Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 18 November 2014

Race No. 1Tucker Box On Track Maiden3:17 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCULATING548620.68Ellen O’brien
2DANCE ELITE344520.04Lewis Galea
3WEE SISTER3NBTDenice Warren
4GOOD JUDGE443320.62Judith Fisher
5AL’S FIREFLY3568NBTRon Lengling
6IN THE DIRTNBTLewis Galea
7BIT PINK5387NBTNicole Donovan
8DANDA FLASH258220.08Lisa Mcfarlane
9BYE BYE BIRDIE58NBTBruce Mcinnes
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Maiden3:34 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA BLUE534NBTDenice Warren
2MAYBACH5720.67Gail Hobbs
3CHARMING TILLY387220.37Stephen Milligan
4GUSOLLIO845620.93Bruce Peck
5TANGAM FLASHNBTLisa Mcfarlane
6MELLCAT MAGICNBTJohn Mellon
7CROWN STREETXX67NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8ACE HIGHNBTLewis Galea
9BYE BYE BIRDIE58NBTBruce Mcinnes
Race No. 3Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…3:56 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF SON355620.11Mitchell Conquest
2OCEANIA111120.06Frances Goodwin
3CAWBOURNE BORIS6871NBTMargaret Greer
4HARD TO DO782120.16Vincent Spiteri
5WATTA SPECTER627121.08Margaret Greer
6FULL ON STATE285620.28Lewis Galea
7RATCHADA3216NBTBruce Mcinnes
8BIG BOY TIGE758320.08Eric Robinson
9SHOW LADY746720.14Ellen O’brien
10BILLY SILVER487820.22John Surr
Race No. 4Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:16 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA BARGHEST324520.06Margaret Greer
2COME ON SMILER3536NBTBruce Peck
3CHINA BABYX55120.10Alan Croker
4MIGHTY CONNER643720.06Lewis Galea
5SENORITA DOLLY81720.02Denice Warren
6DAVID BEST7868NBTToni Jones
7MALARNIE6615NBTSusan Steele
8BANZAI ATTACK324319.98Michael Clayton
9SWEET DANCER668720.21Lewis Galea
10SHOW LADY746720.14Ellen O’brien
Race No. 5Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Seri…4:36 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT WILL DO553120.51Vincent Spiteri
2MISS YOU MUM55120.27Peter Dennis
3RAY AND PETER355420.50Bruce Peck
4PRINCESS SYRENE2838NBTAndrew Meredith
5OUR BLUE EARNER4864NBTDavid Jones
6COOL ONYX262319.87Lisa Mcfarlane
7WATTA CHORD5116NBTMargaret Greer
8BLUNT582520.32Andrew Rowe
9MONTABELLO ROAD6855NBTAnthony Markham
10SWEET DANCER668720.21Lewis Galea
Race No. 6Goulburn Gbota 0-2 Wins F4:56 PM
MX event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARMEL’S BABE418226.24Gail Hobbs
2SIMPLY WRECKED177126.40Mary Olling
3RHINO CLAIR85226.37David Duncan
4LOAD UP333126.28Bruce Peck
5COSMIC PHANTOM58X126.49Bruce Peck
6CARUMBI221226.59Steven Lang
7HUXLEY’S RHINO545226.33David Duncan
8SILENT WITNESS614126.15Frances Goodwin
9FULL LENGTH155326.42Frank Jeffcoat
10TELOPEA DAWN653326.33Robert Jackson
Race No. 7Www.igoulburn.com Stakes5:16 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BELINDA247425.97Lewis Galea
2ATOMIK SHAKER2162NBTSamuel Parrelli
3AMERICAN SNIPER3736NBTAlan Pringle
4MEMORY DAWN172726.31Robert Jackson
5WORRELL WARRIOR215326.31Stephen Milligan
6NOISEMAKER5347NBTDavid Jones
7MY WALLY GROUT323626.38Garry Dawson
8HOLLYWOOD HORROR383425.98Casie O’neil
9HATING ALICE666726.16Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Stakes5:36 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEATH CLOUD111619.91William O’neil
2TWISTEX5113NBTToni Jones
3MEDITATE862319.96Kim Mulrine
4MONSTER STORM221219.76Lewis Galea
5MIGHTY CLAIRE114419.89Lewis Galea
6HIGHLY RESPECTED517119.51Mark Wilcox
7TOOTS4771NBTJohn Martin
8JAZZY LOU3112NBTSteven Jones
9PAULA DAWN348420.20Robert Jackson
Race No. 9Www.bookies.com.au Stakes5:56 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY LASS1122NBTBrian Tame
2HURRICANE SURRY474425.69Matthew Matic
3UNO JUSTICE543126.18Lisa Mcfarlane
4CUMBERLAND BLACK344226.05Lisa Mcfarlane
5BUSTER SHIRAZ282126.10Mark Wilcox
6MO JO SELFIEX75725.84Judith Fisher
7QUEEN RASCAL7455NBTMitchell Conquest
8MR. UNO372226.47Lisa Mcfarlane
9HATING ALICE666726.16Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes6:16 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPCORN SUTTON746626.26Nicole Donovan
2CLARETOWN BERT614226.17Kim Mulrine
3TELOPEA DAWN653326.33Robert Jackson
4GAMARAY ICON451326.61Eric Robinson
5ODIN675426.05Lewis Galea
6SMOOTH TRUST2884NBTSamuel Parrelli
7MR. TENACIOUS285426.65Brian Tame
8OUR SPINNER3617NBTDavid Jones
9HATING ALICE666726.16Rosemarie Camilleri