Tuesday, 10 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 10 December 2013

Race No. 1Dogpro Maiden2:30 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HORROR7253NBTCasie O’neil
2LUZAKA ICON2726.53Marien Sullivan
3DAD’S GIRL42NBTGeorge Solomons
4DOUBLE DIP3NBTBridget Vanderburg
5WELL FOUND2337NBTAshley Dwyer
6WHAT WILL DO5NBTVincent Spiteri
7CHIEF BORA2262NBTAnthony Micallef
8RAY AND PETER526.94Beryl Girven
9MIDALE’S BOY3478NBTGail Hobbs
10DIPAR VIENNAX888NBTPeter Grove
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Stks2:55 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODESY MAGIC7426NBTDaniel Foley
2ROMANTIC LAD474625.82Barry Colless
3DAISY’S REWARD865525.99Mary Spiteri
4COOL MADDIE ROSS4113NBTMark Wilcox
5CHINESE SKY331326.31Simon Woods
6BOB KNOWS258826.23David Broadrick
7GREYSYND CHILL523625.85Lisa Mcfarlane
8CARIE KNOWS546426.12David Broadrick
9MY MONARO844426.25Shane Pulbrook
10WUNDURRA885726.03William Turner
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Ht1 0-2 Wi…3:19 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE MARLOW2718NBTGraham Thurkettle
2NATIONAL DADDY467620.68George Solomons
3OUR DOUGIE BOY4326NBTDavid Smart
4KASINDA466620.89Anthony Cooper
5NICE DEAL1278NBTMichael Eberand
6CARWOOLA JONTE366420.78Lisa Mcfarlane
7FANCY INGLIS8383NBTGeoffrey Sheather
8REV SOME MORE1NBTAlfred Zerafa
9DANCING ICON8586NBTCheryl Buick
10IMA FELON658720.62Brian Bailey
Race No. 4Hurricane Luke @ Stud Ht2 0-2 Wi…3:40 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER’S SON3221NBTFrank Daros
2JANDERRA’S GOLD475720.10Garry Sheather
3MALLEE WEST7434NBTGraham Thurkettle
4LEEROY RIDDLER161520.09Denis Hogan
5OCTAGONAL ZARR378619.89William O’neil
6CAN PADDLE7842NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7BUB’S WILLOW622320.56Geoffrey Sheather
8ZOLA ICON1320.12Robert Sullivan
9ARKANSAS ANNIE6766NBTJulian Borg
10NO WHEELS TOUCH724320.52John Vanderburg
Race No. 5Goulburn Workers Club Cup Ht1 Sp…4:04 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEETEE EXPRESS4414NBTPaul Anderton
2IRISH SAPPHIRE488125.67Andrew Rowe
3AY GRADE232125.52Denice Warren
4HURRICANE GANDO434525.70Ruth Matic
5GET THE MOD515725.87Brian Mckivat
6BLACK DADDY746125.74Kenneth Staines
7MISTER WENTWORTH611425.83Geoffrey Sheather
8MEDITATE415725.95Kim Mulrine
9TARZAN LUKE2232NBTRuth Matic
10ANTHONY’S BOY2211NBTFrank Daros
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club Cup Ht2 Sp…4:29 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S RETURN6213NBTMark Wilcox
2TRENDY TIA234525.50Frank Daros
3HURRICANE SURRY185525.69Ruth Matic
4BOOZE HOUND382125.73Denice Warren
5CALAMITY TRIGGER1347NBTMichael Eberand
6SPIRITED JOURNEY555725.69Lisa Mcfarlane
7DANA LARA6325NBTRodney Mcdonald
8IRINKA LUCA1113NBTRaymond Smith
9NATURAL PLAYER1371NBTMark Wilcox
10CLAIR VISION181226.14Laurence Duncan
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Cup Ht3 Sp…4:50 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS SPARKLE6311NBTJeanette Foley
2COSMIC APACHE2271NBTRodney Mcdonald
3DAWN KNOWS BEST123325.75Robert Jackson
4YOU NAME ME163825.73Denice Warren
5ROCK PEPPER461325.86Kenneth Staines
6BOMB DISPOSAL7162NBTNeil Staines
7LACHLAN BOMBER821725.69Sharron Webster
8DYNAMITE CHARLM4518NBTRichard Muscat
9BUSTER SHIRAZ1127NBTMark Wilcox
10TE TANGATA863326.22Kenneth Markham
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Cup Ht4 Sp…5:11 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC LAIR751525.88Anne Polzin
2CHASING KARMA5853NBTSergio Forner
3HIGHLY RESPECTED1176NBTMark Wilcox
4DUAL ACES1215NBTAnthony Gannon
5VEE STRING5211NBTBrian Mckivat
6BOYANNA1366NBTJohn Antonelli
7CHARLM ROAD3268NBTRichard Muscat
8GREYSYND JET111525.61Paul Anderton
9BIT BITTA447225.78Kenneth Staines
10MALLEE DI373626.36Graham Thurkettle
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud Ht3 0-2 Wi…5:35 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER STORM322119.77Lewis Galea
2GREEN STAR466521.20Alfred Zerafa
3HOT BLACK BETTY7888NBTGreg Hayman
4UP INDA SKY6327NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5HIS DREAM457620.31Michael Kranitis
6MAGIC MOLTZIE458520.22Kenneth Markham
7BUDGIE’S LIGHT5715NBTNeil Staines
8CALIGIRL5588NBTBruce Peck
9OPEN WINDOW468820.28Stephen Wadick
10LOCHWAT LEE24NBTPeter Oldfield
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Ht4 0-2 Wi…5:55 PM
MX event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYNARD578720.93Michael Kranitis
2WHERE’S BRI4821NBTMark Beagan
3MANTON JACK3324NBTNeil Staines
4CINEREOUS ICON165420.29Marien Sullivan
5CURL THE MOE6331NBTMario Multari
6COOL ONYX2342NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7KID EAGER263720.35Denice Warren
8IKARA MISS655420.51Bruce Lloyd
9BOLT GEORGE BOLT8788NBTMario Multari
10KWAZULU ICON43420.46Robert Sullivan