Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:17 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORRY’S DREAM220.50Wayne White
2ASHWORTH CALLAH520.97Jason Matthews
3FUBRENBTSubawa Ngurah
4ELSIE ACTION248220.33Michael Grant
5FIREHOUSE FIVE2433NBTAllan Dow
6HE’S SOME ASSETNBTBarry Ribbons
7BALI BLEENBTSubawa Ngurah
8GALILEO MYSTERYNBTJennifer Ngurah
9VEEKINI877420.32Bruce Peck
10TURTLE FUSION5587NBTWesley Mcdonald
Race No. 2Mellcat Cleaning Maiden12:32 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL POWER444425.66Cheryl Betts
2PRYING EYESNBTJoseph Baldacchino
3SURFER BLUE45526.26Jimmy White
4WILLOW’S SECRET2243NBTWesley Mcdonald
5GARDEN GNOME325.82Michael Clayton
6FABERSHAK665225.66Annette Fleming
7WICKED JENMAR644225.74Jennifer Brown
8WILUDA668826.27Bruce Peck
9LOLLABOUT KID677726.29Michael Grant
10SUNRISE DENCER688826.83Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Maiden12:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEPING SLICKNBTKevin Clunne
2MR. COMPLETE RAT45726.72Rosemarie Camilleri
3DASTARDLY DORIS588426.25Michael Grant
4AREQUIPA GIRLNBTJohn Gannon
5CHIEF RUSSLER6223NBTWesley Mcdonald
6WE WON’T FALL6NBTBruce Peck
7AMARINA ONLY767626.22Michael Kranitis
8BLUE ACES7NBTWayne White
9ALBA ROSE764726.27Mick Player
10ISAAC668726.28Mick Player
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes1:11 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCGRATH776820.23Bruce Peck
2BABAJI MAGIC555720.64Michael Grant
3HIS DREAM878720.29Michael Kranitis
4MANTRA MOLLY887821.04Michael Grant
5BACKFIRE7878NBTDavid Thompson
6LITTLE GUN5666NBTGlenn Schwencke
7BIG BLUE CHIC8678NBTChris Glen
8IMA SPECIAL KID787620.93Michael Grant
Race No. 5Palmerbet Stakes1:28 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP IT SWEET117320.09Matthew Matic
2MOLLY DAWES263720.82Mark Wilcox
3COLOUR ME GIRL264820.13Wayne White
4MIX UP512620.23Jeffrey Stedman
5MY WRECKER373120.53Glenn Schwencke
6BREEZE ALONG723320.43Edward Sanchez
7TANGO IZMIR215220.36Gregg Mills
8BACK FOR LOVE883120.11Lewis Galea
9HIGHBURY OH SIX4248NBTShayne Fleming
10HAZEL’S HAWK471820.02Janel Erwin
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Stakes1:46 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDAROO LAD488325.88Jennifer Brown
2FANCY BIANCA11NBTBrian Tame
3TOKYO ROSE313626.22Lorraine Roy
4SANTEE SIOUX621725.28Wayne Hall
5BLAZING BULLET624325.29Jeffrey Stedman
6SHARINA BOMBER274125.64Kim Mulrine
7FANCY GUN211NBTBrian Tame
8JODY LEE KADE125.67Robert Blakely
9OH SO RATTY716425.98Rosemarie Camilleri
10CRAZE’S GIFT564126.00Colin Overy
Race No. 7Sky Racing Stakes2:03 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES254225.75Jeffrey Sands
2GOOD GOLLY POLLY465325.77Maxwell Mcgovern
3STRAUSS125.64Robert Blakely
4WILL HE HUM472825.50Jeffrey Stedman
5KOOL RAZOR837626.16Susan Sands
6FUTURE IMMORTAL187826.01Angela Della Bosca
7BRADLEY SINGMAN4322NBTSteven Sing
8BARBIE’S CHANCE412425.86Lorraine Roy
9CRAZE’S GIFT564126.00Colin Overy
10OH SO RATTY716425.98Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 8Goulburn Mulwaree Council Stakes2:22 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MISSION353320.07Lewis Galea
2KOKINAKAS VALLEY4777NBTKim Mulrine
3SMILES ALOT811420.27Janel Erwin
4FEARLESS MAY382320.42David Ruse
5REAR CHANCE5341NBTLorraine Roy
6TITAN SPRITE623119.95Mark Wilcox
7HAPPY DIGGER311520.42John Diehm
8EXCAVATE236319.74Frederick Malone
9MADDISON MCGRATH835520.30Bruce Peck
10KOSIE KASHKOW881820.09Janel Erwin
Race No. 9Redtv Final 1-3 Wins F2:37 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILTON SHIRAZ558220.32Susan Sundstrom
2REESEY’S CALLAH712120.15Jason Matthews
3BUDGY SMUGGLER888120.09Lewis Galea
4HAWKEYE IZMIR261120.18Gregg Mills
5HEZA CARNEGIE756220.29Michael Clayton
6WU TANG FRAN341120.27Rosemarie Camilleri
7MAKE UP BOY241120.16Clifford Rushworth
8GLENDALE ZEUS188220.24Glenn Schwencke
9TANGO IZMIR215220.36Gregg Mills
10BRADLEY SINGMAN432220.12Steven Sing
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com Stakes3:01 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOHAWK KOOL553525.75Susan Sands
2BLACK STINGER257725.91Mick Player
3COMBINED EFFORT222125.06Mark Wilcox
4TARZAN LUKE526225.19Danielle Matic
5JESSE’S PRINCESS8686NBTMick Player
6EXTREME CHANCE111325.43Lorraine Roy
7HOT GOLD8576NBTShayne Fleming
8BALISTIC PRINCE255625.21Brian Tame
9WOTA SCREAMER587625.51Leonie Bown
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:23 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE IS PRETTY3177NBTJason Matthews
2ALEENA’S CHANCE3515NBTLorraine Roy
3WAHWAH TIGGY66XX25.45Scott Goodger
4ASHBY GALO676325.39Rosemarie Camilleri
5CHEE ZEE ELMIT447825.88Bruce Peck
6SHEER DELIGHT165625.48Cheryl Betts
7FRANKIESTEIN6848NBTAllan Dow
8MIDNIGHT CHASE467425.37John Gannon
9MIGHTY FORCE775525.91Lewis Galea
10I’M CELESTIAL6758NBTMichael Grant