Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Www.igoulburn.com Maiden2:34 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL BABEX77321.50Thomas Essen
2COME BACK ROSIEX63320.39Cheryle Ragen
3JET OUTLAW356320.70Kyle Newton
4SIR BASTIAN3NBTCharles Fazzino
5JAZZY PEPPER23NBTFrank Jeffcoat
6SPICEY CALLAH567421.24David Thompson
7DEVINE LORD5335NBTPatrick Parrelli
8FULL ON STATE637320.28Lewis Galea
9TROUBLE ME NOT8776NBTColin Hayter
10STUMPY WOODS6788NBTColin Williams
Race No. 2Classicbet Maiden2:51 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDY PEPPER72NBTFrank Jeffcoat
2TWO WHEELER245420.53Bruce Peck
3CRUCIFIX452320.11Bruce Lloyd
4WATTA SPECTER421.08Margaret Greer
5MYALLA NITRO36320.67Stephen Cleary
6ORPHAN BLACK7767NBTDavid Thompson
7LEJIT BIMBO664620.56Rosemarie Camilleri
8THINK BIG NIK786521.43Thomas Essen
9STUMPY WOODS6788NBTColin Williams
10SENOR CRUZ886NBTColin Williams
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Maiden3:09 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA PIXIE54NBTMargaret Greer
2IT’S ON ME48821.68Thomas Essen
3NATURAL JUSTICE7574NBTRobyn Hayter
4DEVINE RAIDER656NBTPatrick Parrelli
5STONE AGE QUEEN777820.44David Thompson
6HURRICAN STEEL756220.56Barry Burnet
7SWEETIE PEPPER83NBTFrank Jeffcoat
8PO PANDERNBTBruce Peck
9SENOR CRUZ886NBTColin Williams
10TROUBLE ME NOT8776NBTColin Hayter
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Sprint3:26 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COMBAT311420.06Margaret Greer
2SOCHI TORAH132220.20Casie O’neil
3LITTLE MISS ROXY618719.94Nadia Sidrak
4PARISIAN MAGIC121120.04Adam Wallace
5FULLER MAGIC873320.72Bruce Peck
6PIXI BELLE486720.13Sandra Clissold
7LEJIT SASS836120.47Rosemarie Camilleri
8GIRLS DAY OUT2517NBTMelissa Arnold
9TRUE HARLEQUIN564420.02Bruce Lloyd
10COLOUR THE WIND851521.16Carolynn Needham
Race No. 5Nsw Tab Sprint3:44 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY AND PETER474120.50Bruce Peck
2DEVINE RAMBO3211NBTPatrick Parrelli
3WATTA BARGHEST15220.06Margaret Greer
4LITTLE MISS MOJO631620.17Nadia Sidrak
5CHLOE EMMA564519.84Stanley Beckingham
6BEN JERELBO8565NBTGraeme Hughes
7JESSTA SUNSET1NBTWilliam Woodham
8ARIKA MAN21XNBTDeborah Rowe
9PERFECT PAIGE7345NBTTodd Fear
10MYALLA MODEL14820.23Stephen Cleary
Race No. 6Mellcat Cleaning Sprint4:01 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOAD UP535220.19Bruce Peck
2LITTLE MISS LEXI481319.94Nadia Sidrak
3DEATH CLOUD172420.34William O’neil
4LITTLE MISS LAVA115219.99Nadia Sidrak
5IRISH SAPPHIRE555420.35Andrew Rowe
6UNLEASH DE MAGIC441219.81Glenn Jenkyns
7CARONDON MISS445120.18Aaron Williams
8RUN ZARR RUNX11419.89Casie O’neil
9TROCADERO484620.80David Thompson
10ZINGALONG CURLY6766NBTFrank Jeffcoat
Race No. 7Www.bookies.com.au Stakes4:19 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RICH KID422525.92Matthew Matic
2UNLEASH HELL343125.80Glenn Jenkyns
3COLLEGE BELLE812526.02Stanley Beckingham
4DEVINE VEGAS3235NBTPatrick Parrelli
5JAMOOS RAYNE7168NBTRobert Arnold
6XTREME KNOCKA2832NBTJason Fletcher
7MR. MCKENZIE241525.72Cheryle Ragen
8CLAN ANNIE542325.83Alex Anderson
9FULL LENGTH6668NBTFrank Jeffcoat
10BILLY SILVER7765NBTJohn Surr
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes4:36 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TRUE BLUE635626.02Wally Chiswick
2MYALLA SWANK275326.54Stephen Cleary
3WATCH ME IGNITE614726.01Kayla-jane Coleman
4WALT KOWALSKI354325.92Peter Bell
5DEVINE AWE3155NBTPatrick Parrelli
6BAGGER VANCE531626.02Peter Bell
7HANDLE WITH CARE463426.09Peter Bell
8SHARKY RICARDO438326.18Adam Campton
9PARISIAN CRUISE6544NBTTodd Fear
Race No. 9Sky Racing Sprint4:54 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA ROC525520.16Lewis Galea
2MEDITATE266719.96Kim Mulrine
3MONSTER STORM111119.77Lewis Galea
4AY GRADE6126NBTDenice Warren
6TRUST FUND2346NBTShaun Evans
7MIGHTY CONNER543320.06Lewis Galea
8LOGAN JOHN314220.23Charlie Gatt
Race No. 10Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes5:11 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JECEE’S IMAGE2457NBTRobert Arnold
2BOMBER BROWN214726.84James Higgins
3MISTER UATE8534NBTPeter Bell
4SMASHING SAM448526.06Neil Falk
5DEVINE SUMMIT2616NBTPatrick Parrelli
6BACK UP PUNK6174NBTAdam Campton
7SHARINA THUNDER51X4NBTKim Mulrine
8LOVING IN VAIN7274NBTGraeme Hughes
9MIGHTY BELINDA645625.97Lewis Galea
10FULL LENGTH6668NBTFrank Jeffcoat