Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Race No. 1Mellcat Cleaning Maiden12:02 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREHOUSE FIVE352620.65Allan Dow
2CORONITA7220.61Grante Andersen
3QUICK GLANCE320.47Wayne Boreland
4HOTSHOT TYGA35520.68Barbara Katon
5PAW SELECTION788320.55Bruce Peck
6SHEZZA BUTTSY2637NBTSteven Kemp
7ASHWORTH CALLAH282420.97Jason Matthews
8NOISY LADNBTAlan Tutt
9IZMIR’S FURYNBTGregg Mills
10WAYANG ANGELNBTAndrew Rowe
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden12:21 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCE FAWN3NBTJeremy Osborne
2SUBZERO IZMIRNBTGregg Mills
3SPINNER322725.86Jason Matthews
4REJETE743725.80Alan Tutt
5NO SPARKLE LEICA5225.36Matthew Matic
6STILTON BART5346NBTDavid Sundstrom
7LOVIN’ LIQUORNBTNathan Tetley
8AWAKE THE MOJO466625.77Shaun Flaherty
9SILVER WILL DO6586NBTVincent Spiteri
10LACHIE’S LADY6857NBTRobyn Hatton
Race No. 3Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAD END445526.03Roberta Cooper
2SPRITELY KING7NBTFrederick Shoobert
3LOLLABOUT KID465425.84Michael Grant
4PRECIOUS PARKER686NBTStuart Hazlett
5LORD KIHAEL4NBTKim Hyde
6MODEL GALAXY6688NBTStephen Francis
7NAILED DOWN545425.65Mitchell Conquest
8MARLEY CHOICE5446NBTJason Matthews
9AMARINA ONLY646726.22Michael Kranitis
10KAVA CHIEF747XNBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO INJECTED778626.25Bradley Ashton
2TAHNEE’S RASCAL5778NBTBruce Peck
3UNLEASHABLE554425.68Robert Kemp
4RICHIE BOY764825.62Bruce Lloyd
5HIS DREAM474826.41Michael Kranitis
6WOTA SCREAMER876425.51Leonie Bown
7KAVA BLADE648626.21Robert Hancock
8SURE IS PRETTY847825.33Jason Matthews
Race No. 5Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …1:18 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JENMAR145619.86Jennifer Brown
2KLEMMER618320.35Craig Tuntler
3STOLE THE ESKY365620.77Colin Williams
4IGNITE THE KITTY213520.30Donna Campbell
5RED SET GO2221NBTJay Lyons
6MEGALINA114320.54Kenneth Markham
7SPARKLE VALLEY774120.22Kim Mulrine
8LAGOON JAZZY1646NBTSharron Webster
9ZEENA’S REVENGE766620.16Sandra Clissold
10BONUS CLUB684320.66Glen Ginn
Race No. 6Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …1:37 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOUR ME GIRL327520.13Wayne White
2SOPHIE’S THE ONE771720.07Trevor Rice
3ELUSIVE AVA2387NBTAnne Hector
4LAGER DIABLO3X17NBTColin Williams
5TRUE DREAM1651NBTRaymond Welsh
6MALLEE LEN177619.86Lewis Galea
7LOWANNA’S SON5236NBTSharron Webster
8RADANOVIC1176NBTDenis Hogan
9CLAUDIA WOLF3X15NBTAllan Dow
10KARMA JULES445520.60Julie French
Race No. 7Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …1:58 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEJIT BOMBER365219.90Nathan Tetley
2DIAMOND LIZZIE137621.27Robert Bennett
3BEEGUMBAH RUMBA123119.75Bradley Ashton
4DAPPER REIGNS523420.22Shane Thornton
5ALANNA BANANA5120.37Neil Staines
6MAYBEE YES531620.48Eric Robinson
7SHARKS KALLIS568220.67Stephen Cleary
8TANGO IZMIR325420.36Gregg Mills
9TRUE BLU DESTINY5667NBTSusan Sundstrom
10PADDY’S MIDNIGHT667620.50David Missingham
Race No. 8Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …2:19 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST WILL DO7616NBTVincent Spiteri
2MISS MAPLE LEA12120.38Chris Priestley
3BAMBI’S REVENGE1841NBTBradley Ashton
4ZYON7351NBTSteven Kemp
5SPRINGFIELD GUN465120.10Neil Falk
6MR. GHIBLI2255NBTNeil Staines
7TILLY LOWNDES532620.34Barry Campbell
8YOU CAN DANCE632620.29Damian Cormie
9FLASHING DEAN17NBTRichard Cooper
10MAGIC ROSIE841820.26Alexander Little
Race No. 9Goulburn Gbota 1-3 Win Heat 1-3 …2:48 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LA RUE724720.53Wayne White
2COUNTRY EL816720.12Barry Burnet
3LONESOME JENMAR235720.17Jennifer Brown
4JACKSON’S MAGIC6X84NBTMichael Clayton
5GOTTA SIDESHOW2536NBTPeter Dooner
6SONIC BLAST4142NBTFrances Goodwin
7FRANKIESTEIN4452NBTAllan Dow
8HUMBLE GUN327721.00Wayne Boreland
9BREEZE ALONG356620.43Edward Sanchez
10QUEEN CORIANDER176NBTRaymond Sims
Race No. 10Greyhound Recorder Stakes3:07 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BARRY MAC865125.54Gregory Mclaughlin
2ASTON MAVERIC437624.98Michael Clayton
3PEACEFUL DREAM577625.14Stuart Hazlett
4NORMIE’S BOY754225.73Julie French
5AUTOMATED114325.33Jason Magri
6HAPPY DIGGER221425.19John Diehm
7ENDLESS DREAM868826.43Raymond Welsh
8HAWKEYE IZMIR525225.33Gregg Mills
9TIGGERLONG SWAGE313125.50John Cusack
10AIRLY ROCKET2464NBTCraig Tuntler
Race No. 11Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:31 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER CAMPO6361NBTJohn Cusack
2BALDCREW281625.54Gregory Katon
3CONCERNED185225.54Donna Campbell
4VOODOO SPRITE122725.22Ruth Matic
5DISCO BOO577326.35Gregory Mclaughlin
6SPIRIT OF BELLA752X25.35Mary Spiteri
7SNICKERSNEE337125.29Jason Magri
8HIGH WIND163125.59Kenneth Markham
9SKETCHY FANTA781625.25Alex Anderson
10MALLACOOTA ICON723725.23Eric Robinson