Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 19 November 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …2:51 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKABOO SHIRAZNBTJames Mckechnie
2DOTCOM ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
3FOREX SPECIAL423420.55Ashley Dwyer
4BLACK NOAHNBTBeryl Girven
5SWIFT CASHNBTPeter Bell
6GOLD FEVER SANDY6238NBTWarren Scott
7CLAYNBTAnthony Maxwell
8BROCKIE’S LASS58NBTCharles Bolton
9PREPARE TO TACK6NBTRyan Tredway
10GO WILD SPOT486620.75Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …3:11 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER PRIZEX83621.07Glen Bayo
2WINDSWEPTNBTMatthew Matic
3FLYING FABULOUS828220.44Sean Bailey
4SPLIT SECOND636NBTTrevor Rice
5DESPICABLE VONNE226NBTSarah Easey
6KWAZULU ICONNBTRobert Sullivan
7CONTEZZA FONIC323720.51Peter Bell
8KID DYNAMITENBTPeter Bell
9EXCALIBUR IZMIR4NBTGregg Mills
10REUBEN WILL4487NBTJohn Hartley
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder3:31 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILL THE BEST6861NBTRolf Dern
2LINCOLN IZMIR176625.95Gregg Mills
3REPUDIATE567526.36Subawa Ngurah
4JUST FOR LLOYD4283NBTJohn Vanderburg
5MYALLA ROSE754425.97Lazarus Louis
6KRUNCH BUST146625.85Darren Sultana
7PAPAL JOY1235NBTEdward Sanchez
8AS PREDICTED364526.99Subawa Ngurah
9SELINIA7778NBTFay Wotton
10RUTHLESS LUKE864526.29David Broadrick
Race No. 4Dogpro3:52 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER WHITE1718NBTSam Simonetta
2SUPREME WILL287819.93Subawa Ngurah
3DESPICABLE SUE8258NBTMitchell Pryce
4SCANDAL MAGAZINE481420.25Graeme Hughes
5RESHIRAM415220.58Bruce Peck
6BAGGER VANCE7435NBTPeter Bell
7MAYNARD285720.93Michael Kranitis
8MIGHTY CONNER623720.26Lewis Galea
9RON’S BLUEBOY471620.30William Turnbull
10STIR MY GIRL4661NBTRolf Dern
Race No. 5Goulburn Mulwaree Council Stks4:15 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN HE HUM1225NBTJeffrey Stedman
2JOHN BOY ROCKS658726.95John Aul
3REDHOT3882NBTAntonio Chiarelli
4WALT KOWALSKI485726.94Peter Bell
5SUE’S BLUE JEANS538426.51Graeme Hughes
6LEANDROS7646NBTFay Wotton
7TE TANGATA628626.22Kenneth Markham
8MINKARA YARMI3263NBTJohn Hartley
9FANCY HER68X4NBTMathew Wotton
10ANDRONIKA4567NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 6Www.bettowintips.com Stks4:35 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DRUM156426.76Jeffrey Stedman
2GAMBLE ON LOVE323726.24Ruth Matic
3DESPICABLE ARON1664NBTSarah Easey
4CARIE KNOWS454626.12David Broadrick
5CHINESE SKY331326.31Simon Woods
6GORN GLOBAL146526.53Tracey Bryant
7WATCH ME IGNITE716426.66Kayla-jane Coleman
8MAGIC TONI412326.60Anthony Maxwell
9ALISON SPRINGS756626.91John Aul
10CHOCOLATE STAIN4887NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning4:55 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT PEPPER634420.60Tracey Bryant
2KURO ICE512720.02Anne Polzin
3WHO’S THE HOUND167220.17Bruce Peck
4CYAN LOVE287220.05Leonie Bown
5MISS KAZZLAR611820.07Laurence Craig
6MYALLA MICHELLE683819.92Edward Sanchez
7HURRICANE GANDO234319.98Ruth Matic
8HIS DREAM353420.31Michael Kranitis
9HANDLE WITH CARE765720.53Peter Bell
10MAC CAVIAR575520.27Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Bookies.com.au Novice Series Fnl…5:15 PM
MX event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTLE GROVE213126.03Anthony Maxwell
2ACADEMY AWARD177126.27John Buttsworth
3KELLMARG156126.40Ruth Matic
4BLAME SUE836226.55Jeffrey Stedman
5MALLEE BON341226.40Gary Mitchell
6BOOMING BENNETT887126.04Shannon Ellis
7COSMO JARVIS526225.95Grant Miller
8SERENADE432226.12Ellen O’brien
9JUST FOR FLOYD325326.37John Vanderburg
10CHINESE SKY331326.31Simon Woods
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud5:35 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACK OF DAWN3146NBTPaul Turner
2STEALIN’ KRUNCH464725.88Darren Sultana
3GANGSTA STYLE343225.96Tracey Bryant
4PACKING KRUNCH716126.21Darren Sultana
5GLAMOUR LIPS836326.65Tracey Bryant
6CRIMINAL KRUNCH426626.40Darren Sultana
7BOOZE HOUND538225.89Denice Warren
8GOTTA PROBLEM434726.07Denice Warren
9VENOM ON ICE5546NBTMathew Wotton
10PEPLENISH847726.55Stephen Erwin
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club5:57 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY CUSTARD373520.13William Turnbull
2MONSTER STORM513220.14Lewis Galea
3SHE’S TYPICAL422320.46Charles Bolton
4CINEREOUS ICON861620.32Marien Sullivan
5BOB KNOWS525821.45David Broadrick
6KOOKABURRA MAGIC184420.35Nicole Donovan
7KELLINI TIGER317320.02Kenneth Markham
8SIR LANCELOT586120.23Glen Bayo
9MAGIC MOLTZIE445820.22Kenneth Markham
10MAGIC DELPIERO1674NBTSam Simonetta