Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden2:41 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNRISE DENCER568820.53Michael Kranitis
2SPRINGFIELD GUN6420.75Neil Falk
3HAMMER DOME7647NBTTrevor Rice
4HAZEL’S HAWK57421.01Janel Erwin
5DUGGIE’S GIRL6456NBTMario Multari
6BIG BLACK DUCK4667NBTAnthony Lord
7IRONBAR MERVNBTJohn Vanderburg
8TYLER BOY445XNBTDarren Mines
Race No. 2Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden3:01 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH GOLD2NBTMarie Burton
2BACK FOR LOVEX88320.56Lewis Galea
3DIG DEEP PENNY257620.54Les Deguara
4TURBO BLAZE5653NBTJeffrey Stedman
6ELSIE ACTION2576NBTMichael Grant
7SURF DYLAN42821.09Darren Mines
8MOSTLY MIREEKA5554NBTPatrick Byrne
Race No. 3Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:23 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCGRATH857820.50Bruce Peck
2LEHIGH LIMIT688620.69Stephen Cleary
3HIS DREAM868720.29Michael Kranitis
4CELESTIAL SPRITE8888NBTMichael Grant
5BABAJI MAGIC4754NBTMichael Grant
6GIFTED SPRITE7788NBTMichael Grant
7IVY BLUE556721.16Jeffrey Stedman
8IMA SPECIAL KID578720.97Michael Grant
Race No. 4Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…3:40 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING YING547725.87Gordon Herbert
2MO KEEPING2627NBTAnthony Lord
3IRINKA BIG DAN5343NBTDenis Hogan
4GRAND ATTITUDE825225.20Janel Erwin
5GOLD DEVIL4513NBTMarie Burton
6ASTON MAVERIC2254NBTMichael Clayton
7SARA’S THING2835NBTAnthony Micallef
8WILL HE HUM334425.58Jeffrey Stedman
9RICHIE BOY656625.62Bruce Lloyd
Race No. 5Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…4:07 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVELY PARKER1475NBTStuart Hazlett
2PRINCE OMAR4634NBTBruce Lloyd
3BAMBA LAM BARNEY265124.86Anthony Lord
4REVENTON1314NBTBarry Riccio
5VIKING GOLD434725.90Marie Burton
6BLAZING BULLET246225.29Jeffrey Stedman
7LOST BAGGAGE814525.77Jason Sing
8KLAUS BALE582625.78Robert Lovett
9RICHIE BOY656625.62Bruce Lloyd
Race No. 6Palmerbet Goulburn To Bulli Heat…4:22 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK SIMZY2112NBTMichael Clayton
2MASTER SONNY434525.14Scott Austen
3BIG DUGGIE1675NBTMario Multari
4ASA JACK KEENE151325.49Anthony Lord
5SOUTH’S MICK152325.24Lewis Galea
6WINDAROO LAD5164NBTJennifer Brown
7CASINO GOLD6162NBTMarie Burton
8COLONEL PARKER348525.42Stuart Hazlett
9RICHIE BOY656625.62Bruce Lloyd
Race No. 7Goulburn Gbota Final 1-3 Wins F4:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZING DRUM866220.26Jeffrey Stedman
2DAD’S MAN384120.39Robert Lovett
3SON OF MARLOW247220.28Timothy Sanderson
4LEHIGH MODEL626120.22Stephen Cleary
5SPRITELY JENMAR13X119.74Jennifer Brown
6ESPERANCE BAY454220.49Bruce Peck
7BUDGY SMUGGLER785120.09Lewis Galea
8BEEGUMBAH RUMBA121219.75Mark Bell
9MIX UP666320.23Jeffrey Stedman
10STRICTLY RHYTHM12320.32Lewis Galea
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Stakes5:02 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEDENE’S FIRST37X620.23Gordon Herbert
2DILIGENT MISS141220.17Anthony Lord
3IKARA BALE623120.62Gordon Herbert
4DEADLY PANTHER267120.02John Diehm
5LEICA DESTINY682620.17Susan Sundstrom
6MADDISON MCGRATH817820.46Bruce Peck
7EXCAVATE183519.74Frederick Malone
8BOBBY BANT768419.97Denis Hogan
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T FOOL ME163320.18Christine Oldfield
2HARDAWAY HIGHWAY325119.89Ronald Marsden
3HELL’S ENEMY686220.62Robert Lovett
4WARTHOG212420.31Rosemarie Camilleri
5SHARKS KALLIS215NBTStephen Cleary
6WANTING287820.90Andrew Munroe
7KOSIE KASHKOW554820.09Janel Erwin
8SMILES ALOT887120.27Janel Erwin
Race No. 10Mellcat Cleaning Stakes5:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET GOLD251NBTMarie Burton
2LEHIGH LADY278620.69Stephen Cleary
3BRADLEY SINGMAN4341NBTSteven Sing
4ZIPPING REBEL147220.38Jonathan Gatt
5HARDAWAY KNIGHT313320.20Ronald Marsden
6MIGHTY MIREEKA1NBTPatrick Byrne
7STRICTLY RHYTHM12320.32Lewis Galea
8EMOTION SICKNESS444420.41Robert Lovett
Race No. 11Goulburn Post Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZALI MAGIC3177NBTBruce Peck
2NO MORE QUACK8136NBTJohn Vanderburg
3MANTRA MOLLY1878NBTMichael Grant
4ZEENA’S REVENGE657320.16Sandra Clissold
6COUNTRY EL247420.12Barry Burnet
7MIGHTY BUCKS736520.45Shannon Bermingham
8SURFIN’ JANNO1520.62Darren Mines