIVE M ROBERT COOPER

Race 7 350m 5 14.20
ELLIOTTS PET & GARDEN
1 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
2 BANNABY DREAM 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
5 SILVER COLLISION 5 DEAN LANGE
6 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 ROSE COTTAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BIG RED RIG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 8 350m M 14.36
TUESDAY TRIALS 1PM
1 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
2 EFFICIENT STAR M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
3 GO WARRIOR M GLEN ELLIS
4 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 AKABARNI BLUE M STEPHEN BARWICK
6 FIONA DESTINY M CAROLINE RICH
7 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
8 CURRENT EXPENSE M DEBRA L MOORE
9 WONGAWILLINELLY M DOUGLAS MOXEY

Race 9 457m FFA 14.52
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 ANGEL ALI 3 ROBERT MCHUGH
2 MAGIC MIRAGE 4 PETER FORD
3 DAWN BREAKER 2 MARK WILCOX
4 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 HAPPY TIN MAN 2 SAM SIMONETTA
6 JOE FELLA 1 ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 RICH AND REGAL 4 CAROLINE RICH
8 DIG DEEP BOND 3 LES DEGUARA
9 NEW FEARS 3 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 10 350m FFA 15.08
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 CLASSIC REVENGE 2 VINCENT SPITERI
2 DAISY EARLE 4 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 HURRICANE CHAOS 3 MICK PLAYER
4 HUMDINGER 4 CAROLINE RICH
5 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 3 THOMAS MORRISS
6 MISS TWO BLUES 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 SPANISH STATE 1 BRUCE PECK
8 BE SUCCESSFUL 4 DENNIS FORD
9 NEW FEARS 3 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 11 350m 5 15.24
GBN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 MIDNIGHT ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
3 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
4 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
5 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON
6 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
7 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
8 JET HOME KYE 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH

Race 12 457m M 15.40
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 AMARINA BOY M TAMMY THORPE
2 EXTREME BOND M ROBERT MCHUGH
3 DANTEX M BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
4 NATIONAL BOMBER M DENNIS FORD
5 SNAGGLE PUSS M GLENN CODD
6 MAJOR MYSTERY M DAVID THOMPSON
7 MURPHY’S MARK M UNAVAILABLE
8 LETHAL LIMIT M DWAYNE JENKINS

Race 13 350m M 15.56
TUESDAY FINISH ON TRIALS $10
1 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
2 SWEET AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
3 MADAM CARNAGE M TREVOR ROBINSON
4 GHOST SURFER M NOEL OVINGTON
5 KILLER VIRUS M NICOLE DONOVAN
6 ANOTHER STATE M Unavailable
7 LONDON BOUND M SUSAN SUNDSTROM
8 WATTLE GEM M CHARLES BOLTON
9 WONGAWILLINELLY M DOUGLAS MOXEY

Race 14 350m 5 16.12
SHIELA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
2 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
6 IMMORTAL CITY 5 PAUL HODGSON
7 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 WALKABOUT TAREE 5 TAMMY THORPE
9 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH