Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden2:21 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE AGE QUEEN66320.44Jason Matthews
2FULL ON STATE225420.28Lewis Galea
3KELLY’S STATENBTLewis Galea
4SHOW LADY564220.20Ellen O’brien
5IT’S A SECRET2320.07Ellen O’brien
6BREEZE MAGIC63520.58Charles Bolton
7CRUCIFIX6843NBTBruce Lloyd
8CHARMING DANINBTErnest Wilson
9HAYVILLE CHASENBTWilliam Bates
10BLACK DJANGONBTNeil Staines
Race No. 2Goulburn Workers Club Maiden2:42 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE TED475NBTGarry Lynch
2LAST GEM635526.69John Aul
3BIT BAZZAAR342326.66Michael Clayton
4MIGHTY BELINDA646426.58Lewis Galea
6MR. WHEATLEY6342NBTDean Maniaci
7DEARNESS DARK576527.05Robert Arnold
8GUNDAL JUSTICE574326.57Paul Zagorowski
Race No. 3Bookies.com.au3:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURTNEY CAROL447720.29Graeme Hughes
2DAYTONA RIOLI2315NBTGeoffrey Stafford
3WUNDURRA573519.86William Turner
4TOMMY GUN858420.33Frank Coniglio
5RUN INGLIS RUN717520.33Michael Clayton
6BIG BOY TIGE881520.08Eric Robinson
7RON’S BLUEBOY651520.30Bruce Lloyd
8STRAWBERRY RUM241420.33Roy White
9MOST JOYOUS8718NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 4Greyhounds As Pets3:31 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCT754526.38Glenn Suter
2DREAM SEQUENCE746626.24Neil Staines
3ARGO ALLEY448226.05Ruth Matic
4MR. MCKENZIE534325.72Cheryle Ragen
5MY TRUE BLUE567426.09Wally Chiswick
6DIG DEEP MAGGIE684826.26Les Deguara
7DESIRE BA BA647726.83Robert Arnold
8SMASHING SAM213326.06Neil Falk
9WHERE’S SERENA555426.08Steven Konkolics
10SARAH’S DIAMOND475526.02Michael Clayton
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder3:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIG DEEP DOOMS212620.22Les Deguara
2DAISY’S REWARD667720.08Mary Spiteri
3HELLO GIRLFRIEND8766NBTClifford Rushworth
4SANDSTONE486320.92Mario Multari
5REPEAT THE DEEDS687719.95Graeme Hughes
6GEOFF BALE455420.12Sarah Hopkins
7MIGHTY CONNER245320.17Lewis Galea
8TACTICAL FORCE236520.38Michael Clayton
9MOST JOYOUS8718NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club4:17 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSY BOY162220.04Michael Blissett
2ARCANE PHOENIX1671NBTNoel Flegg
3POWDERWORKS2412NBTMichael Clayton
4CLASSY ROGER764520.34Neil Falk
5MIGHTY STATE1248NBTLewis Galea
6LOCHWAT LEE16X120.38Peter Oldfield
7GO POLLY GO1557NBTEric Robinson
8SERENADE362520.65Ellen O’brien
9MOST JOYOUS8718NBTJames Farrell
Race No. 7Goulburn – Wenty H4:41 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MENACE251125.60Ben Nahirny
2ATOMIC CHARLM2653NBTRichard Muscat
3WIND UP773X26.66Michael Clayton
4MAJESTIC DANCER131225.77Steven Konkolics
5YOU’RE UP LES634426.18Jason Matthews
6ATOMIC REACTION7765NBTDavid Griffiths
7SMOOTH GRIN2543NBTNeil Staines
8MAC CAVIAR6316NBTSam Simonetta
9DIG DEEP MAGGIE684826.26Les Deguara
10JOHN BOY ROCKS865726.39John Aul
Race No. 8Goulburn – Wenty H5:02 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW CALL438226.31Michael Clayton
2HONDO JAKE244425.92John Thorpe
3MIDNIGHT TOAST3351NBTGeoffrey Greville
4HOT US6322NBTHarley Rawson
5LINCOLN IZMIR661325.66Gregg Mills
6CAMILLERI ROSE246626.35Graeme Hughes
7STRIKING CHARLM2216NBTRichard Muscat
8FONAMA5X2226.03Leon Jakobasic
9DREAM SEQUENCE746626.24Neil Staines
10MY TRUE BLUE567426.09Wally Chiswick
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning5:27 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP OF MAGIC217219.94Steven Konkolics
2SIERRA GRAND412520.27Leon Jakobasic
3YICHE216420.08John Thorpe
4MISS CAITCAM468520.19Neil Falk
5BERELLA TITAN426420.21Denice Warren
6REGAL PADDY332420.15Keith Windus
7BLACK PRETENCE275519.96Jason Matthews
8CHIEF ETHICS2262NBTDavid Smith
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud5:51 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO FOR DINO5333NBTJohn Aul
2BOBBY BO PEEP613426.43Graeme Hughes
3CHARLM SPARK637425.97Richard Muscat
4REGAL GUARD512526.45Keith Windus
5BROTHER SUPREME177326.21Sydney Wales
6STORMY TOM667826.73Neil Falk
7SILVER BONANZA324126.10Alex Anderson
8COSMIC PAULY165726.57Denice Warren
9POWER PRIZE447726.73Glen Bayo
10WHERE’S SERENA555426.08Steven Konkolics
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments